Sales & CRM / Revenue Intelligence Software

Fullcast Revenue Intelligence Review, Pricing, Pros & Cons

Fullcast Revenue Intelligence is the current Fullcast product for pipeline inspection, deal and relationship intelligence, activity capture, and forecasting, incorporating the former Ebsta revenue intelligence product.

Research by Global Tool Radar Research SystemEvidence checked: Aug 9, 2026AI-assisted · No Global Tool Radar hands-on testView research methodology

Buying snapshot

Quick buying snapshot

A compact view of who this tool fits, what it costs, and what to confirm before choosing it.

Best for
  • Revenue operations and sales teams using Salesforce or HubSpot
  • Teams combining CRM, mailbox, meeting, call, relationship, and deal data for forecasting
More buying conditions
  • Organizations requiring rep and manager forecast submissions and hierarchy rollups
Not for
  • Requirements for public numeric pricing or fully published trial terms
  • Deployments without supported CRM, communication, permission, and data prerequisites
Pricing
  • Sales-led subscription with customer-specific product, integration, implementation, and service scope
  • Fullcast Revenue Intelligence configuration · Requires quote · Fullcast Revenue Intelligence commercial inquiry · custom quote · Contact Fullcast for product, integration, implementation, trial, and commercial scope.
Free or trial access
  • Available; terms not publicly stated

Product scope

Product functionality and purchase scope

Fullcast Revenue Intelligence is the current Fullcast product for revenue forecasting, pipeline and deal inspection, relationship and conversation intelligence, activity capture, and CRM-connected sales workflows, incorporating the former Ebsta Revenue Intelligence product.

Product checked: Aug 9, 2026

Functionality reviewed
  • Fullcast Revenue Intelligence
  • Former Ebsta Revenue Intelligence capabilities where current Fullcast documentation labels them as Fullcast Revenue Intelligence
  • Pipeline Insights, deal and relationship scoring, forecast submissions, forecast rollups, and historical change analysis
  • Salesforce and HubSpot integrations and connected mailbox, meeting, and conversation sources where enabled
Non-target functionality excluded from scoring
  • Fullcast Plan, Pay, Performance, Copy.ai, and managed services unless explicitly included in Revenue Intelligence documentation
  • Ebsta Inbox and Ebsta for Bullhorn workflows that are not part of Fullcast Revenue Intelligence
  • Third-party Salesforce, HubSpot, Gmail, Outlook, Zoom, Microsoft Teams, Slack, and other connected-product subscriptions
  • Customer-specific configuration, implementation, forecast accuracy, model behavior, data retention, and commercial terms
Purchase paths

Pricing checked: Aug 9, 2026

  • Fullcast Revenue Intelligence subscription: Request a meeting or trial through the current exact-product page and scope the deployment with Fullcast.

Buying attributes

Comparable purchase facts

Structured facts selected for this software category and supported by the linked public evidence.

Forecast method
Predictive multi signal

Forecast and projected-revenue outputs depend on connected CRM, relationship, activity, deal, and historical data, customer configuration, and human submissions; vendor accuracy claims were not independently validated.

View source
Pipeline inspection
Deal and pipeline intelligence

Available fields, filters, scores, qualification methods, writeback, hierarchy views, and refresh behavior depend on CRM edition, API access, permissions, connected mailboxes, and configuration.

View source
Deal risk signals
Multi signal risk

Risk depends on customer data, search rules, relationship scoring, benchmarks, configuration, and model behavior; public sources do not publish every factor weight or threshold.

View source
Sales activity capture
Multi channel capture

Supported providers, capture scope, recording behavior, matching rules, privacy controls, retention, permissions, and module entitlements vary by deployment.

View source
Forecast scenarios
Multi method scenarios

Public documentation establishes projected revenue, rep and manager judgements, Pipeline, Upside, and Commit categories, and adjusted forecast figures, but not arbitrary buyer-defined what-if simulations.

View source
Commit management
Collaborative forecast workflow

Workflow behavior depends on the Salesforce forecast hierarchy, roles, permissions, periods, categories, and customer configuration; public documentation does not enumerate every lock or approval rule.

