Customer Service & Support / Customer Feedback Software

Simplesat Review, Pricing, Pros & Cons

Simplesat is customer satisfaction survey software that connects support feedback, analysis, and routing with help-desk and CRM workflows.

Research by Global Tool Radar Research SystemEvidence checked: Sep 20, 2026AI-assisted · No Global Tool Radar hands-on testView research methodology

Buying snapshot

Quick buying snapshot

A compact view of who this tool fits, what it costs, and what to confirm before choosing it.

Best for
  • High-volume support feedback: Plans include unlimited support agents and scale by submitted feedback responses rather than surveys sent.
  • Feedback inside support workflows: Native help-desk integrations, ticket context, alerts, routing, and reporting connect feedback to daily service operations.
Not for
  • Teams that need excess responses released immediately without upgrading
  • Buyers needing permanent free production access
Pricing
  • Fixed-price tiers based on monthly feedback responses and admin account users, with monthly or discounted annual billing and custom usage-based Enterprise pricing.
  • Standard · $109 USD · per account · per month · Annual billing · discounted · billed annually · Annual billing
Free or trial access
  • A 14-day time-limited trial provides Elite-level features without a credit card; no permanent free plan is stated.

Product scope

Product functionality and purchase scope

Simplesat covers customer surveys, feedback analysis, reporting, routing, and help-desk or CRM integrations for high-volume support teams.

Product checked: Sep 20, 2026

Functionality reviewed
  • Standard
  • Pro
  • Elite
  • Enterprise
Non-target functionality excluded from scoring
  • Third-party help-desk, CRM, communication, and BI subscriptions
  • Custom services not included in a selected plan

Pricing plans

Simplesat pricing table

Pricing checked: Sep 20, 2026

Official factConfidence 98%1 linked source

Standard, Pro, and Elite have fixed monthly and discounted annual-billing rates. Plans scale by monthly responses, admin account users, brands, dashboards, and email limits while support agents remain unlimited. Enterprise is billed annually with custom usage and terms.

Official pricing page
Pricing cautions
  • Response caps defer excess feedback: Feedback above the monthly limit is held until the next billing cycle rather than immediately released.
  • Enterprise custom terms: Large buyers must confirm usage metrics, annual cost, contract terms, and service scope with the vendor.
PlanPriceKey differencesBest for
StandardSimplesat Standard
  • $109 USD · per account · per month · Annual billing · discounted · billed annually · Annual billing
  • $119 USD · per account · per month · Monthly billing · billed monthly · month-to-month · Monthly billing
  • Monthly responses: 1000 responses; per month.
  • Account users: 5 users.
Small support teams starting a branded feedback program with up to 1,000 monthly responses.
ProSimplesat Pro
  • $229 USD · per account · per month · Annual billing · discounted · billed annually · Annual billing
  • $249 USD · per account · per month · Monthly billing · billed monthly · month-to-month · Monthly billing
  • Monthly responses: 3000 responses; per month.
  • Account users: 15 users.
Growing multi-brand support teams needing higher response, user, dashboard, and Salesforce capacity.
EliteSimplesat Elite
  • $459 USD · per account · per month · Annual billing · discounted · billed annually · Annual billing
  • $499 USD · per account · per month · Monthly billing · billed monthly · month-to-month · Monthly billing
  • Monthly responses: 7000 responses; per month.
  • Account users: 30 users.
Established teams needing full brand control, larger response limits, and custom email templates.
EnterpriseSimplesat Enterprise
  • Requires quote · custom quote · billed annually
—Large or complex organizations needing custom usage, identity controls, directory sync, SIEM, and dedicated service.

Plan upgrade triggers

Verified plan boundaries that can change the required edition.

Standard Pro

Need more than 1,000 monthly responses, more than five account users, multiple brands, custom CSS, or Salesforce integration.

Supporting pricing evidence
Pro Elite

Need more than 3,000 monthly responses, more than 15 users, five brands, or custom email templates.

