Customer Service & Support / Customer Feedback Software

Zonka Feedback Review, Pricing, Pros & Cons

Zonka Feedback is a customer feedback and intelligence platform for omnichannel collection, experience analysis, and closed-loop follow-up.

Research by Global Tool Radar Research SystemEvidence checked: Sep 20, 2026AI-assisted · No Global Tool Radar hands-on testView research methodology

Buying snapshot

Quick buying snapshot

A compact view of who this tool fits, what it costs, and what to confirm before choosing it.

Best for
  • Omnichannel voice-of-customer program: Feedback Management supports email, SMS, WhatsApp, offline, digital, link, location, and support touchpoints.
  • Cross-source qualitative analysis: AI Feedback Intelligence unifies surveys, tickets, chat, and reviews for themes, sentiment, and impact analysis.
Not for
  • Buyers requiring a fully transparent self-service price before a sales conversation
  • Teams that need only a basic standalone form builder
Pricing
  • Custom quotes based on feedback volume for Feedback Management, data credits for AI Feedback Intelligence, or a bundle of both.
  • Feedback Management · Requires quote · custom quote
Free or trial access
  • A 14-day time-limited free trial is available; no permanent free plan is stated.

Product scope

Product functionality and purchase scope

The profile covers Zonka Feedback's Feedback Management product, AI Feedback Intelligence product, and their documented bundle route.

Product checked: Sep 20, 2026

Functionality reviewed
  • Feedback Management
  • AI Feedback Intelligence
  • Bundle of both products
Non-target functionality excluded from scoring
  • Custom integration services
  • SMS credit packages without a public monetary rate
Purchase paths

Pricing checked: Sep 20, 2026

  • Feedback Management and AI Feedback Intelligence bundle: A combined route packages both Zonka Feedback products under one tailored quote.

Pricing plans

Zonka Feedback pricing table

Pricing checked: Sep 20, 2026

Official factConfidence 96%1 linked source

Feedback Management and AI Feedback Intelligence are quoted separately and can be bundled. Feedback Management scales with response volume, while AI Feedback Intelligence scales with data credits.

Official pricing page
Pricing cautions
  • Custom quote required: Numeric price, contract duration, payment schedule, and implementation cost must be confirmed with the vendor.
  • Two separately priced products: Buyers needing both collection workflows and cross-source AI analysis should compare separate and bundled quotes.
PlanPriceBest for
Feedback ManagementZonka Feedback Management
  • Requires quote · custom quote
Organizations running omnichannel surveys, experience metrics, and closed-loop workflows.
AI Feedback IntelligenceZonka AI Feedback Intelligence
  • Requires quote · custom quote
Teams unifying high-volume unstructured feedback and using AI analysis for themes, sentiment, and impact.
What is included, connected, or sold separately

Product scope

What is included, connected, or sold separately

Material capabilities are separated by their verified relationship to the target product.

Omnichannel feedback managementIncluded capability

This is the core scope of the Feedback Management product.

Cross-source AI feedback intelligenceSeparate product

The vendor prices this separately from Feedback Management, with a bundle option.

AI Feedback Intelligence
How the score is calculated

Scoring method

How the score is calculated

The score uses the category-specific buying dimensions below and their displayed weights.

This page is based on public product information, official sources, structured feature data, and multi-model AI evaluation. It is not a hands-on lab test unless explicitly stated. Confidence percentages describe our research indicators, not the probability that a claim is true or a measured accuracy rate.

Evidence confidence
94%
AI claim confidence
94%
Required-field evidence status
76%
Evidence freshness
100%
Field traceability
100%
Model agreement
87%
Why this confidence level
  • Evidence confidence uses source level and claim-to-source support; AI claim confidence is shown separately.
  • Required-field evidence status measures whether weighted required claims have evidence links; it does not mean every product behavior was independently verified.
  • 6 of 8 weighted claims have evidence links.
  • 1 A1 documentary official sources and 1 A2 official product sources are linked.
  • 1 independent review sources are retained, including 0 professional sources with an explicit hands-on method.
  • No weighted claim is past the review window.
  • No blocking evidence conflict was identified.
Feedback collection design quality18%
78

The product supports omnichannel survey distribution and standard VoC metrics such as NPS, CSAT, and CES, which covers a broad collection design use case, but the supplied facts do not establish advanced form-building depth or specialized survey logic.

Closed-loop action workflow16%
87

A dedicated closed-loop response inbox and workflow automation are verified capabilities that help teams track and resolve customer issues directly within the platform.