View source
CRM synchronizationFullcast Revenue Intelligence Salesforce and HubSpot workflows
Bidirectional workflow

Bidirectional behavior is documented through reading CRM opportunity data and writing edited fields and captured activity back to CRM; exact objects, fields, conflict handling, latency, API limits, and provider parity require confirmation.

View source
Historical and trend analysis
Predictive benchmarking

Public documentation establishes previous-quarter relationship benchmarks, prior-period trends, opportunity change history, and predictive scores but does not publish retention limits, cohort construction, minimum history, or model calibration details.

View source

Pricing plans

Fullcast Revenue Intelligence pricing table

Pricing checked: Aug 9, 2026

Official factConfidence 99%1 linked source

The exact-product page offers a meeting route and states that a free trial is available, but it does not publish a numeric price, trial duration, trial eligibility, billing period, minimum quantity, commitment term, implementation fee, or connector fee.

Official pricing page
PlanPriceBest for
Fullcast Revenue Intelligence configuration
  • Requires quote · Fullcast Revenue Intelligence commercial inquiry · custom quote · Contact Fullcast for product, integration, implementation, trial, and commercial scope.
Organizations requiring a configured Fullcast Revenue Intelligence deployment.
What is included, connected, or sold separately

Product scope

What is included, connected, or sold separately

Material capabilities are separated by their verified relationship to the target product.

HubSpotNative integration

The current knowledge base documents a dedicated Revenue Intelligence for HubSpot workflow; exact entitlements require confirmation.

HubSpot
SalesforceNative integration

Salesforce edition, API access, package, field, object, and entitlement requirements apply.

Salesforce
How the score is calculated

Scoring method

How the score is calculated

The score uses the category-specific buying dimensions below and their displayed weights.

This page is based on public product information, official sources, structured feature data, and multi-model AI evaluation. It is not a hands-on lab test unless explicitly stated. Confidence percentages describe our research indicators, not the probability that a claim is true or a measured accuracy rate.

Evidence confidence
84%
AI claim confidence
99%
Required-field evidence status
86%
Evidence freshness
47%
Field traceability
100%
Model agreement
92%
Why this confidence level
  • Evidence confidence uses source level and claim-to-source support; AI claim confidence is shown separately.
  • Required-field evidence status measures whether weighted required claims have evidence links; it does not mean every product behavior was independently verified.
  • 7 of 7 weighted claims have evidence links.
  • 2 A1 documentary official sources and 2 A2 official product sources are linked.
  • 1 independent review sources are retained, including 0 professional sources with an explicit hands-on method.
  • 4 weighted claims are past the review window.
  • No blocking evidence conflict was identified.
Forecast accuracy support20%
81

The platform supports AI-driven forecasting and projected revenue calculated from historical relationship metrics and deal stage parameters, though outputs depend on human data inputs and vendor accuracy claims are not independently validated.

Pipeline inspection and risk detection20%
86

Pipeline Insights includes opportunity filters, risk views, deal and relationship scores, trend indicators, qualification data, activity timelines, and deal changes, which gives buyers a broad risk inspection workflow, although available fields and refresh behavior depend on CRM edition, permissions, mailboxes, and configuration.

Revenue signal consolidation15%
84

Automated activity capture records call, meeting, and email data to establish an opportunity timeline, though compatibility and capture scope are dependent on the specific deployment setup.

Deal guidance quality12%
79

Deal and relationship scores point to opportunity health and previous-quarter benchmarks, but the platform does not publicly document detailed prescriptive actions or next-step recommendations.

Revenue analytics and reporting12%
76

Previous-quarter relationship benchmarks, positive and negative period trends, opportunity history, and Deal Score weighted projections support historical and predictive views, without published retention limits, cohort construction detail, or arbitrary buyer-defined what-if simulations.

CRM data quality management8%
72

Automatic capture of emails, meetings, calls, and contacts plus CRM field writeback can improve completeness of opportunity records, yet matching rules, privacy controls, retention, permissions, and connector scope vary by deployment.

Revenue process customization8%
70

Customer-specific configuration covers forecast categories, hierarchy rollups, filters, and connected workflows, but behavior depends on CRM edition, roles, permissions, and scoped implementation rather than fully self-serve process redesign.