Supporting pricing evidence
Elite Enterprise

Need usage-based scale, Enterprise SSO, directory sync, SIEM streaming, custom roles, or dedicated CSM support.

Supporting pricing evidence
What is included, connected, or sold separately

Product scope

What is included, connected, or sold separately

Material capabilities are separated by their verified relationship to the target product.

Support-linked surveys, routing, and reportingIncluded capability

Core target-product scope.

Enterprise SSO, directory sync, SIEM, and custom rolesPlan-dependent capability

Enterprise-only governance controls.

Plan: Standard: Unavailable · Pro: Unavailable · Elite: Unavailable · Enterprise: Included
Salesforce integrationPlan-dependent capability

Salesforce begins at Pro.

Plan: Standard: Unavailable · Pro: Included · Elite: Included · Enterprise: IncludedSalesforce
How the score is calculated

Scoring method

How the score is calculated

The score uses the category-specific buying dimensions below and their displayed weights.

This page is based on public product information, official sources, structured feature data, and multi-model AI evaluation. It is not a hands-on lab test unless explicitly stated. Confidence percentages describe our research indicators, not the probability that a claim is true or a measured accuracy rate.

Evidence confidence
88%
AI claim confidence
91%
Required-field evidence status
90%
Evidence freshness
100%
Field traceability
100%
Model agreement
93%
Why this confidence level
  • Evidence confidence uses source level and claim-to-source support; AI claim confidence is shown separately.
  • Required-field evidence status measures whether weighted required claims have evidence links; it does not mean every product behavior was independently verified.
  • 7 of 8 weighted claims have evidence links.
  • 2 A1 documentary official sources and 1 A2 official product sources are linked.
  • 1 independent review sources are retained, including 0 professional sources with an explicit hands-on method.
  • No weighted claim is past the review window.
  • No blocking evidence conflict was identified.
Feedback collection design quality18%
84

The product supports CSAT, CES, NPS, and custom surveys, and the plan structure adds branded feedback programs, but the supplied facts do not show advanced survey design controls such as branching or logic, so the score reflects solid core collection capability with unproven depth.

Closed-loop action workflow16%
82

Automated routing and alerts combined with help-desk and CRM integrations enable follow-up workflows that push survey outcomes back to the agents and systems handling the customer.

Text and sentiment analysis16%
77

AI topic analysis is included, which supports review of open-text feedback, but the facts do not show full sentiment workflow detail or advanced linguistic controls, so the score reflects useful analysis support without complete depth evidence.

Distribution and response capture14%
78

Integrates with support workflows to capture responses, but restricts monthly volume to rigid tiers and defers excess responses to the next billing cycle.

Voice-of-customer reporting insights14%
76

AI topic analysis and dashboards support voice-of-customer reporting, but the facts do not specify deeper reporting breadth or BI detail beyond the named capabilities, so the score reflects useful insight generation with bounded reporting evidence.

Feedback segmentation and context12%
72

Multi-brand support and enterprise identity controls can help separate feedback by brand or organization, but the supplied facts do not establish broader segmentation fields or contextual tagging, so the score stays moderate.

Feedback data quality controls6%
57

Over-limit responses are retained and released in the next billing cycle rather than discarded, but dedicated sampling, bias, or response-quality control features are not established beyond that handling rule.

Feedback program governance4%
66

Enforces strict limits on admin users across standard plans and restricts enterprise-grade identity controls, directory sync, and SIEM logging to custom-quoted packages.

Public review signals

Simplesat is rated 4. 8/5 by G2 users

G2 reports a 4. 8/5 aggregate from 168 Simplesat reviews.

Public review signals updated: Aug 30, 2026

Commonly reported strengths

  • G2 commonly reports ease of use, responsive support, and smooth integrations.

Commonly reported concerns

  • G2 commonly reports demand for more advanced or flexible reporting.
G24.8/5
Review count
168 reviews
Source context
G2 user rating for SimplesatExact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Aug 30, 2026

Marketplace app signals

Marketplace app signals

These source-reported ratings describe a specific marketplace listing, integration, mobile app, or add-on. They do not automatically represent the complete software product.

