Sales & CRM / Revenue Intelligence Software

Revenue Grid Review, Pricing, Pros & Cons

Revenue Grid is a revenue intelligence platform combining activity capture, pipeline and deal intelligence, sales forecasting, guidance, relationship intelligence, and Salesforce-native workflows.

Research by Global Tool Radar Research SystemEvidence checked: Aug 9, 2026AI-assisted · No Global Tool Radar hands-on testView research methodology

Buying snapshot

Quick buying snapshot

A compact view of who this tool fits, what it costs, and what to confirm before choosing it.

Best for
  • Sales, RevOps, and leadership teams using Salesforce
  • Organizations requiring automatic activity capture before applying pipeline and forecast intelligence
More buying conditions
  • Teams managing forecasts across categories, segments, products, geographies, or revenue types
  • Managers inspecting deal health, pipeline movement, relationship context, and execution signals
Not for
  • Teams requiring full forecasting in Activity Capture 360 or Knowledge Capture rather than Ultimate
  • Organizations unable to use the published Salesforce-centered forecasting and execution workflow
More buying conditions
  • Buyers requiring public commitment terms, seat minimums, or standard professional-service prices
Pricing
  • Per-user monthly subscription with three published tiers and a quote request for purchase
  • Activity Capture 360 · $30 USD · per user · per month · Activity Capture 360 monthly price state · Request a quote from Revenue Grid.
Free or trial access
  • Not publicly stated for Revenue Grid Ultimate on the current pricing page

Product scope

Product functionality and purchase scope

Revenue Grid combines Salesforce activity capture, revenue data and knowledge capture, pipeline and deal intelligence, predictive forecasting, relationship intelligence, team analytics, meeting assistance, sales cadences, and AI guidance.

Product checked: Aug 9, 2026

Functionality reviewed
  • Revenue Grid Activity Capture 360, Knowledge Capture, and Revenue Grid Ultimate tiers
  • True Pipeline, Sales Forecasting, Deal Guidance, Team Analytics, Relationship Intelligence, and AI assistants where included in Ultimate
  • Automatic and semi-automatic capture of emails, meetings, contacts, attachments, calendar data, calls, and transcripts where supported
  • Salesforce-connected records, custom objects, field updates, reporting, risk signals, forecast categories, roll-ups, and execution workflows
  • Published professional-service and deployment options directly related to Revenue Grid implementation
Non-target functionality excluded from scoring
  • Standalone Salesforce, Outlook, Gmail, Zoom, Microsoft Teams, Slack, SAP, Oracle, and Microsoft Dynamics subscriptions
  • Lower-tier capabilities not explicitly included in the purchased Revenue Grid tier
  • Customer-specific implementation, migration, customization, dedicated hosting, signal configuration, and success-plan fees
  • Unpublished model weights, customer-specific forecast accuracy, and customer-specific commercial terms
Purchase paths

Pricing checked: Aug 9, 2026

  • Revenue Grid subscription tiers: Request a quote for Activity Capture 360, Knowledge Capture, or Revenue Grid Ultimate from the official pricing page.
  • Revenue Grid professional and deployment services: Implementation, advanced customization, signal configuration, premium success, and dedicated hosting are separately scoped services.

Buying attributes

Comparable purchase facts

Structured facts selected for this software category and supported by the linked public evidence.

Forecast methodRevenue Grid Ultimate
Predictive multi signal

Plan scope is Revenue Grid Ultimate. Public sources establish AI analysis of historical deal patterns, current buyer signals, pipeline activity, deal health, emails, meetings, calls, and opportunity movement, but do not publish model weights, training windows, calibration, or customer-specific accuracy.

View source
Pipeline inspectionRevenue Grid Ultimate with True Pipeline
Deal and pipeline intelligence

Plan scope is Revenue Grid Ultimate. Public sources establish real-time health, risk, progress, stage movement, value changes, forecast-category alignment, deal guidance, and Salesforce updates, but do not specify every dashboard, object, filter, or refresh interval.

View source
Deal risk signalsRevenue Grid Ultimate with True Pipeline and Deal Guidance
Multi signal risk

Plan scope is Revenue Grid Ultimate. Revenue Grid identifies buyer signals, sales activity, organizational knowledge, deal context, playbooks, communication insights, relationship gaps, stage and close-date accuracy, and forecast changes, but does not publish all signal definitions, thresholds, weights, or alert timing.

