Customer Service & Support / Customer Feedback Software

Survicate Review, Pricing, Pros & Cons

Survicate is a customer feedback platform for multichannel surveys, consolidated feedback analysis, and automated follow-up workflows.

Research by Global Tool Radar Research SystemEvidence checked: Sep 20, 2026AI-assisted · No Global Tool Radar hands-on testView research methodology

Buying snapshot

Quick buying snapshot

A compact view of who this tool fits, what it costs, and what to confirm before choosing it.

Best for
  • Multichannel feedback collection: Survicate supports email, website, in-product, mobile, link, and chat-oriented survey workflows.
  • Centralized AI feedback analysis: Research Hub and AI tools can combine surveys with support, calls, reviews, and other feedback sources.
Not for
  • Buyers that want only a simple form builder without continuous feedback analysis
  • Teams unwilling to manage response and data-point allowances
Pricing
  • Response- and data-point-based plans ranging from a permanent free edition to self-service and sales-assisted paid tiers.
  • Starter · $89 USD · per account · per month · starting at · billed monthly · month-to-month · Starting response allowance
Free or trial access
  • A permanent Free plan is available, and a separate 10-day time-limited trial provides Growth features with up to 25 responses and 100 research data points.

Product scope

Product functionality and purchase scope

Survicate covers multichannel surveys, a feedback research hub, AI-assisted analysis, dashboards, and automated workflows for customer, product, research, and marketing teams.

Product checked: Sep 20, 2026

Functionality reviewed
  • Free
  • Starter
  • Growth
  • Pro
  • Enterprise
Non-target functionality excluded from scoring
  • Third-party integration subscriptions
  • Custom services outside stated plan entitlements

Pricing plans

Survicate pricing table

Pricing checked: Sep 20, 2026

Official factConfidence 96%1 linked source

Free supports an ongoing low-volume program. Starter is month-to-month. Growth starts from 56 USD per month for a smaller configuration with a one-year commitment, while the public pricing state shows 114 USD for 250 responses and 1,000 data points with annual billing. Pro and Enterprise can be billed monthly or annually.

Official pricing page
Pricing cautions
  • Two usage dimensions: Plan selection must account for both survey responses and research data points.
  • Advanced tiers use configurable allowances: Final Pro and Enterprise cost depends on the chosen yearly response pool, data-point limit, and commercial state.
PlanPriceKey differencesBest for
FreeSurvicate FreeSupporting pricing evidence
  • Free · per account · no commitment
  • Monthly responses: 25 survey responses; per month.
Individuals or small teams beginning a continuous low-volume feedback program.
StarterSurvicate StarterSupporting pricing evidence
  • $89 USD · per account · per month · starting at · billed monthly · month-to-month · Starting response allowance
—Short-term or lighter survey programs that need a monthly commitment and overage access.
GrowthSurvicate GrowthSupporting pricing evidence
  • $114 USD · per account · per month · 250 responses with annual billing · starting at · billed annually · one-year commitment · 250 survey responses and 1,000 data points per month
  • $56 USD · per account · per month · Smaller Growth configuration with yearly commitment · starting at · one-year commitment · Smaller Growth response configuration described in the official help guide
—Teams running regular multichannel feedback with integrations, analysis, and workflow automation.
ProSurvicate ProSupporting pricing evidence
  • $349 USD · per account · per month · starting at · monthly or annual billing available · Custom yearly response pool and custom data-point limit
—Advanced programs needing custom yearly response pools, Pro integrations, and expanded dashboards and controls.
EnterpriseSurvicate EnterpriseSupporting pricing evidence
  • $569 USD · per account · per month · starting at · monthly or annual billing available · Custom yearly response pool and custom data-point limit
—Large programs requiring custom scale, governance, security review, agreements, and dedicated success support.

Plan upgrade triggers

Verified plan boundaries that can change the required edition.

Starter Growth

Need multilingual surveys, AI feedback analysis, branding removal, or continuous feedback features.

Supporting pricing evidence
Growth Pro

Need custom yearly response pools, Pro integrations, custom seats and teams, or advanced survey logic.

