Customer Service & Support / Customer Feedback Software

SatisMeter Review, Pricing, Pros & Cons

SatisMeter is a customer feedback product for NPS and other surveys across web, mobile, email, and linked channels.

Research by Global Tool Radar Research SystemEvidence checked: Sep 20, 2026AI-assisted · No Global Tool Radar hands-on testView research methodology

Buying snapshot

Quick buying snapshot

A compact view of who this tool fits, what it costs, and what to confirm before choosing it.

Best for
  • Response-based feedback pricing: Plans meter submitted responses rather than surveys sent or recommended active-user counts.
  • Same features across plans: Every plan includes the full survey feature set; plan differences center on response capacity.
Not for
  • Programs that must continue collecting above a monthly cap without pausing
  • Buyers needing a fixed-price tier above 1,000 responses per month
Pricing
  • Response-based monthly subscriptions with a permanent free plan, a public Growth price, and a custom Enterprise plan.
  • Growth · $199 USD · per account · per month · billed monthly
Free or trial access
  • No separate time-limited trial is required; all signups start on the permanent Free plan with 25 monthly responses.

Product scope

Product functionality and purchase scope

SatisMeter covers customer surveys across web, in-app, email, iOS, Android, and links, with response-based plan limits and all product features available across plans.

Product checked: Sep 20, 2026

Functionality reviewed
  • Free
  • Growth
  • Enterprise
Non-target functionality excluded from scoring
  • Third-party integration subscriptions

Pricing plans

SatisMeter pricing table

Pricing checked: Sep 20, 2026

Official factConfidence 98%1 linked source

Free includes 25 responses per month, Growth includes 1,000 responses per month for 199 USD monthly, and Enterprise provides a custom plan for larger programs. Surveys pause at the response limit rather than generating overage charges.

Official pricing page
Pricing cautions
  • Hard monthly response cap: Survey sending pauses when the monthly response allowance is reached unless the buyer upgrades.
  • Enterprise quote: Large-volume buyers must confirm numeric cost and commercial terms with the vendor.
PlanPriceKey differencesBest for
FreeSatisMeter Free
  • Free · per account · per month
  • Monthly response allowance: 25 responses; per month.
Small teams testing or maintaining a low-volume feedback program.
GrowthSatisMeter Growth
  • $199 USD · per account · per month · billed monthly
  • Monthly response allowance: 1000 responses; per month.
Growing product teams collecting up to 1,000 feedback responses each month.
EnterpriseSatisMeter Enterprise
  • Requires quote · custom quote · More than 10,000 active users or custom requirements
—Programs with more than 10,000 active users or custom response requirements.

Plan upgrade triggers

Verified plan boundaries that can change the required edition.

Growth Enterprise

Need a custom plan for more than 10,000 active users or response volume beyond the public Growth allowance.

Supporting pricing evidence
What is included, connected, or sold separately

Product scope

What is included, connected, or sold separately

Material capabilities are separated by their verified relationship to the target product.

Complete survey feature set across all plansIncluded capability

The pricing page states that all features are included in every plan.

How the score is calculated

Scoring method

How the score is calculated

The score uses the category-specific buying dimensions below and their displayed weights.

This page is based on public product information, official sources, structured feature data, and multi-model AI evaluation. It is not a hands-on lab test unless explicitly stated. Confidence percentages describe our research indicators, not the probability that a claim is true or a measured accuracy rate.

Evidence confidence
88%
AI claim confidence
91%
Required-field evidence status
90%
Evidence freshness
100%
Field traceability
100%
Model agreement
82%
Why this confidence level
  • Evidence confidence uses source level and claim-to-source support; AI claim confidence is shown separately.
  • Required-field evidence status measures whether weighted required claims have evidence links; it does not mean every product behavior was independently verified.
  • 7 of 8 weighted claims have evidence links.
  • 1 A1 documentary official sources and 1 A2 official product sources are linked.
  • 1 independent review sources are retained, including 0 professional sources with an explicit hands-on method.
  • No weighted claim is past the review window.
  • No blocking evidence conflict was identified.
Feedback collection design quality18%
77

Web, in-app, email, iOS, and Android surveys with recurring schedules, throttling, and unlimited surveys support multi-channel NPS, CSAT, and CES program design, while deeper question-logic and template controls remain buyer-specific configuration work.

Closed-loop action workflow16%
47

Feedback integrations can move responses into other systems for follow-up, yet native closed-loop ownership, assignment, and remediation workflow depth is not specified as a built-in operating model.