View source
Sales activity captureActivity Capture 360 and inherited higher tiers
Multi channel capture

Plan scope begins with Activity Capture 360 and is inherited by higher tiers. Public sources establish email, meeting, contact, attachment, calendar, call, and transcript context, but exact provider, recording, bot, retention, exclusion, and entitlement details vary by configuration and module.

View source
Forecast scenariosRevenue Grid Ultimate
Multi method scenarios

Plan scope is Revenue Grid Ultimate. Public sources establish AI projection, roll-ups, quota, overrides, adjustments, multiple forecast categories, and forecast creation by segment, product, geography, or revenue type, but do not document arbitrary buyer-defined best-case and worst-case simulations beyond those workflows.

View source
Commit managementRevenue Grid Ultimate
Collaborative forecast workflow

Plan scope is Revenue Grid Ultimate. Public evidence establishes team-wide cadence, automated reminders, creation, submission, adjustment, roll-ups, rep-level projections, quota, overrides, and category changes, but does not publish every approval permission, lock rule, or audit field.

View source
CRM synchronizationRevenue Grid Salesforce integration
Bidirectional workflow

Integration scope is the published Salesforce-centered workflow. Revenue Grid documents one-way or two-way synchronization, inbox record viewing and editing, custom objects, calendar updates, and direct Salesforce storage, but exact objects, fields, conflict handling, latency, API limits, and support for other CRM platforms require confirmation.

View source
Historical and trend analysisRevenue Grid Ultimate with historical data inherited from Activity Capture 360
Predictive benchmarking

Product scope combines historical activity retained through Activity Capture 360 with Ultimate forecasting. Revenue Grid states that AI evaluates how similar deals closed across teams and segments, but does not publish minimum history, cohort construction, benchmark thresholds, or retraining cadence.

View source

Pricing plans

Revenue Grid pricing table

Pricing checked: Aug 9, 2026

Official factConfidence 100%1 linked source

Revenue Grid publishes three per-user monthly price states. Activity Capture 360 is 30 USD, Knowledge Capture is 49 USD, and Revenue Grid Ultimate is 149 USD per user per month. The pricing page places True Pipeline, forecasting, team analytics, deal guidance, and related revenue intelligence modules in Ultimate. Billing timing, commitment term, minimum quantity, taxes, and standard implementation terms are not stated. Professional services, advanced customization, signal configuration, premium success, and dedicated hosting are separately scoped.

Official pricing page
Pricing cautions
  • Full Revenue Intelligence capabilities are tier-specific: The pricing page places forecasting, True Pipeline, team analytics, deal guidance, relationship intelligence, meeting assistance, cadences, and AI assistants in Revenue Grid Ultimate rather than the lower tiers.
  • Total cost may include separately scoped services: Implementation, advanced customization, signal configuration, premium success, and dedicated hosting are listed as one-time or subscription-based services without numeric public prices.
PlanPriceKey differencesBest for
Activity Capture 360Revenue Grid Activity Capture 360 tier
  • $30 USD · per user · per month · Activity Capture 360 monthly price state · Request a quote from Revenue Grid.
  • Activity capture and Salesforce integration: Automated activity capture, real-time Salesforce integration, historical synchronization, inbox and calendar sidebar, scheduling, admin controls, and native Salesforce reporting; Activity Capture 360 tier.
Published entry tier for Salesforce activity capture and related inbox, calendar, and reporting workflows.
Knowledge CaptureRevenue Grid Knowledge Capture tier
  • $49 USD · per user · per month · Knowledge Capture monthly price state · Request a quote from Revenue Grid.
  • Knowledge capture: Activity Capture 360 plus AI-powered chat and search, a revenue-grade data lake, and record assistance not_applicable; Knowledge Capture tier.
Published middle tier adding AI search, chat, and a revenue-grade data lake to Activity Capture 360.
Revenue Grid UltimateRevenue Grid Ultimate tier
  • $149 USD · per user · per month · Revenue Grid Ultimate monthly price state · Request a quote from Revenue Grid.
  • Full revenue intelligence scope: Knowledge Capture plus True Pipeline, meeting assistance, forecasting, relationship intelligence, team analytics, deal guidance, sales cadences, RG Assistant, Intel Assistance, and RG Mentor; Revenue Grid Ultimate tier.
Published full tier containing forecasting, True Pipeline, deal guidance, team analytics, relationship intelligence, meeting assistance, cadences, and AI assistants.