Supporting pricing evidence
What is included, connected, or sold separately

Product scope

What is included, connected, or sold separately

Material capabilities are separated by their verified relationship to the target product.

Multichannel surveysIncluded capability

Core target-product workflow.

AI Agent and MCP accessPlan-dependent capability

Official pricing comparison places AI Agent and MCP capabilities on Growth, Pro, and Enterprise.

Plan: Free: Unavailable · Starter: Unavailable · Growth: Included · Pro: Included · Enterprise: Included
Advanced survey logicPlan-dependent capability

The plan comparison associates advanced logic with Pro and Enterprise.

Plan: Free: Not verified · Starter: Not verified · Growth: Not verified · Pro: Included · Enterprise: Included
How the score is calculated

Scoring method

How the score is calculated

The score uses the category-specific buying dimensions below and their displayed weights.

This page is based on public product information, official sources, structured feature data, and multi-model AI evaluation. It is not a hands-on lab test unless explicitly stated. Confidence percentages describe our research indicators, not the probability that a claim is true or a measured accuracy rate.

Evidence confidence
87%
AI claim confidence
90%
Required-field evidence status
90%
Evidence freshness
100%
Field traceability
100%
Model agreement
91%
Why this confidence level
  • Evidence confidence uses source level and claim-to-source support; AI claim confidence is shown separately.
  • Required-field evidence status measures whether weighted required claims have evidence links; it does not mean every product behavior was independently verified.
  • 7 of 8 weighted claims have evidence links.
  • 2 A1 documentary official sources and 1 A2 official product sources are linked.
  • 2 independent review sources are retained, including 1 professional sources with an explicit hands-on method.
  • No weighted claim is past the review window.
  • No blocking evidence conflict was identified.
Feedback collection design quality18%
78

Survicate supports multichannel survey creation across its plans, though specific visual customization tools and template parameters are not detailed in the verified baseline.

Closed-loop action workflow16%
77

Workflow and CRM integrations plus AI Agent and MCP access on Growth, Pro, and Enterprise support actioning feedback, but the facts still place several advanced workflow features in higher tiers.

Text and sentiment analysis16%
78

AI topic analysis and research chat indicate direct support for interpreting open-ended feedback, but the supplied facts do not establish the full depth of sentiment methods or text-model controls.

Distribution and response capture14%
76

The platform captures feedback across multiple channels, with structured capacity starting at 25 responses monthly on the Free tier and moving to custom yearly pools on Pro and Enterprise.

Voice-of-customer reporting insights14%
78

Custom dashboards and unified feedback analysis allow teams to compile comprehensive voice-of-the-customer reports.

Feedback segmentation and context12%
78

Custom dashboards and segmentation are explicitly verified, which supports slicing feedback by audience or context, but the facts do not establish advanced segmentation logic beyond those named capabilities.

Feedback data quality controls6%
52

Survey-response and research data-point allowances bound collection volume, while specialized bias-mitigation or response-quality scoring controls are not established as distinct capabilities.

Feedback program governance4%
62

Enterprise is described as covering governance, security review, agreements, and dedicated success support, but those controls are tied to the top tier rather than the standard plans.

Public review signals

Survicate is rated 4. 6/5 by G2 users

G2 reports a 4. 6/5 aggregate from 213 Survicate reviews.

Public review signals updated: Aug 30, 2026

Commonly reported strengths

  • G2 commonly reports ease of use, responsive support, customization, and integrations.

Commonly reported concerns

  • G2 commonly reports pricing constraints and limits affecting some growing teams.
G24.6/5
Review count
213 reviews
Source context
G2 user rating for SurvicateExact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Aug 30, 2026

Marketplace app signals

Marketplace app signals

These source-reported ratings describe a specific marketplace listing, integration, mobile app, or add-on. They do not automatically represent the complete software product.

HubSpot App Marketplace4.6/5
Rating count
69 ratings
Evaluated scope
Integration

Independent editorial perspectives

Survicate stands out for conversational feedback analytics in a capable multichannel survey product.

Zapier found Survicate easy to use, praised its digestible reports and cross-source AI chat, and identified price as the main caution.

Professional reviews are shown separately from public user ratings and do not affect the Global Tool Radar score.

