Marketing & SEO / Social Media Management Software

Sendible Review, Pricing, Pros & Cons

Sendible is a social media management platform for scheduling, engagement, reporting, approvals, and agency or multi-location workspaces across major networks.

Research by Global Tool Radar Research SystemEvidence checked: Sep 23, 2026AI-assisted · No Global Tool Radar hands-on testView research methodology

Buying snapshot

Quick buying snapshot

A compact view of who this tool fits, what it costs, and what to confirm before choosing it.

Best for
  • An agency needs distinct client workspaces without per-user charges: Every current plan includes unlimited users, while workspace bundles isolate profiles, calendars, inboxes, reports, and queues by client, brand, or location.
  • A team needs publishing, engagement, approvals, campaigns, and client reporting in one workflow: The current ladder combines those capabilities and adds content libraries, branded reports, permission groups, SSO, and custom integration as plans rise.
Not for
  • The engagement team requires complete direct-message coverage and real-time ingestion across every supported network: The Priority Inbox excludes several channels and message types, can delay analyzed messages by one to two hours, and usually limits comments to recent posts.
Pricing
  • Workspace-based subscription with six social profiles per workspace, unlimited users, monthly or annual billing, five current plans, and optional extra workspaces and white label
  • Elite · $349 USD · per account · per month · Elite starting monthly rate · starting at · Elite starting rate displayed in the White Label pricing explanation
Free or trial access
  • Core, Plus, and Premium offer a 14-day free trial without a card. Elite and Enterprise use a demo-led route. No permanent free plan is listed.

Pricing plans

Sendible pricing table

Pricing checked: Aug 10, 2026

Unverified claimConfidence 96%1 linked source

The current official page identifies Core, Plus, Premium, Elite, and Enterprise with one, three, seven, fifteen, and fifty workspaces respectively. It exposes USD 349 per month for Elite and USD 800 per month for Enterprise but does not expose a safely bound numeric amount for the three lower plans in the accessible capture. Standard plans have no contract and can be cancelled at any time; custom and White Label contracts follow their signed terms.

Official pricing page
Pricing cautions
  • Lower-plan numeric prices require checkout confirmation: The accessible current official capture did not expose amounts for Core, Plus, or Premium together with their complete commercial states.
  • White Label is separately priced: White Label is an optional Elite or Enterprise add-on and custom or White Label contracts can carry separately signed terms.
PlanPriceKey differencesBest for
CoreSendible CoreAmount unverified — check official pricing
  • Included workspaces, profiles, and users: 1 workspace, 6 profiles, unlimited users plan; Current public plan comparison.
A small brand or independent manager that needs one workspace, six profiles, publishing, monitoring, and standard reports.
PlusSendible PlusAmount unverified — check official pricing
  • Included workspaces, profiles, and users: 3 workspaces, 18 profiles, unlimited users plan; Current public plan comparison.
Growing teams that need three workspaces, eighteen profiles, assignment, and approvals.
PremiumSendible PremiumAmount unverified — check official pricing
  • Included workspaces, profiles, and users: 7 workspaces, 42 profiles, unlimited users plan; Current public plan comparison.
Scaling agencies and brands that need seven workspaces, content libraries, campaigns, custom branded reports, and onboarding.
EliteSendible Elite
  • $349 USD · per account · per month · Elite starting monthly rate · starting at · Elite starting rate displayed in the White Label pricing explanation
  • Included workspaces, profiles, and users: 15 workspaces, 90 profiles, unlimited users plan; Current public plan comparison.
Larger agencies and multi-location organizations that need fifteen workspaces, advanced permissions, and dynamic-field bulk publishing.
EnterpriseSendible Enterprise
  • $800 USD · per account · per month · Enterprise starting monthly rate · starting at · Enterprise starting rate displayed in the White Label pricing explanation
  • Included workspaces, profiles, and users: 50 workspaces, 300 profiles, unlimited users plan; Current public plan comparison.
Large multi-brand or multi-location organizations that need fifty workspaces, SSO, custom integration, dedicated account management, and the complete feature set.

Plan upgrade triggers

Verified plan boundaries that can change the required edition.

Plus Premium

Content libraries, campaigns, custom branded reports, more than three workspaces, or dedicated onboarding are required.

Supporting pricing evidence
Premium Elite

Advanced permission groups, dynamic fields for bulk publishing, or more than seven workspaces are required.

Supporting pricing evidence
Elite Enterprise

SSO, custom integration, dedicated account management, or more than fifteen workspaces are required.

Supporting pricing evidence
What is included, connected, or sold separately

Product scope

What is included, connected, or sold separately

Material capabilities are separated by their verified relationship to the target product.