Plan upgrade triggers

Verified plan boundaries that can change the required edition.

Activity Capture 360 Knowledge Capture

AI-powered search and chat, a revenue-grade data lake, or record assistance is required.

Knowledge Capture Revenue Grid Ultimate

Forecasting, True Pipeline, deal guidance, team analytics, relationship intelligence, meeting assistance, cadences, or platform AI assistants are required.

License calculator

License cost scenarios

Adjust the license quantity to compare public recurring rates across the available plans.

PlanPriceMonthly equivalent12-month license-rate estimate
Activity Capture 360Activity Capture 360 monthly price state$30.00 USD / user / month$150.00 USD$1,800.00 USD

License-rate calculation only. It excludes implementation, migration, training, support, taxes, add-ons, usage charges, and negotiated discounts unless they are explicitly included in the displayed public rate.

What is included, connected, or sold separately

Product scope

What is included, connected, or sold separately

Material capabilities are separated by their verified relationship to the target product.

Meeting, call, transcript, Slack, and Teams contextNative integration

Exact call provider, meeting bot, transcript, workspace, retention, and entitlement scope requires confirmation.

Revenue Grid Meetings Assistance, Slack, and Microsoft Teams
Outlook, Gmail, and calendar integrationNative integration

Exact provider, calendar, mailbox, shared-account, and deployment support depends on configuration.

Microsoft Outlook, Microsoft 365, Gmail, and Google Calendar
Salesforce integrationNative integration

Salesforce subscription, edition, API, managed-package, object, field, and deployment requirements require confirmation.

Salesforce
How the score is calculated

Scoring method

How the score is calculated

The score uses the category-specific buying dimensions below and their displayed weights.

This page is based on public product information, official sources, structured feature data, and multi-model AI evaluation. It is not a hands-on lab test unless explicitly stated. Confidence percentages describe our research indicators, not the probability that a claim is true or a measured accuracy rate.

Evidence confidence
94%
AI claim confidence
100%
Required-field evidence status
76%
Evidence freshness
39%
Field traceability
100%
Model agreement
91%
Why this confidence level
  • Evidence confidence uses source level and claim-to-source support; AI claim confidence is shown separately.
  • Required-field evidence status measures whether weighted required claims have evidence links; it does not mean every product behavior was independently verified.
  • 6 of 8 weighted claims have evidence links.
  • 1 A1 documentary official sources and 5 A2 official product sources are linked.
  • 2 independent review sources are retained, including 0 professional sources with an explicit hands-on method.
  • 4 weighted claims are past the review window.
  • No blocking evidence conflict was identified.
Forecast accuracy support20%
80

Ultimate supports predictive multi-signal forecasting from historical patterns, live pipeline activity, deal health, and captured interactions with category movement and AI projection, but published materials omit model weights, calibration, and customer-specific accuracy, so buyers must validate fit against their own history and process.

Pipeline inspection and risk detection20%
86

Ultimate True Pipeline and Deal Guidance provide real-time health, multi-layered risk detection, stalls, stage and value changes, forecast-category alignment, and opportunity-level risk context, giving managers actionable inspection within the Salesforce-connected workflow while leaving exact alert thresholds and every dashboard filter to configuration review.

Revenue signal consolidation15%
85

From Activity Capture 360 upward, multi-channel email, meeting, contact, calendar, call, and transcript capture feeds a knowledge lake and Ultimate intelligence modules so buyer and seller signals can inform pipeline and forecast views, though provider, retention, and entitlement details still depend on module configuration.

Deal guidance quality12%
84

AI-driven deal guidance, relationship context, and automated assistants help reps navigate deals in the Ultimate tier, but specific playbook rules and alert configurations remain unstated.

Revenue analytics and reporting12%
78

Ultimate includes team analytics plus pipeline value-change and week-over-week projection tracking, and Activity Capture 360 adds native Salesforce reporting, yet public materials emphasize operational pipeline and forecast views more than a fully detailed analytics catalog, so reporting breadth should be confirmed in demo.