Text and sentiment analysis16%
33

Captures open text answers alongside metric scores, but native automated text classification, categorization, or sentiment tagging features are not established.

Distribution and response capture14%
79

The product can distribute surveys across web, mobile, and email channels, and it provides a permanent Free plan with 25 monthly responses and a Growth plan with 1,000 monthly responses, but survey sending pauses at the monthly response limit.

Voice-of-customer reporting insights14%
45

Teams can operate NPS, CSAT, and CES programs across unlimited projects, but packaged voice-of-customer insight dashboards, trend diagnostics, and executive reporting modules are not specified beyond core survey program operation.

Feedback segmentation and context12%
73

Event and attribute targeting place surveys against behavioral and profile context for product audiences, which supports segment-aware collection inside the monthly response allowance.

Feedback data quality controls6%
64

Recurring survey controls and throttling help limit over-surveying within a program, while sampling design, response-quality scoring, and broader bias controls are not specified as distinct product features.

Feedback program governance4%
57

Unlimited team members and projects with feature parity across plans support shared administration inside the response cap, and premium support is available for assisted operations, though formal role, audit, and policy controls are not detailed.

Public review signals

SatisMeter is rated 4. 7/5 by G2 users

G2 reports a 4. 7/5 aggregate from 39 SatisMeter reviews.

Public review signals updated: Aug 30, 2026

Commonly reported strengths

  • G2 commonly reports straightforward survey setup, useful NPS and CSAT workflows, and responsive support.

Commonly reported concerns

  • G2 reviewers report requests for deeper response organization and long-term data-management controls.
G24.7/5
Review count
39 reviews
Source context
G2 user rating for SatisMeterExact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Aug 30, 2026
Score59
Pricing modelResponse-based monthly subscriptions with a permanent free plan, a public Growth price, and a custom Enterprise plan.
Use casecollect recurring and event-triggered feedback inside web and mobile products
Key features

SatisMeter core capabilities

  • Web, in-app, email, iOS, and Android surveys
  • Event and attribute targeting
  • Recurring surveys and throttling
  • Unlimited projects, team members, and surveys
  • Feedback integrations and premium support
Detailed strengths and purchase cautions
Pros

Why it is worth considering

  • Web, in-app, email, iOS, and Android survey delivery lets product teams collect feedback in the channels where users already work.
  • Event and attribute targeting with recurring surveys and throttling supports timed, context-aware asks without packaging limits on projects, team members, or surveys.
  • The permanent Free plan includes all features with 25 responses per month, so low-volume programs can start without a separate trial gate.
  • Growth provides 1,000 responses per month for 199 USD billed monthly with the same feature set, and overages are avoided because sending pauses at the allowance instead of incurring extra charges.
Cons

What to confirm before buying

  • Survey sending pauses when the monthly response allowance is reached, so programs that cannot interrupt collection mid-cycle need headroom or an upgrade before the cap.
  • There is no published fixed-price tier above 1,000 responses per month
  • larger or custom-volume programs must obtain an Enterprise quote.
  • Annual billing discount terms are not established in the commercial record and require direct vendor confirmation before annual budget planning.
Cross-model buying perspectives

Multi-AI review

Cross-model buying perspectives

Multiple AI models assess this tool against the same buying criteria, so you can compare scores, confidence, fit, cautions, and final views.

AI assessment updated: Sep 22, 2026

Score comparisonGeminixAIGPTRange
Feedback collection design quality8076746
Closed-loop action workflow60483426
Text and sentiment analysis30422814
Distribution and response capture85747811
Voice-of-customer reporting insights55503025
Feedback segmentation and context80776317
Feedback data quality controls75585817
Feedback program governance70604228
Where models differ
  • Feedback program governance: 42–70 (28-point range)
  • Closed-loop action workflow: 34–60 (26-point range)
  • Voice-of-customer reporting insights: 30–55 (25-point range)
GeminiAI-assisted buyer perspective67

SatisMeter is a flexible customer feedback tool for digital product teams running NPS, CSAT, or CES programs across web, email, and mobile apps, but buyers must carefully manage its hard monthly response limits.