Zendesk Marketplace5/5
Review count
28 reviews
Evaluated scope
Integration
Score77
Pricing modelFixed-price tiers based on monthly feedback responses and admin account users, with monthly or discounted annual billing and custom usage-based Enterprise pricing.
Use casecollect and route actionable feedback from high-volume support interactions
Key features

Simplesat core capabilities

  • CSAT, CES, NPS, and custom surveys
  • Help-desk and CRM integrations
  • AI topic analysis and dashboards
  • Automated routing and alerts
  • Multi-brand and enterprise identity controls
Detailed strengths and purchase cautions
Pros

Why it is worth considering

  • The product supports CSAT, CES, NPS, and custom surveys, which lets a support team collect multiple feedback types in one program.
  • The product connects with help-desk and CRM workflows, which can reduce manual handoff between feedback capture and follow-up actions.
  • The pricing structure scales by monthly responses and admin account users while support agents remain unlimited, which can suit teams that want to manage cost around feedback volume rather than agent count.
  • The Enterprise tier adds custom usage, identity controls, directory sync, SIEM, and dedicated service, which addresses governance needs for larger organizations.
Cons

What to confirm before buying

  • Monthly response caps can hold excess feedback until the next billing cycle, so teams that need immediate release of all responses should check their volume pattern before purchase.
  • Some security and governance controls are limited to Enterprise, so buyers needing those controls on lower plans should not assume they are included.
  • Enterprise pricing and terms are custom, so large buyers need to confirm commercial scope before approval.
Cross-model buying perspectives

Multi-AI review

Cross-model buying perspectives

Multiple AI models assess this tool against the same buying criteria, so you can compare scores, confidence, fit, cautions, and final views.

AI assessment updated: Sep 22, 2026

Score comparisonGeminiGPTxAIRange
Feedback collection design quality8584841
Closed-loop action workflow8580825
Text and sentiment analysis85767015
Distribution and response capture7878780
Voice-of-customer reporting insights8074746
Feedback segmentation and context80706614
Feedback data quality controls50625812
Feedback program governance6568644
Where models differ
  • Text and sentiment analysis: 70–85 (15-point range)
  • Feedback segmentation and context: 66–80 (14-point range)
  • Feedback data quality controls: 50–62 (12-point range)
GeminiAI-assisted buyer perspective76

Simplesat provides a targeted feedback platform that embeds CSAT, CES, and NPS surveys directly into help-desks and CRMs, though buyers must navigate strict tier-based limits on monthly responses, admin users, and dashboard resources.

Review confidence
76/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Allows support teams to leverage unlimited support agents across all tiers, preventing seat-based licensing cost increases as support teams grow.
  • Supports CSAT, CES, NPS, and custom surveys, providing flexible formats to capture customer feedback.
  • Includes automated routing, alerts, and AI topic analysis to streamline response management and direct customer feedback to relevant internal teams.
Cautions
  • Holds excess feedback exceeding the monthly response limit until the next billing cycle rather than offering immediate overage processing.
  • Enforces strict plan limits on admin account users, brands, dashboards, and email templates across the Standard, Pro, and Elite tiers.
  • Requires a custom-quoted Enterprise plan to access critical security controls, directory synchronization, SIEM integrations, and single sign-on options.
GPTAI-assisted buyer perspective74

Simplesat fits support teams that want branded CSAT/CES/NPS collection tied into help-desk and CRM workflows, especially when response volume and admin-user needs are known and the team can work within plan limits or move to Enterprise for governance controls.