Text and sentiment analysis16%
87

Advanced theme, entity, sentiment, emotion, and impact analysis are available via the AI Feedback Intelligence plan, enabling deep processing of high-volume unstructured feedback.

Distribution and response capture14%
85

Omnichannel survey distribution is a verified capability, so buyers can capture responses across multiple channels within the Feedback Management collection scope.

Voice-of-customer reporting insights14%
75

The product supports experience metrics and AI analysis of themes, sentiment, emotion, and impact, which can feed VoC reporting, but the facts do not establish a full reporting suite, dashboard breadth, or benchmark coverage.

Feedback segmentation and context12%
68

The facts support analysis across feedback sources and AI interpretation of themes and sentiment, but they do not establish explicit segmentation controls, cross-filtering depth, or contextual enrichment fields.

Feedback data quality controls6%
60

The facts show collection, response handling, and AI analysis, but they do not establish explicit deduplication, validation, bias controls, or data-quality governance features, so the score reflects limited confirmed control detail.

Feedback program governance4%
62

Regional data-hosting choices provide some governance support, but the facts do not establish administrative controls, auditability, retention settings, or policy enforcement depth.

Public review signals

Zonka Feedback is rated 4. 7/5 by G2 users

G2 reports a 4. 7/5 aggregate from 83 Zonka Feedback reviews.

Public review signals updated: Aug 30, 2026

Commonly reported strengths

  • G2 commonly reports ease of use, survey customization, and responsive support.

Commonly reported concerns

  • G2 commonly reports a learning curve around advanced automation and reporting.
G24.7/5
Review count
83 reviews
Source context
G2 user rating for Zonka FeedbackExact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Aug 30, 2026
Score79
Pricing modelCustom quotes based on feedback volume for Feedback Management, data credits for AI Feedback Intelligence, or a bundle of both.
Use caserun omnichannel voice-of-customer programs and close the feedback loop
Key features

Zonka Feedback core capabilities

  • Omnichannel survey distribution
  • NPS, CSAT, and CES measurement
  • Closed-loop response inbox and workflow automation
  • AI theme, entity, sentiment, emotion, and impact analysis
  • Regional data-hosting choices
Detailed strengths and purchase cautions
Pros

Why it is worth considering

  • It supports omnichannel survey distribution, NPS, CSAT, and CES measurement, which covers common VoC collection workflows across multiple channels.
  • It includes a closed-loop response inbox and workflow automation, which supports teams that need to route and follow up on feedback after it is received.
  • It provides AI theme, entity, sentiment, emotion, and impact analysis, which supports teams working with unstructured feedback that needs structured interpretation.
  • It offers regional data-hosting choices, which can matter for buyers with data residency or locality requirements.
Cons

What to confirm before buying

  • Pricing is quote-based, so buyers cannot confirm total cost, contract terms, or payment schedule without a vendor conversation.
  • Feedback Management and AI Feedback Intelligence are separate commercial scopes, so buyers needing both collection and AI analysis should verify whether a bundled quote is materially better than separate pricing.
  • Messaging credits and custom integrations can add cost, so implementation scope may affect the final commercial package.
Cross-model buying perspectives

Multi-AI review

Cross-model buying perspectives

Multiple AI models assess this tool against the same buying criteria, so you can compare scores, confidence, fit, cautions, and final views.

AI assessment updated: Sep 22, 2026

Score comparisonGeminiGPTxAIRange
Feedback collection design quality85787015
Closed-loop action workflow8884884
Text and sentiment analysis90809010
Distribution and response capture8882846
Voice-of-customer reporting insights82727210
Feedback segmentation and context80665822
Feedback data quality controls70555515
Feedback program governance75615025
Where models differ
  • Feedback program governance: 50–75 (25-point range)
  • Feedback segmentation and context: 58–80 (22-point range)
  • Feedback collection design quality: 70–85 (15-point range)
GeminiAI-assisted buyer perspective82

Zonka Feedback provides an omnichannel experience management platform that unifies traditional surveys with AI-driven sentiment analysis, making it a good fit for organizations seeking closed-loop response workflows, though buyers must navigate quote-based pricing and separate commercial scopes for collection and AI.

Review confidence
82/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Offers verified core metrics including NPS, CSAT, and CES along with omnichannel distribution and a dedicated closed-loop response inbox.
  • The AI Feedback Intelligence plan provides qualitative analysis including theme, entity, sentiment, emotion, and impact discovery.
  • Provides regional data-hosting choices to support localized data residency and compliance standards.
Cautions
  • Lacks transparent, self-service pricing as both Feedback Management and AI Feedback Intelligence require custom sales quotes.
  • Feedback collection workflows and AI text analysis are separate commercial scopes, which may increase costs when scaling both volumes.
  • Potential added costs for messaging credits and custom integrations are not detailed upfront.
GPTAI-assisted buyer perspective72

Zonka Feedback fits buyers that need omnichannel feedback collection with closed-loop follow-up and/or a separate AI analysis layer, but it requires quote-based pricing and a check on how the two commercial scopes are bundled for your use case.