Editorial research updated: Aug 30, 2026

ZapierExact product

Survicate stands out for conversational feedback analytics in a capable multichannel survey product.

Zapier found Survicate easy to use, praised its digestible reports and cross-source AI chat, and identified price as the main caution.

Review basis
hands on
Testing standard
independent hands on
Editorial independence
Verified policy
Commercial disclosure
none stated
Review details
  • Clean, digestible survey reports
  • AI chat that analyzes selected feedback sources together
  • Useful visual logic and reusable question library
  • Zapier describes Survicate as expensive relative to alternatives in its survey-app comparison.
View source
Score75
Pricing modelResponse- and data-point-based plans ranging from a permanent free edition to self-service and sales-assisted paid tiers.
Use casecollect, analyze, and act on customer feedback across digital channels
Key features

Survicate core capabilities

  • Multichannel surveys
  • Research Hub for cross-source feedback
  • AI topic analysis and research chat
  • Custom dashboards and segmentation
  • Workflow and CRM integrations
  • AI Agent and MCP access on Growth, Pro, and Enterprise
Detailed strengths and purchase cautions
Pros

Why it is worth considering

  • It supports multichannel surveys and a Research Hub for combining feedback from different sources, which can suit programs that need one place for ongoing customer input.
  • It includes AI topic analysis, research chat, custom dashboards, and segmentation, which can support teams that need to interpret feedback and slice it by audience or context.
  • It offers workflow and CRM integrations plus AI Agent and MCP access on Growth, Pro, and Enterprise, which can support follow-up automation in more connected programs.
Cons

What to confirm before buying

  • The commercial model is tied to both survey responses and research data points, so buyers need to manage two usage dimensions when sizing a plan.
  • Advanced logic, integrations, governance, and service features are concentrated in higher tiers, so the initial edition choice can affect how much of the program is covered without an upgrade.
  • Pro and Enterprise final commercial states require sales confirmation, so public pricing may not be the final procurement number for those tiers.
Cross-model buying perspectives

Multi-AI review

Cross-model buying perspectives

Multiple AI models assess this tool against the same buying criteria, so you can compare scores, confidence, fit, cautions, and final views.

AI assessment updated: Sep 22, 2026

Score comparisonGeminiGPTxAIRange
Feedback collection design quality75847410
Closed-loop action workflow7976754
Text and sentiment analysis82807111
Distribution and response capture7878726
Voice-of-customer reporting insights8082739
Feedback segmentation and context8079764
Feedback data quality controls60465014
Feedback program governance70585812
Where models differ
  • Feedback data quality controls: 46–60 (14-point range)
  • Feedback program governance: 58–70 (12-point range)
  • Text and sentiment analysis: 71–82 (11-point range)
GeminiAI-assisted buyer perspective76

A customer feedback platform designed for multichannel survey execution and centralized cross-source feedback analysis, requiring buyers to actively manage dual usage limits across responses and data points.

Review confidence
76/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Enables cross-source qualitative analysis by centralizing survey responses and external feedback through the verified Research Hub.
  • Provides AI-driven utilities including topic analysis, research chat, and AI Agent or MCP access on Growth, Pro, and Enterprise tiers.
  • Offers a permanent Free plan supporting up to 25 monthly responses alongside a 10-day trial of Growth tier features to evaluate workflows prior to commitment.
Cautions
  • Imposes dual-limit pricing variables where administrators must balance monthly or yearly response limits with research data-point allowances.
  • Restricts key governance features, dedicated success support, and custom security agreements strictly to the higher-cost Enterprise tier.
  • Requires direct sales engagement to confirm custom yearly response pools and finalize final pricing structures for the Pro and Enterprise editions.
GPTAI-assisted buyer perspective73

Survicate fits teams that need multichannel feedback programs with cross-source analysis and workflow automation, but buyers should plan around response and data-point allowances and check which advanced capabilities sit in higher tiers.