Collaboration and accountability5%
83

Reps submit categorized forecasts with figures and notes while managers review statuses, add comments, adjust amount and date, and submit hierarchy rollups, creating a documented collaborative commit workflow inside the CRM forecast hierarchy.

Public review signals

Fullcast Revenue Intelligence has documented-successor product rating coverage through Ebsta on G2.

The included aggregate is limited to the product-level Ebsta Revenue Intelligence profile that Fullcast identifies as the predecessor of its current Revenue Intelligence product.

Public review signals updated: Aug 9, 2026

G24.7/5
Review count
48 reviews
Source context
Ebsta's Revenue Intelligence Platform on G2Documented product successor
View sourceHistory baseline established: Aug 9, 2026

Marketplace app signals

Marketplace app signals

These source-reported ratings describe a specific marketplace listing, integration, mobile app, or add-on. They do not automatically represent the complete software product.

Salesforce AppExchange4.69/5
Rating count
32 ratings
Evaluated scope
Integration
Storefront
global
Score80
Pricing modelSales-led subscription with customer-specific product, integration, implementation, and service scope
Use caseInspect pipeline and deal risk, capture customer activity, score relationships and deals, and run AI-supported forecasting workflows
Key features

Fullcast Revenue Intelligence core capabilities

  • AI-supported revenue forecasting and projected revenue
  • Deal and pipeline inspection with risk signals and change history
  • Deal Score and Relationship Score
  • Rep and manager forecast submissions with hierarchy rollups
  • Automatic email, meeting, call, and contact activity capture
  • Salesforce and HubSpot connected workflows
Detailed strengths and purchase cautions
Pros

Why it is worth considering

  • Deal Score and Relationship Score combine relationships, stage, close date, deal value, engagement benchmarks, and activity into risk views and projected-revenue signals that support pipeline inspection.
  • Reps and managers can submit categorized Pipeline, Upside, and Commit judgements with figures, notes, adjustments, repeated submissions, and hierarchy rollups for collaborative commit management.
  • Connected workflows read CRM opportunity data and can write edited amount, close date, stage, and next-step fields plus captured activity back into Salesforce or HubSpot deployments.
  • Opportunity timelines consolidate calls, meetings, inbound email, and outbound email with conversation and buying-committee relationship visibility for multi-channel signal use.
Cons

What to confirm before buying

  • Commercial terms require a custom quote with no public numeric price, billing period, commitment term, minimum quantity, or fully stated trial eligibility, so procurement must obtain scoped pricing directly.
  • Forecast and risk outputs depend on connected CRM, mailbox, relationship, and historical data quality plus customer configuration, so incomplete prerequisites can limit signal usefulness.
  • Public documentation establishes projected revenue and judgement categories rather than arbitrary buyer-defined what-if simulations, which may constrain scenario planning needs.
  • Exact CRM object coverage, field mapping, conflict handling, latency, API limits, and Salesforce versus HubSpot parity need confirmation during scoping.
Cross-model buying perspectives

Multi-AI review

Cross-model buying perspectives

Multiple AI models assess this tool against the same buying criteria, so you can compare scores, confidence, fit, cautions, and final views.

AI assessment updated: Aug 9, 2026

Score comparisonGeminixAIGPTRange
Forecast accuracy support8278846
Pipeline inspection and risk detection8588863
Revenue signal consolidation8486833
Revenue analytics and reporting8174729
Deal guidance quality8080773
CRM data quality management83706221
Revenue process customization78686414
Collaboration and accountability8684797
Where models differ
  • CRM data quality management: 62–83 (21-point range)
  • Revenue process customization: 64–78 (14-point range)
  • Revenue analytics and reporting: 72–81 (9-point range)
GeminiAI-assisted buyer perspective82

Fullcast Revenue Intelligence provides structured pipeline inspection and collaborative forecast management for teams utilizing Salesforce or HubSpot, though buyers must verify exact pricing and integration boundaries during sales-led onboarding.