Review confidence
72/100
Model details
Strengths
  • It supports omnichannel survey distribution, NPS, CSAT, and CES measurement, which covers common VoC collection workflows across multiple channels.
  • It includes a closed-loop response inbox and workflow automation, which supports teams that need to route and follow up on feedback after it is received.
  • It provides AI theme, entity, sentiment, emotion, and impact analysis, which supports teams working with unstructured feedback that needs structured interpretation.
  • It offers regional data-hosting choices, which can matter for buyers with data residency or locality requirements.
Cautions
  • Pricing is quote-based, so buyers cannot confirm total cost, contract terms, or payment schedule without a vendor conversation.
  • Feedback Management and AI Feedback Intelligence are separate commercial scopes, so buyers needing both collection and AI analysis should verify whether a bundled quote is materially better than separate pricing.
  • Messaging credits and custom integrations can add cost, so implementation scope may affect the final commercial package.
xAIAI-assisted buyer perspective71

Zonka Feedback fits organizations that need omnichannel survey-based VoC collection, NPS/CSAT/CES tracking, and closed-loop follow-up, with optional AI theme and sentiment analysis, when the buyer can accept custom quotes for Feedback Management, AI Feedback Intelligence, or a bundle.

Review confidence
71/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Omnichannel survey distribution with NPS, CSAT, and CES measurement supports multi-channel experience-metric programs under Feedback Management.
  • Closed-loop response inbox and workflow automation can route and action follow-up from incoming feedback without leaving the feedback workflow.
  • AI theme, entity, sentiment, emotion, and impact analysis can help teams interpret high-volume unstructured feedback when AI Feedback Intelligence is included.
  • Regional data-hosting choices let buyers align deployment location with internal hosting preferences.
Cautions
  • Budget planning depends on vendor quotes because Feedback Management scales with response volume and AI Feedback Intelligence scales with data credits, with no self-serve list price stated.
  • Collection workflows and AI analysis are separate commercial scopes, so buyers that need both should compare standalone quotes against a tailored bundle.
  • Messaging credits and custom integrations can add cost beyond the base Feedback Management or AI Feedback Intelligence quote.
  • There is no permanent free plan, so ongoing use requires a paid quote after the 14-day trial.

Research transparency

How this page was researched

A compact record of the evidence used, what was not tested, and which conclusions still need verification.

Official sources
2
Broad product review sources
1
Marketplace and app-store sources
0
Editorial sources
0
Latest evidence check
Sep 20, 2026
Research basis

Global Tool Radar generated this assessment from structured facts linked to public sources. No Global Tool Radar hands-on test is recorded in this page's research data. Any external hands-on assessment is identified separately and does not affect the Global Tool Radar score.

Conflict handling

No unresolved evidence conflict is currently recorded.

View research methodology
Verified findingsA 14-day time-limited free trial is available; no permanent free plan is stated.
  • Custom quotes based on feedback volume for Feedback Management, data credits for AI Feedback Intelligence, or a bundle of both.
  • Omnichannel survey distribution NPS, CSAT, and CES measurement Closed-loop response inbox and workflow automation AI theme, entity, sentiment, emotion, and impact analysis Regional data-hosting choices
  • Requires quote
  • Feedback Management and AI Feedback Intelligence are quoted separately and can be bundled. Feedback Management scales with response volume, while AI Feedback Intelligence scales with data credits.
Verification notes and unresolved items

Numeric amounts, payment timing, minimum commitment, renewal terms, implementation amounts, and the monetary rate for data or SMS credits are not publicly established.

Sources checked

Sources checked

Zonka Feedback source links

FAQ

Zonka Feedback FAQ

How is Zonka Feedback priced?

Feedback Management is primarily based on response volume, while AI Feedback Intelligence is based on data credits; both require a custom quote.

Can the two Zonka Feedback products be bundled?

Yes. Feedback Management and AI Feedback Intelligence can be purchased together through a tailored bundle.

Is a trial available?

Yes. Zonka Feedback offers a 14-day time-limited free trial.

Popular comparisons

Common Zonka Feedback comparisons

Only high-scoring and nearby tools from the same subcategory are shown, avoiding comparisons between unrelated use cases.