Assignment and approvalsRelationship not verified

Custom approval and permission depth increases on higher plans.

Plan: Core: Not verified · Plus: Not verified · Premium: Not verified · Elite: Not verified · Enterprise: Not verified
Priority InboxRelationship not verified

Message types, delays, historical windows, and reply actions vary by social network.

Plan: Core: Not verified · Plus: Not verified · Premium: Not verified · Elite: Not verified · Enterprise: Not verified
Single sign-on and custom integrationRelationship not verified

The current comparison places SSO and custom integration in Enterprise.

Plan: Core: Not verified · Plus: Not verified · Premium: Not verified · Elite: Not verified · Enterprise: Not verified
How the score is calculated

Scoring method

How the score is calculated

The score uses the category-specific buying dimensions below and their displayed weights.

This page is based on public product information, official sources, structured feature data, and multi-model AI evaluation. It is not a hands-on lab test unless explicitly stated. Confidence percentages describe our research indicators, not the probability that a claim is true or a measured accuracy rate.

Evidence confidence
85%
AI claim confidence
97%
Required-field evidence status
100%
Evidence freshness
54%
Field traceability
100%
Model agreement
90%
Why this confidence level
  • Evidence confidence uses source level and claim-to-source support; AI claim confidence is shown separately.
  • Required-field evidence status measures whether weighted required claims have evidence links; it does not mean every product behavior was independently verified.
  • 8 of 8 weighted claims have evidence links.
  • 2 A1 documentary official sources and 0 A2 official product sources are linked.
  • 5 independent review sources are retained, including 1 professional sources with an explicit hands-on method.
  • 4 weighted claims are past the review window.
  • No blocking evidence conflict was identified.
Planning and publishing19%
84

Offers robust planning tools with AI Assist, workspace queues, and campaigns, while dynamic-field bulk publishing is limited to Elite plans.

Analytics and performance measurement15%
82

Campaign, custom branded, automated, and live reporting options support recurring performance measurement and client-ready output for connected profiles rather than only ad-hoc exports.

Engagement and community management15%
71

Priority Inbox covers replies, sentiment, assignment, and archiving for supported networks, but the documented coverage excludes several other networks and message types, which narrows community management scope.

Collaboration and governance14%
80

Accommodates unlimited collaborators across all plans, but restricts advanced permissions and secure authentication to Elite and Enterprise.

Usability, support, and total cost13%
74

Unlimited users and no-contract standard plans can help total cost planning, but White Label adds separate pricing and the lower-plan public amounts were not safely extractable, which limits purchase certainty.

Integrations and security12%
65

Restricts SSO and custom integration tools entirely to the Enterprise plan, creating security-compliance hurdles for lower-tier buyers.

Listening and monitoring12%
67

Monitoring is supported through the inbox and reporting features, but the facts do not establish broad social intelligence or comprehensive listening coverage, so the score reflects a connected-profile monitoring scope.

Public review signals

Sendible has positive aggregate review coverage with one very small enterprise sample

G2 reports 4. 5 out of 5 from 903 reviews, while Capterra and GetApp each display 4. 6 out of 5 from 137 reviews; Gartner Peer Insights has a single 5. 0 rating.

Public review signals updated: Aug 10, 2026

Capterra4.6/5
Review count
137 reviews
Source context
Sendible on CapterraExact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Aug 10, 2026
G24.5/5
Review count
903 reviews
Source context
Sendible on G2Exact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Aug 10, 2026
GetApp4.6/5
Review count
137 reviews
Source context
Sendible on GetAppExact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Aug 10, 2026

Limited review signals

These ratings are retained for transparency but are not presented as representative buyer sentiment.

Gartner Peer Insights5/5

Insufficient sample · 1 rating

Rating count
1 rating
Source context
Sendible on Gartner Peer InsightsExact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Aug 10, 2026

Independent editorial perspectives

Straightforward multi-client social management with strong reporting and collaboration

TechRadar found Sendible easy to learn and capable across scheduling, calendars, collaboration, campaign management, and reporting, while noting that buyers should compare plan-specific feature boundaries.

Professional reviews are shown separately from public user ratings and do not affect the Global Tool Radar score.

Editorial research updated: Aug 10, 2026

TechRadar ProExact product

Straightforward multi-client social management with strong reporting and collaboration

TechRadar found Sendible easy to learn and capable across scheduling, calendars, collaboration, campaign management, and reporting, while noting that buyers should compare plan-specific feature boundaries.