Review confidence
67/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Provides complete feature parity across all subscription tiers, allowing small teams on the Free plan to access the same capabilities as higher tiers.
  • Supports multi-channel survey distribution including web, in-app, email, iOS, and Android to capture feedback directly within the user journey.
  • Includes built-in event and attribute targeting along with survey throttling to contextually prompt users and limit survey fatigue.
Cautions
  • Enforces a hard monthly response cap that pauses survey sending immediately upon reaching the limit, which can disrupt continuous feedback gathering.
  • Lacks native advanced text analytics or automated sentiment analysis within the standard product package.
xAIAI-assisted buyer perspective61

SatisMeter fits digital-product teams that need multi-channel NPS, CSAT, and CES collection with event and attribute targeting under response-based plans, as long as monthly response caps that pause survey sending are operationally acceptable.

Review confidence
61/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Web, in-app, email, iOS, and Android survey delivery lets product teams collect feedback in the channels where users already work.
  • Event and attribute targeting with recurring surveys and throttling supports timed, context-aware asks without packaging limits on projects, team members, or surveys.
  • The permanent Free plan includes all features with 25 responses per month, so low-volume programs can start without a separate trial gate.
  • Growth provides 1,000 responses per month for 199 USD billed monthly with the same feature set, and overages are avoided because sending pauses at the allowance instead of incurring extra charges.
Cautions
  • Survey sending pauses when the monthly response allowance is reached, so programs that cannot interrupt collection mid-cycle need headroom or an upgrade before the cap.
  • There is no published fixed-price tier above 1,000 responses per month
  • larger or custom-volume programs must obtain an Enterprise quote.
  • Annual billing discount terms are not established in the commercial record and require direct vendor confirmation before annual budget planning.
GPTAI-assisted buyer perspective51

SatisMeter fits teams that want recurring or event-triggered customer surveys with response-based pricing and can work within a monthly response allowance that pauses sending at the cap.

Review confidence
51/100
Model details
Strengths
  • The product supports web, in-app, email, iOS, and Android surveys, which lets a buyer cover several customer touchpoints in one feedback program.
  • The product includes event and attribute targeting plus recurring surveys and throttling, which supports more controlled feedback collection workflows.
  • The commercial model includes a permanent Free plan, a public Growth price, and an Enterprise quote option, which gives buyers a clear entry path and a higher-volume path.
Cautions
  • Survey sending pauses when the monthly response allowance is reached, so programs that must keep collecting without interruption need to plan for upgrades or a different structure.
  • Enterprise pricing is quote based, so large-volume buyers cannot confirm total cost from the public pricing alone.
  • The supplied facts do not establish advanced analysis, segmentation depth, governance controls, or closed-loop workflow details beyond the listed capabilities.

Research transparency

How this page was researched

A compact record of the evidence used, what was not tested, and which conclusions still need verification.

Official sources
2
Broad product review sources
1
Marketplace and app-store sources
0
Editorial sources
0
Latest evidence check
Sep 20, 2026
Research basis

Global Tool Radar generated this assessment from structured facts linked to public sources. No Global Tool Radar hands-on test is recorded in this page's research data. Any external hands-on assessment is identified separately and does not affect the Global Tool Radar score.

Conflict handling

No unresolved evidence conflict is currently recorded.

View research methodology
Verified findingsNo separate time-limited trial is required; all signups start on the permanent Free plan with 25 monthly responses.
  • Response-based monthly subscriptions with a permanent free plan, a public Growth price, and a custom Enterprise plan.
  • Web, in-app, email, iOS, and Android surveys Event and attribute targeting Recurring surveys and throttling Unlimited projects, team members, and surveys Feedback integrations and premium support
  • Free
  • Free includes 25 responses per month, Growth includes 1,000 responses per month for 199 USD monthly, and Enterprise provides a custom plan for larger programs. Surveys pause at the response limit rather than generating overage charges.
Verification notes and unresolved itemsEnterprise numeric price, payment timing, contract duration, renewal terms, and implementation amount are not publicly established.
  • The active-user figures are recommendations rather than enforceable usage limits.
Sources checked

Sources checked

SatisMeter source links

FAQ

SatisMeter FAQ

Does SatisMeter have a free plan?

Yes. Free includes all features and 25 responses per month.

What happens after reaching a response limit?

SatisMeter pauses survey sending until the next billing period or until the account upgrades; it does not add an overage charge.

Are active users a billing limit?

No. Active-user counts are recommendations for plan selection, while submitted responses are the enforced allowance.

Popular comparisons

Common SatisMeter comparisons

Only high-scoring and nearby tools from the same subcategory are shown, avoiding comparisons between unrelated use cases.