Review confidence
74/100
Model details
Strengths
  • The product supports CSAT, CES, NPS, and custom surveys, which lets a support team collect multiple feedback types in one program.
  • The product connects with help-desk and CRM workflows, which can reduce manual handoff between feedback capture and follow-up actions.
  • The pricing structure scales by monthly responses and admin account users while support agents remain unlimited, which can suit teams that want to manage cost around feedback volume rather than agent count.
  • The Enterprise tier adds custom usage, identity controls, directory sync, SIEM, and dedicated service, which addresses governance needs for larger organizations.
Cautions
  • Monthly response caps can hold excess feedback until the next billing cycle, so teams that need immediate release of all responses should check their volume pattern before purchase.
  • Some security and governance controls are limited to Enterprise, so buyers needing those controls on lower plans should not assume they are included.
  • Enterprise pricing and terms are custom, so large buyers need to confirm commercial scope before approval.
xAIAI-assisted buyer perspective72

Simplesat fits support organizations that collect CSAT, CES, NPS, or custom surveys and route results into help-desk and CRM workflows, provided monthly response volume and admin-user counts stay inside the chosen tier and deferred release of over-limit responses is acceptable.

Review confidence
72/100
Model details
Strengths
  • CSAT, CES, NPS, and custom surveys can be run as the core collection model for support feedback programs.
  • Help-desk and CRM integrations plus automated routing and alerts let teams attach survey outcomes to existing ticket and customer records.
  • AI topic analysis with dashboards supports theme-level review of open feedback without requiring a separate analysis tool for that step.
  • Support agents are unlimited while commercial tiers meter monthly responses and admin account users, which can lower cost pressure when agent headcount is high.
Cautions
  • Feedback that exceeds the plan’s monthly response cap is held until the next billing cycle rather than released immediately or billed as instant overage.
  • Admin account user ceilings (5 on Standard, 15 on Pro, 30 on Elite) and related brand and dashboard limits can force an edition change as the program grows.
  • Directory sync, SIEM, and related identity or governance controls are positioned for Enterprise, which uses custom annual quote pricing and terms.
  • No permanent free production plan is stated, so ongoing use requires a paid tier after the trial.

Research transparency

How this page was researched

A compact record of the evidence used, what was not tested, and which conclusions still need verification.

Official sources
3
Broad product review sources
1
Marketplace and app-store sources
1
Editorial sources
0
Latest evidence check
Sep 20, 2026
Research basis

Global Tool Radar generated this assessment from structured facts linked to public sources. No Global Tool Radar hands-on test is recorded in this page's research data. Any external hands-on assessment is identified separately and does not affect the Global Tool Radar score.

Conflict handling

No unresolved evidence conflict is currently recorded.

View research methodology
Verified findingsA 14-day time-limited trial provides Elite-level features without a credit card; no permanent free plan is stated.
  • Fixed-price tiers based on monthly feedback responses and admin account users, with monthly or discounted annual billing and custom usage-based Enterprise pricing.
  • CSAT, CES, NPS, and custom surveys Help-desk and CRM integrations AI topic analysis and dashboards Automated routing and alerts Multi-brand and enterprise identity controls
  • 109 USD per account per month, billed annually
  • Standard, Pro, and Elite have fixed monthly and discounted annual-billing rates. Plans scale by monthly responses, admin account users, brands, dashboards, and email limits while support agents remain unlimited. Enterprise is billed annually with custom usage and terms.
Verification notes and unresolved itemsThe annual offers are displayed as monthly-equivalent rates under annual billing
  • annual billing does not by itself establish a minimum contract duration.
  • Enterprise numeric amount, commitment duration, renewal terms, and implementation amount are not publicly stated.
Sources checked

Sources checked

Simplesat source links

FAQ

Simplesat FAQ

Does Simplesat price by agents?

No. Support agents are unlimited; fixed tiers use monthly responses and admin account users.

What happens above the response limit?

Additional feedback is held and released at the next billing cycle rather than lost or immediately billed as an overage.

Is a free trial available?

Yes. The 14-day time-limited trial provides Elite-level features and does not require a credit card.

Popular comparisons

Common Simplesat comparisons

Only high-scoring and nearby tools from the same subcategory are shown, avoiding comparisons between unrelated use cases.