Review confidence
73/100
Model details
Strengths
  • It supports multichannel surveys and a Research Hub for combining feedback from different sources, which can suit programs that need one place for ongoing customer input.
  • It includes AI topic analysis, research chat, custom dashboards, and segmentation, which can support teams that need to interpret feedback and slice it by audience or context.
  • It offers workflow and CRM integrations plus AI Agent and MCP access on Growth, Pro, and Enterprise, which can support follow-up automation in more connected programs.
Cautions
  • The commercial model is tied to both survey responses and research data points, so buyers need to manage two usage dimensions when sizing a plan.
  • Advanced logic, integrations, governance, and service features are concentrated in higher tiers, so the initial edition choice can affect how much of the program is covered without an upgrade.
  • Pro and Enterprise final commercial states require sales confirmation, so public pricing may not be the final procurement number for those tiers.
xAIAI-assisted buyer perspective69

Survicate fits CX, product, research, and marketing teams running multichannel surveys with Research Hub consolidation, AI topic analysis, and workflow follow-up, provided they size dual response and data-point allowances and confirm higher-tier boundaries for advanced automation and governance.

Review confidence
69/100
Model details
Strengths
  • A permanent Free plan includes up to 25 survey responses per month with no time limit, supporting continuous low-volume programs.
  • Multichannel surveys plus Research Hub let teams collect and consolidate survey and cross-source feedback in one analysis workspace.
  • AI topic analysis and research chat support thematic exploration of qualitative feedback for insight work.
  • Workflow and CRM integrations, with AI Agent and MCP access on Growth, Pro, and Enterprise, support automated follow-up routing.
Cautions
  • Plan fit and spend depend on managing both survey-response allowances and Research Hub data-point allowances.
  • Advanced logic, selected integrations, governance, and service elements require higher tiers rather than base editions.
  • Listed Growth configurations use a one-year commitment, and Pro and Enterprise final commercial states require sales confirmation.
  • Starter is month-to-month at 89 USD per month starting price, while Growth examples include 114 USD per month billed annually for 250 responses and 1,000 data points or 56 USD per month for a smaller one-year configuration.

Research transparency

How this page was researched

A compact record of the evidence used, what was not tested, and which conclusions still need verification.

Official sources
3
Broad product review sources
1
Marketplace and app-store sources
1
Editorial sources
1
Latest evidence check
Sep 20, 2026
Research basis

Global Tool Radar generated this assessment from structured facts linked to public sources. No Global Tool Radar hands-on test is recorded in this page's research data. Any external hands-on assessment is identified separately and does not affect the Global Tool Radar score.

Conflict handling

No unresolved evidence conflict is currently recorded.

View research methodology
Verified findingsA permanent Free plan is available, and a separate 10-day time-limited trial provides Growth features with up to 25 responses and 100 research data points.
  • Response- and data-point-based plans ranging from a permanent free edition to self-service and sales-assisted paid tiers.
  • Multichannel surveys Research Hub for cross-source feedback AI topic analysis and research chat Custom dashboards and segmentation Workflow and CRM integrations AI Agent and MCP access on Growth, Pro, and Enterprise
  • Free
  • Free supports an ongoing low-volume program. Starter is month-to-month. Growth starts from 56 USD per month for a smaller configuration with a one-year commitment, while the public pricing state shows 114 USD for 250 responses and 1,000 data points with annual billing. Pro and Enterprise can be billed monthly or annually.
Verification notes and unresolved itemsThe official help guide states Growth starts from 56 USD per month with a one-year commitment, while the pricing page exposes a 250-response and 1,000-data-point state at 114 USD billed annually.
  • These are different configurations, not a price conflict.
  • Payment timing and commitment are modeled separately.
  • Pro and Enterprise can be billed monthly or annually.
Sources checked

Sources checked

Survicate source links

FAQ

Survicate FAQ

Does Survicate have a permanent free plan?

Yes. Free has no time limit and includes up to 25 survey responses per month.

How is Survicate usage measured?

Plans use survey-response allowances and Research Hub data-point allowances; advanced plans can use custom yearly pools.

Is there a separate trial?

Yes. A 10-day trial is available without a credit card and provides Growth features with trial-specific limits.

Popular comparisons

Common Survicate comparisons

Only high-scoring and nearby tools from the same subcategory are shown, avoiding comparisons between unrelated use cases.