Customer Service & Support / Customer Feedback Software

Nicereply Review, Pricing, Pros & Cons

Nicereply is a customer feedback product that connects CSAT, NPS, and CES survey responses to support teams and interactions.

Research by Global Tool Radar Research SystemEvidence checked: Sep 20, 2026AI-assisted · No Global Tool Radar hands-on testView research methodology

Buying snapshot

Quick buying snapshot

A compact view of who this tool fits, what it costs, and what to confirm before choosing it.

Best for
  • Support-linked customer satisfaction: Nicereply connects CSAT, NPS, and CES surveys to help-desk and CRM interactions and teams.
  • Predictable response tiers: The fixed tiers clearly define monthly responses, account users, and monthly or annual billing states.
Not for
  • Teams needing more than 2,500 responses or 50 users without a custom quote
  • One-off market-research programs disconnected from service interactions
Pricing
  • Tiered subscriptions based on monthly survey responses and account users, with monthly billing or discounted annual billing.
  • Starter · $59 USD · per account · per month · Annual billing · discounted · billed annually · Annual billing
Free or trial access
  • A 14-day time-limited free trial is available without a credit card; no permanent free plan is stated.

Product scope

Product functionality and purchase scope

Nicereply covers CSAT, NPS, and CES survey collection linked to help-desk and CRM interactions, with feedback analytics, integrations, and plan limits based on responses and account users.

Product checked: Sep 20, 2026

Functionality reviewed
  • Starter
  • Essential
  • Growth
  • Business
Non-target functionality excluded from scoring
  • Custom enterprise configurations above the published limits
  • Third-party help-desk, CRM, and automation subscriptions

Pricing plans

Nicereply pricing table

Pricing checked: Sep 20, 2026

Official factConfidence 99%2 linked sources

Starter, Essential, Growth, and Business scale from 100 to 2,500 monthly responses and from three to 50 account users. Annual billing reduces each displayed monthly rate by 20%; exceeding response or user limits automatically moves the account to a higher tier.

Official pricing page
Pricing cautions
  • Automatic tier upgrades: Exceeding either the response or account-user allowance automatically moves the subscription to a higher plan.
  • Above 2,500 responses or 50 users: Larger requirements need a tailored sales quote.
PlanPriceKey differencesBest for
StarterNicereply Starter
  • $59 USD · per account · per month · Annual billing · discounted · billed annually · Annual billing
  • $79 USD · per account · per month · Monthly billing · billed monthly · Monthly billing
  • Monthly responses: 100 responses; per month.
  • Account users: 3 users.
Small support teams needing up to 100 feedback responses and three account users each month.
EssentialNicereply Essential
  • $119 USD · per account · per month · Annual billing · discounted · billed annually · Annual billing
  • $149 USD · per account · per month · Monthly billing · billed monthly · Monthly billing
  • Monthly responses: 250 responses; per month.
  • Account users: 10 users.
Support teams needing up to 250 feedback responses and 10 account users each month.
GrowthNicereply Growth
  • $239 USD · per account · per month · Annual billing · discounted · billed annually · Annual billing
  • $299 USD · per account · per month · Monthly billing · billed monthly · Monthly billing
  • Monthly responses: 1000 responses; per month.
  • Account users: 25 users.
Growing support organizations needing up to 1,000 feedback responses and 25 account users each month.
BusinessNicereply Business
  • $359 USD · per account · per month · Annual billing · discounted · billed annually · Annual billing
  • $449 USD · per account · per month · Monthly billing · billed monthly · Monthly billing
  • Monthly responses: 2500 responses; per month.
  • Account users: 50 users.
Larger support organizations needing up to 2,500 feedback responses and 50 account users each month.

Plan upgrade triggers

Verified plan boundaries that can change the required edition.

What is included, connected, or sold separately

Product scope

What is included, connected, or sold separately

Material capabilities are separated by their verified relationship to the target product.

CSAT, NPS, and CES support surveysIncluded capability

All public plans include the same survey metrics and integrations.

How the score is calculated

Scoring method

How the score is calculated

The score uses the category-specific buying dimensions below and their displayed weights.

This page is based on public product information, official sources, structured feature data, and multi-model AI evaluation. It is not a hands-on lab test unless explicitly stated. Confidence percentages describe our research indicators, not the probability that a claim is true or a measured accuracy rate.