Review basis
hands on
Testing standard
independent hands on
Editorial independence
Verified policy
Source updated
Feb 28, 2026
Commercial disclosure
affiliate
Review details
  • Intuitive daily management interface
  • Strong reporting and campaign organization
  • Useful collaboration and approval workflows
  • Several collaboration and reporting capabilities are plan-dependent
  • The review's pricing section uses a plan ladder that has since changed
View source
Score76
Pricing modelWorkspace-based subscription with six social profiles per workspace, unlimited users, monthly or annual billing, five current plans, and optional extra workspaces and white label
Use caseSocial publishing calendar, Multi-location marketing
Company sizeMid-market, Small business, Enterprise
Structured tags

Sendible tag profile

Company size
  • Mid-market
  • Small business
  • Enterprise
Business function
  • Social media teams
  • Content marketing teams
Use case
  • Social publishing calendar
  • Multi-location marketing
Industry
  • Marketing agencies
Key features

Sendible core capabilities

  • Workspace-based calendar, queue, and bulk publishing
  • Priority Inbox with supported replies, sentiment, assignment, and archiving
  • Standard, campaign, custom branded, automated, and live reports
  • Unlimited users with plan-dependent approvals and permission groups
  • Content libraries, AI Assist, campaigns, and dynamic fields
  • Enterprise SSO, custom integration, and dedicated account management
Detailed strengths and purchase cautions
Pros

Why it is worth considering

  • Offers unlimited user seats across all subscription plans, eliminating per-seat license overhead for teams and client collaborators.
  • Organizes profiles into dedicated, isolated workspaces to prevent cross-brand client data leaks and maintain workspace security.
  • Supports client-facing workflows with standard, campaign, custom branded, and automated live performance reporting.
Cons

What to confirm before buying

  • Restricts critical administrative security features, such as SSO and custom API integrations, exclusively to the Enterprise tier.
  • Priority Inbox coverage excludes several social networks and direct message types, which limits its utility as a fully unified inbox.
  • Omits public starting prices for Core, Plus, and Premium tiers, requiring direct merchant verification to evaluate entry-level total cost.
Cross-model buying perspectives

Multi-AI review

Cross-model buying perspectives

Multiple AI models assess this tool against the same buying criteria, so you can compare scores, confidence, fit, cautions, and final views.

AI assessment updated: Sep 21, 2026

Score comparisonGeminiGPTxAIRange
Planning and publishing8586806
Analytics and performance measurement8380823
Engagement and community management7472668
Collaboration and governance8184768
Usability, support, and total cost7873708
Integrations and security70745222
Listening and monitoring72705814
social management calendar planning8586824
social management publishing reliability8078764
social management engagement moderation7572687
social management approval governance82847410
social management performance reporting8480844
social management multichannel governance8088868
social management team usability8577788
Where models differ
  • Integrations and security: 52–74 (22-point range)
  • Listening and monitoring: 58–72 (14-point range)
  • social management approval governance: 74–84 (10-point range)
GeminiAI-assisted buyer perspective80

Sendible delivers structured, workspace-based social media coordination with unlimited user seats across all editions, making it an attractive platform for agencies and multi-location brands, though buyers must navigate plan-specific restrictions on approvals, reporting, and enterprise security.

Review confidence
80/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Offers unlimited user seats across all subscription plans, eliminating per-seat license overhead for teams and client collaborators.
  • Organizes profiles into dedicated, isolated workspaces to prevent cross-brand client data leaks and maintain workspace security.
  • Supports client-facing workflows with standard, campaign, custom branded, and automated live performance reporting.
Cautions
  • Restricts critical administrative security features, such as SSO and custom API integrations, exclusively to the Enterprise tier.
  • Priority Inbox coverage excludes several social networks and direct message types, which limits its utility as a fully unified inbox.
  • Omits public starting prices for Core, Plus, and Premium tiers, requiring direct merchant verification to evaluate entry-level total cost.
GPTAI-assisted buyer perspective79

Sendible fits buyers that need workspace-based social publishing, inbox handling, reporting, and approval workflows across client or location-specific accounts, with the main check being whether the needed inbox channels, advanced permissions, or SSO sit within the chosen plan.