CRM data quality management8%
77

Automated and semi-automatic Salesforce activity capture with one-way or two-way inbox and calendar synchronization can improve completeness of emails, meetings, contacts, and related records, but the product is positioned as capture and intelligence rather than a dedicated cleansing or stewardship suite, and object-level conflict rules need confirmation.

Revenue process customization8%
73

Ultimate forecasting supports creation and adjustment by segment, product, geography, or revenue type with overrides and custom-object participation in Salesforce workflows, while advanced customization and signal configuration are separately scoped services, so deep process redesign may require additional scoping.

Collaboration and accountability5%
80

Ultimate provides collaborative forecast cadences with reminders, submission, roll-ups, rep-level projections, quota, and overrides, plus cadences and meeting assistance, supporting shared accountability across the team within the stated Ultimate workflow boundaries.

Public review signals

Revenue Grid has exact-product review coverage on G2 and TrustRadius.

Reviewers commonly mention Salesforce, Outlook, and Gmail integration, automatic activity capture, scheduling, reduced data entry, and support responsiveness. Reported cautions include learning or setup complexity, intermittent plug-in or synchronization issues, and limitations in some integrations or mobile workflows.

Public review signals updated: Aug 9, 2026

Commonly reported strengths

  • Salesforce and mailbox integration
  • Automatic activity capture and reduced manual entry
  • Scheduling workflows and support responsiveness

Commonly reported concerns

  • Learning and configuration complexity for some features
  • Intermittent plug-in, connectivity, or synchronization issues
  • Some integration and mobile workflow limitations
G24.6/5
Review count
583 reviews
Source context
Revenue Grid on G2Exact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Aug 9, 2026

Limited review signals

These ratings are retained for transparency but are not presented as representative buyer sentiment.

TrustRadius8/10

Insufficient sample · 6 reviews and ratings

Reviews and ratings
6 reviews and ratings
Source context
Revenue Grid on TrustRadiusExact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Aug 9, 2026

Marketplace app signals

Marketplace app signals

These source-reported ratings describe a specific marketplace listing, integration, mobile app, or add-on. They do not automatically represent the complete software product.

Salesforce AppExchange4.9/5
Rating count
10 ratings
Evaluated scope
Integration
Storefront
global
Score81
Pricing modelPer-user monthly subscription with three published tiers and a quote request for purchase
Use caseUse revenue intelligence for AI forecasting, pipeline inspection, deal risk analysis, activity capture, and Salesforce-native execution
Key features

Revenue Grid core capabilities

  • Predictive sales forecasting from historical patterns, deal health, and live execution signals
  • Team forecast creation, submission, adjustment, roll-up, override, and change tracking
  • True Pipeline inspection with no-touch updates and multi-layered risk detection
  • AI deal guidance, relationship mapping, and communication timelines
  • Automatic and semi-automatic Salesforce activity capture
  • Salesforce inbox and calendar workflows with custom-object support
Detailed strengths and purchase cautions
Pros

Why it is worth considering

  • Ultimate forecasting combines historical deal patterns with live pipeline activity, buyer engagement, deal health, emails, meetings, calls, and opportunity movement to support close-probability modeling.
  • True Pipeline on Ultimate surfaces real-time pipeline health, risk, stalls, stage movement, value changes, and forecast-category alignment for manager inspection.
  • Activity Capture 360 and higher tiers automate multi-channel capture of emails, meetings, contacts, attachments, calendar data, calls, and transcript context into Salesforce.
  • Ultimate Deal Guidance supplies AI deal status, risk, next steps, communication timelines, and relationship context on individual opportunities.
Cons

What to confirm before buying

  • Forecasting, True Pipeline, deal guidance, team analytics, relationship intelligence, meeting assistance, cadences, and AI assistants are listed only in Revenue Grid Ultimate at 149 USD per user per month.
  • Billing timing, commitment term, seat minimums, taxes, and standard implementation terms are not publicly stated and require a quote.
  • Forecast model weights, training windows, calibration, minimum historical data, and customer-specific accuracy are not published.
  • Implementation, advanced customization, signal configuration, premium success, and dedicated hosting are separately scoped and may add cost beyond the per-user rate.
Cross-model buying perspectives

Multi-AI review

Cross-model buying perspectives

Multiple AI models assess this tool against the same buying criteria, so you can compare scores, confidence, fit, cautions, and final views.