Evidence confidence
88%
AI claim confidence
91%
Required-field evidence status
90%
Evidence freshness
100%
Field traceability
100%
Model agreement
86%
Why this confidence level
  • Evidence confidence uses source level and claim-to-source support; AI claim confidence is shown separately.
  • Required-field evidence status measures whether weighted required claims have evidence links; it does not mean every product behavior was independently verified.
  • 7 of 8 weighted claims have evidence links.
  • 2 A1 documentary official sources and 1 A2 official product sources are linked.
  • 1 independent review sources are retained, including 0 professional sources with an explicit hands-on method.
  • No weighted claim is past the review window.
  • No blocking evidence conflict was identified.
Feedback collection design quality18%
78

Nicereply supports CSAT, NPS, and CES surveys through post-resolution, in-signature, linked, and website survey collection, which gives buyers several collection patterns for service feedback, although the facts do not show deeper survey-design controls beyond those channels.

Closed-loop action workflow16%
45

Help-desk and CRM connections can place feedback beside tickets and owners, yet dedicated case creation, ownership SLAs, or follow-up workflow automation is not established.

Text and sentiment analysis16%
40

Offers basic feedback analytics, but capabilities for automated open-ended text mining or sentiment analysis are not established in the product's verified features.

Distribution and response capture14%
77

Post-resolution, in-signature, linked, and website delivery together with help-desk and CRM integrations support capturing responses on live service touchpoints, and pricing counts received responses rather than sends.

Voice-of-customer reporting insights14%
66

Included feedback analytics support basic voice-of-customer reporting on collected CSAT, NPS, and CES results, while advanced insight models or executive narrative features are not specified.

Feedback segmentation and context12%
65

Agent- and team-linked feedback through help-desk and CRM integrations supplies interaction ownership context, but wider demographic, journey, or custom-attribute segmentation is not detailed.

Feedback data quality controls6%
35

Standard capabilities do not establish active fraud protection, response deduplication, or built-in survey-throttling to prevent feedback bias.

Feedback program governance4%
48

Tiered account-user limits from three to 50 users provide basic seat governance inside each plan, but role models, approval chains, and program-level policy controls are not detailed.

Public review signals

Nicereply is rated 4. 5/5 by G2 users

G2 reports a 4. 5/5 aggregate from 431 Nicereply reviews.

Public review signals updated: Aug 30, 2026

Commonly reported strengths

  • G2 commonly reports easy feedback collection, an intuitive interface, and useful integrations.

Commonly reported concerns

  • G2 commonly reports a desire for more survey-design customization.
G24.5/5
Review count
431 reviews
Source context
G2 user rating for NicereplyExact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Aug 30, 2026

Marketplace app signals

Marketplace app signals

These source-reported ratings describe a specific marketplace listing, integration, mobile app, or add-on. They do not automatically represent the complete software product.

Zendesk Marketplace5/5
Review count
110 reviews
Evaluated scope
Integration
Score59
Pricing modelTiered subscriptions based on monthly survey responses and account users, with monthly billing or discounted annual billing.
Use casemeasure support satisfaction through interaction-linked CSAT, NPS, and CES surveys
Key features

Nicereply core capabilities

  • CSAT, NPS, and CES surveys
  • Post-resolution, in-signature, linked, and website surveys
  • Help-desk and CRM integrations
  • Feedback analytics
  • Unlimited active surveys and stored feedback
Detailed strengths and purchase cautions
Pros

Why it is worth considering

  • CSAT, NPS, and CES survey types let support teams score interaction quality with standard service metrics.
  • Post-resolution, in-signature, linked, and website survey options give multiple ways to request feedback after or beside ticket work.
  • Help-desk and CRM integrations support agent- and team-linked feedback so responses can sit next to the original interaction.
  • Unlimited active surveys and stored feedback remove survey-count and archive caps inside the published response and user tiers.
Cons

What to confirm before buying

  • Exceeding either the monthly response allowance or the account-user allowance automatically moves the subscription to a higher tier.
  • Published plans stop at 2,500 monthly responses and 50 account users, so larger programs need a custom quote.
  • Annual billing only changes payment cadence and discount
  • no minimum commitment term is stated.
Cross-model buying perspectives

Multi-AI review

Cross-model buying perspectives

Multiple AI models assess this tool against the same buying criteria, so you can compare scores, confidence, fit, cautions, and final views.

AI assessment updated: Sep 22, 2026

Score comparisonGeminiGPTxAIRange
Feedback collection design quality7578805
Closed-loop action workflow60354025
Text and sentiment analysis35582830
Distribution and response capture8073787
Voice-of-customer reporting insights6567662
Feedback segmentation and context75576218
Feedback data quality controls30463016
Feedback program governance4552487
Where models differ
  • Text and sentiment analysis: 28–58 (30-point range)
  • Closed-loop action workflow: 35–60 (25-point range)
  • Feedback segmentation and context: 57–75 (18-point range)
GeminiAI-assisted buyer perspective58

Nicereply is a targeted customer feedback tool that links CSAT, NPS, and CES surveys directly to support interactions, making it highly effective for service teams that can manage within its defined response and user limits.