Review confidence
79/100
Model details
Strengths
  • The platform supports workspace-based calendar, queue, and bulk publishing, which suits teams that organize work by client, brand, or location.
  • The Priority Inbox supports replies, sentiment, assignment, and archiving for selected network activity, which can centralize some engagement work without claiming full coverage of every message type.
  • The plan structure includes unlimited users, which reduces seat-based scaling pressure for teams that add collaborators across workspaces.
  • Reporting spans standard, campaign, custom branded, automated, and live reports, which supports both internal measurement and client-facing delivery.
Cautions
  • The documented inbox does not cover every direct-message channel in a single real-time view, so teams with broad omnichannel service requirements need to verify fit carefully.
  • Advanced permissions are tied to Elite, and SSO is tied to Enterprise, so governance requirements can move a buyer to higher editions.
  • Core, Plus, and Premium public amounts were not safely extractable in the current capture, so lower-plan price comparison needs checkout or sales confirmation.
  • White Label is an optional add-on with separate contract terms, which can affect total purchase scope beyond the base plan.
xAIAI-assisted buyer perspective74

Sendible fits agencies and multi-location teams that organize work around workspaces, six-profile bundles, unlimited users, calendar and queue publishing, Priority Inbox engagement on supported networks, and branded reporting, provided buyers confirm lower-plan checkout pricing, Elite for advanced permissions, and Enterprise for SSO or custom integration.

Review confidence
74/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Workspace capacity scales from one workspace and six profiles on Core to fifty workspaces and three hundred profiles on Enterprise while keeping unlimited users on every plan.
  • Calendar, queue, and bulk publishing support scheduled multi-profile output, with content libraries, AI Assist, campaigns, and dynamic fields available in the product capability set.
  • Priority Inbox combines supported replies, sentiment, assignment, and archiving for selected Facebook Pages, Instagram Professional, LinkedIn Company Pages, YouTube, and related profiles.
  • Reporting spans standard, campaign, custom branded, automated, and live report formats that can support client or multi-brand delivery.
Cautions
  • Priority Inbox does not cover every direct-message channel or message type, and coverage, delay, and historical windows vary by network.
  • Advanced permissions require Elite and SSO plus custom integration require Enterprise, so governance and security needs below those editions stay limited.
  • Public numeric amounts for Core, Plus, and Premium were not safely bound in the current capture, so total cost must be confirmed at checkout.
  • White Label is an optional Elite or Enterprise add-on that can follow separately signed contract terms.

Research transparency

How this page was researched

A compact record of the evidence used, what was not tested, and which conclusions still need verification.

Official sources
2
Broad product review sources
4
Marketplace and app-store sources
0
Editorial sources
1
Latest evidence check
Sep 23, 2026
Research basis

Global Tool Radar generated this assessment from structured facts linked to public sources. No Global Tool Radar hands-on test is recorded in this page's research data. Any external hands-on assessment is identified separately and does not affect the Global Tool Radar score.

Conflict handling

Unresolved evidence is disclosed on the page; affected deterministic calculations and price schema are withheld when the conflict is blocking.

View research methodology
Verified findings

No directly linked verified claim is currently available.

Verification notes and unresolved itemsCore, Plus, and Premium offer a 14-day free trial without a card. Elite and Enterprise use a demo-led route. No permanent free plan is listed.
  • Workspace-based subscription with six social profiles per workspace, unlimited users, monthly or annual billing, five current plans, and optional extra workspaces and white label
  • The current public capture does not expose a reliably bound numeric amount for Core, Plus, or Premium. Elite starts at USD 349 per month and Enterprise at USD 800 per month.
  • The current official page identifies Core, Plus, Premium, Elite, and Enterprise with one, three, seven, fifteen, and fifty workspaces respectively. It exposes USD 349 per month for Elite and USD 800 per month for Enterprise but does not expose a safely bound numeric amount for the three lower plans in the accessible capture. Standard plans have no contract and can be cancelled at any time; custom and White Label contracts follow their signed terms.
  • Workspace-based calendar, queue, and bulk publishing Priority Inbox with supported replies, sentiment, assignment, and archiving Standard, campaign, custom branded, automated, and live reports Unlimited users with plan-dependent approvals and permission groups Content libraries, AI Assist, campaigns, and dynamic fields Enterprise SSO, custom integration, and dedicated account management
Sources checked

Sources checked

Sendible source links

FAQ

Sendible FAQ

Does Sendible charge per user?

The current plan comparison lists unlimited users on every plan. Capacity is primarily structured around workspaces, with six social profiles in each workspace.

Does Sendible require a contract?

The official pricing FAQ says standard plans have no contract and can be cancelled at any time. Custom and White Label purchases follow their signed terms.

Does Sendible include every social direct message in Priority Inbox?

No. The documented inbox supports selected activity from Facebook Pages, Instagram Professional, LinkedIn Company Pages, YouTube, and related profiles, but excludes several other networks and message types.

Popular comparisons

Common Sendible comparisons

Only high-scoring and nearby tools from the same subcategory are shown, avoiding comparisons between unrelated use cases.