AI assessment updated: Aug 9, 2026

Score comparisonGeminixAIGPTRange
Forecast accuracy support8578787
Pipeline inspection and risk detection8886844
Revenue signal consolidation9084819
Revenue analytics and reporting8276766
Deal guidance quality8585823
CRM data quality management88746820
Revenue process customization80726713
Collaboration and accountability84827410
Where models differ
  • CRM data quality management: 68–88 (20-point range)
  • Revenue process customization: 67–80 (13-point range)
  • Collaboration and accountability: 74–84 (10-point range)
GeminiAI-assisted buyer perspective85

Revenue Grid offers a Salesforce-connected architecture that automates activity capture on its entry tier and layers on predictive forecasting, pipeline risk detection, and deal guidance in its Ultimate tier; buyers should evaluate separately scoped implementation costs and verify forecast model parameters before purchase.

Review confidence
85/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Automated multi-channel activity capture on the entry-level plan automatically syncs emails, meetings, and calendar data to prevent CRM data gaps.
  • Predictive forecasting in the Ultimate tier combines historical patterns with live execution signals, including emails and meetings, to project close probabilities.
  • True Pipeline delivers multi-layered risk detection and real-time visibility into deal health, stage movement, and forecast category alignment.
  • Bidirectional Salesforce integration allows representatives to view and edit CRM records and custom objects directly from Outlook or Gmail.
Cautions
  • Critical revenue intelligence capabilities, such as forecasting, deal guidance, relationship intelligence, and pipeline analytics, require upgrading to the Ultimate plan at 149 USD per user per month.
  • Key commercial details, including billing timing, commitment terms, seat minimums, and standard professional services rates, are not publicly disclosed.
  • Implementation, advanced signal configuration, and dedicated hosting are separately scoped services that can increase the total cost of ownership.
  • Technical specifications for forecast model calibration, training windows, and API limits require direct confirmation with the vendor.
xAIAI-assisted buyer perspective80

Revenue Grid suits Salesforce-centered sales and RevOps teams that want activity-fed pipeline inspection and multi-signal forecasting, provided they adopt Revenue Grid Ultimate at 149 USD per user per month and confirm CRM configuration, historical depth, and separately scoped services before purchase.

Review confidence
80/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Ultimate forecasting combines historical deal patterns with live pipeline activity, buyer engagement, deal health, emails, meetings, calls, and opportunity movement to support close-probability modeling.
  • True Pipeline on Ultimate surfaces real-time pipeline health, risk, stalls, stage movement, value changes, and forecast-category alignment for manager inspection.
  • Activity Capture 360 and higher tiers automate multi-channel capture of emails, meetings, contacts, attachments, calendar data, calls, and transcript context into Salesforce.
  • Ultimate Deal Guidance supplies AI deal status, risk, next steps, communication timelines, and relationship context on individual opportunities.
Cautions
  • Forecasting, True Pipeline, deal guidance, team analytics, relationship intelligence, meeting assistance, cadences, and AI assistants are listed only in Revenue Grid Ultimate at 149 USD per user per month.
  • Billing timing, commitment term, seat minimums, taxes, and standard implementation terms are not publicly stated and require a quote.
  • Forecast model weights, training windows, calibration, minimum historical data, and customer-specific accuracy are not published.
  • Implementation, advanced customization, signal configuration, premium success, and dedicated hosting are separately scoped and may add cost beyond the per-user rate.
GPTAI-assisted buyer perspective76

Revenue Grid fits Salesforce-based revenue teams that want automatic activity capture in lower tiers and need forecasting, pipeline inspection, and AI deal guidance in Ultimate; buyers should check whether the required forecast and deal-intelligence workflows are acceptable only at the Ultimate tier and whether the quoted services are needed for deployment.