Review confidence
58/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Supports three primary survey methodologies—CSAT, NPS, and CES—across post-resolution, in-signature, linked, and website formats.
  • Integrates natively with CRMs and help-desks to pair incoming customer feedback with specific support agents, teams, and historical interactions.
  • Allows unlimited active surveys and stored feedback across all subscription tiers, charging only for received responses and active account users.
Cautions
  • Exceeding monthly response or account-user limits automatically upgrades the subscription to a higher, more expensive tier.
  • Standard plans scale up to 2,500 monthly responses and 50 account users
  • volumes above these thresholds require a custom quote from sales.
  • Core capabilities do not establish advanced native features such as automated sentiment analysis, text mining, or survey-throttling bias controls.
GPTAI-assisted buyer perspective58

Nicereply fits support teams that want CSAT, NPS, and CES feedback tied to service interactions, with survey collection, integrations, analytics, and unlimited active surveys and stored feedback; buyers should check whether their response volume, user count, and need for closed-loop workflows fit the plan boundaries and custom-quote threshold.

Review confidence
58/100
Model details
Strengths
  • It supports CSAT, NPS, and CES surveys across post-resolution, in-signature, linked, and website survey collection, which gives support teams multiple ways to capture feedback around service interactions.
  • It includes help-desk and CRM integrations, which can connect feedback to agent and team context for buyers already operating inside those systems.
  • It provides feedback analytics and unlimited active surveys and stored feedback, which can support ongoing program tracking without a stated cap on survey count or retained feedback.
Cautions
  • Pricing is based on monthly survey responses and account users, so growth in either dimension can move the account to a higher tier automatically.
  • Requirements above 2,500 responses or 50 users require a tailored sales quote, which makes the top-end purchase path less self-serve.
  • The facts do not establish a dedicated closed-loop action workflow, so buyers needing built-in case follow-up or action routing should verify that workflow before purchase.
xAIAI-assisted buyer perspective54

Nicereply fits support organizations that want CSAT, NPS, and CES tied to service interactions through post-resolution, in-signature, linked, and website surveys plus help-desk and CRM integrations, as long as monthly responses and account users stay within the published tier caps.

Review confidence
54/100
Model details
Strengths
  • CSAT, NPS, and CES survey types let support teams score interaction quality with standard service metrics.
  • Post-resolution, in-signature, linked, and website survey options give multiple ways to request feedback after or beside ticket work.
  • Help-desk and CRM integrations support agent- and team-linked feedback so responses can sit next to the original interaction.
  • Unlimited active surveys and stored feedback remove survey-count and archive caps inside the published response and user tiers.
Cautions
  • Exceeding either the monthly response allowance or the account-user allowance automatically moves the subscription to a higher tier.
  • Published plans stop at 2,500 monthly responses and 50 account users, so larger programs need a custom quote.
  • Annual billing only changes payment cadence and discount
  • no minimum commitment term is stated.

Research transparency

How this page was researched

A compact record of the evidence used, what was not tested, and which conclusions still need verification.

Official sources
3
Broad product review sources
1
Marketplace and app-store sources
1
Editorial sources
0
Latest evidence check
Sep 20, 2026
Research basis

Global Tool Radar generated this assessment from structured facts linked to public sources. No Global Tool Radar hands-on test is recorded in this page's research data. Any external hands-on assessment is identified separately and does not affect the Global Tool Radar score.

Conflict handling

No unresolved evidence conflict is currently recorded.

View research methodology
Verified findingsA 14-day time-limited free trial is available without a credit card; no permanent free plan is stated.
  • Tiered subscriptions based on monthly survey responses and account users, with monthly billing or discounted annual billing.
  • 59 USD per account per month, billed annually
  • Starter, Essential, Growth, and Business scale from 100 to 2,500 monthly responses and from three to 50 account users. Annual billing reduces each displayed monthly rate by 20%; exceeding response or user limits automatically moves the account to a higher tier.
  • CSAT, NPS, and CES surveys Post-resolution, in-signature, linked, and website surveys Help-desk and CRM integrations Feedback analytics Unlimited active surveys and stored feedback
Verification notes and unresolved itemsBilling cadence is established for each public offer, but minimum commitment and renewal terms are not.
  • Custom enterprise numeric pricing and implementation amounts are not publicly stated.
Sources checked

Sources checked

Nicereply source links

FAQ

Nicereply FAQ

What does Nicereply count for pricing?

It counts received survey responses rather than surveys sent, together with the number of account users.

Does Nicereply offer a trial?

Yes. A 14-day time-limited trial is available without a credit card.

What happens when a plan limit is exceeded?

Nicereply automatically upgrades the account when it exceeds its response or user allowance.

Popular comparisons

Common Nicereply comparisons

Only high-scoring and nearby tools from the same subcategory are shown, avoiding comparisons between unrelated use cases.