Review confidence
76/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Activity Capture 360 includes automated activity capture, inbox and calendar sidebar workflows, historical synchronization, scheduling, admin controls, and native Salesforce reporting.
  • Revenue Grid Ultimate includes predictive forecasting, True Pipeline inspection, deal guidance, relationship intelligence, team analytics, meeting assistance, cadences, and AI assistants.
  • The forecasting workflow combines historical deal patterns with live pipeline activity and buyer signals, which supports multi-signal forecasting and review of commit, best case, pipeline, and booked categories.
  • The Salesforce-centered integration includes inbox record viewing and editing, calendar updates, and one-way or two-way synchronization for supported workflows.
Cautions
  • Forecasting, True Pipeline, team analytics, deal guidance, relationship intelligence, meeting assistance, cadences, and AI assistants are listed in Revenue Grid Ultimate rather than the lower tiers.
  • Billing timing, commitment term, seat minimum, taxes, and standard implementation terms are not publicly stated.
  • Implementation, advanced customization, signal configuration, premium success, and dedicated hosting may add separately scoped costs.
  • Published forecasting detail does not include model weights, calibration settings, minimum history, or customer-specific accuracy, so buyers should validate forecast governance before rollout.

Research transparency

How this page was researched

A compact record of the evidence used, what was not tested, and which conclusions still need verification.

Official sources
6
Broad product review sources
2
Marketplace and app-store sources
1
Editorial sources
0
Latest evidence check
Aug 9, 2026
Research basis

Global Tool Radar generated this assessment from structured facts linked to public sources. No Global Tool Radar hands-on test is recorded in this page's research data. Any external hands-on assessment is identified separately and does not affect the Global Tool Radar score.

Conflict handling

No unresolved evidence conflict is currently recorded.

View research methodology
Verified findingsNot publicly stated for Revenue Grid Ultimate on the current pricing page
  • Per-user monthly subscription with three published tiers and a quote request for purchase
  • 30 USD per user per month for Activity Capture 360; full forecasting is listed in Revenue Grid Ultimate at 149 USD per user per month
  • Revenue Grid publishes three per-user monthly price states. Activity Capture 360 is 30 USD, Knowledge Capture is 49 USD, and Revenue Grid Ultimate is 149 USD per user per month. The pricing page places True Pipeline, forecasting, team analytics, deal guidance, and related revenue intelligence modules in Ultimate. Billing timing, commitment term, minimum quantity, taxes, and standard implementation terms are not stated. Professional services, advanced customization, signal configuration, premium success, and dedicated hosting are separately scoped.
  • Predictive sales forecasting from historical patterns, deal health, and live execution signals Team forecast creation, submission, adjustment, roll-up, override, and change tracking True Pipeline inspection with no-touch updates and multi-layered risk detection AI deal guidance, relationship mapping, and communication timelines Automatic and semi-automatic Salesforce activity capture Salesforce inbox and calendar workflows with custom-object support Team analytics, meeting assistance, cadences, and AI assistants in Ultimate
Verification notes and unresolved itemsVerified against current Revenue Grid revenue intelligence, forecasting, True Pipeline, Deal Guidance, Activity Capture, Salesforce integration, and pricing pages on 2026-08-09.
  • Full forecasting and deal intelligence were scoped to Revenue Grid Ultimate
  • lower-tier capture and knowledge capabilities were not treated as full Revenue Intelligence.
  • No billing term, commitment, minimum quantity, model detail, customer-specific accuracy, or service fee was inferred.
Sources checked

Sources checked

Revenue Grid source links

FAQ

Revenue Grid FAQ

What is Revenue Grid?

Revenue Grid is a Salesforce-connected revenue intelligence platform combining activity capture, knowledge capture, pipeline and deal intelligence, forecasting, relationship intelligence, analytics, and AI guidance.

Which Revenue Grid plan includes forecasting?

The current pricing page lists forecasting, True Pipeline, team analytics, deal guidance, and related intelligence capabilities in Revenue Grid Ultimate.

How does Revenue Grid forecast revenue?

Revenue Grid states that it combines historical deal patterns with live pipeline activity, buyer engagement, deal health, emails, meetings, calls, and opportunity movement.

What activity does Revenue Grid capture?

Revenue Grid publicly lists emails, meetings, contacts, attachments, calendar data, calls, and transcripts across its capture and Ultimate modules.

What does Revenue Grid cost?

The current pricing page lists Activity Capture 360 at 30 USD, Knowledge Capture at 49 USD, and Revenue Grid Ultimate at 149 USD per user per month.

Popular comparisons

Common Revenue Grid comparisons

Only high-scoring and nearby tools from the same subcategory are shown, avoiding comparisons between unrelated use cases.