Review confidence
82/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Supports structured forecasting workflows with categorized rep submissions, manager adjustments, notes, and hierarchical rollups.
  • Consolidates communication signals by automatically capturing emails, meetings, and calls directly into an opportunity activity timeline.
  • Enhances pipeline visibility by combining historical relationship benchmarks, deal scores, and period-over-period trend indicators.
Cautions
  • Commercial details, including subscription pricing, connector fees, user minimums, and trial durations, are not publicly disclosed.
  • Bidirectional CRM synchronization behavior, potential API limits, and functional parity between Salesforce and HubSpot workflows require manual validation.
xAIAI-assisted buyer perspective79

Fullcast Revenue Intelligence fits Salesforce or HubSpot revenue teams that need multi-signal pipeline inspection, collaborative Pipeline/Upside/Commit forecast submissions with hierarchy rollups, and activity-backed deal scoring, provided the buyer can run a custom-quoted configuration and confirm data, permission, and connector prerequisites.

Review confidence
79/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Deal Score and Relationship Score combine relationships, stage, close date, deal value, engagement benchmarks, and activity into risk views and projected-revenue signals that support pipeline inspection.
  • Reps and managers can submit categorized Pipeline, Upside, and Commit judgements with figures, notes, adjustments, repeated submissions, and hierarchy rollups for collaborative commit management.
  • Connected workflows read CRM opportunity data and can write edited amount, close date, stage, and next-step fields plus captured activity back into Salesforce or HubSpot deployments.
  • Opportunity timelines consolidate calls, meetings, inbound email, and outbound email with conversation and buying-committee relationship visibility for multi-channel signal use.
Cautions
  • Commercial terms require a custom quote with no public numeric price, billing period, commitment term, minimum quantity, or fully stated trial eligibility, so procurement must obtain scoped pricing directly.
  • Forecast and risk outputs depend on connected CRM, mailbox, relationship, and historical data quality plus customer configuration, so incomplete prerequisites can limit signal usefulness.
  • Public documentation establishes projected revenue and judgement categories rather than arbitrary buyer-defined what-if simulations, which may constrain scenario planning needs.
  • Exact CRM object coverage, field mapping, conflict handling, latency, API limits, and Salesforce versus HubSpot parity need confirmation during scoping.
GPTAI-assisted buyer perspective76

Fullcast Revenue Intelligence fits revenue teams that use Salesforce or HubSpot and want forecast submission, pipeline inspection, activity capture, and relationship signals in one workflow, but buyers should confirm CRM prerequisites, configuration scope, and the boundaries of the published trial and quote-based commercial terms.

Review confidence
76/100
Model details
Strengths
  • It supports forecast submissions, manager rollups, and projected revenue views, which can fit a formal revenue cadency.
  • It combines pipeline inspection, deal scores, relationship scores, trend indicators, and change history, which can support deal review without stitching together separate tools.
  • It captures calls, meetings, inbound email, and outbound email in the activity timeline, which can reduce manual context gathering for reps and managers.
  • It documents Salesforce and HubSpot connected workflows, which supports teams already operating around those CRMs.
Cautions
  • The product is quote-based and the published page does not provide numeric price, trial duration, billing period, minimum quantity, commitment term, implementation fee, or connector fee.
  • Several capabilities depend on CRM edition, API access, permissions, connected mailboxes, customer configuration, and other deployment conditions, so fit should be checked against the buyer's current setup.
  • The public record does not establish arbitrary buyer-defined what-if simulation or complete provider parity for synchronization behavior.

Research transparency

How this page was researched

A compact record of the evidence used, what was not tested, and which conclusions still need verification.

Official sources
4
Broad product review sources
1
Marketplace and app-store sources
1
Editorial sources
0
Latest evidence check
Aug 9, 2026
Research basis

Global Tool Radar generated this assessment from structured facts linked to public sources. No Global Tool Radar hands-on test is recorded in this page's research data. Any external hands-on assessment is identified separately and does not affect the Global Tool Radar score.

Conflict handling

No unresolved evidence conflict is currently recorded.

View research methodology
Verified findingsAvailable; terms not publicly stated
  • Sales-led subscription with customer-specific product, integration, implementation, and service scope
  • AI-supported revenue forecasting and projected revenue Deal and pipeline inspection with risk signals and change history Deal Score and Relationship Score Rep and manager forecast submissions with hierarchy rollups Automatic email, meeting, call, and contact activity capture Salesforce and HubSpot connected workflows Conversation intelligence and buying-committee relationship visibility
  • Requires quote
  • The exact-product page offers a meeting route and states that a free trial is available, but it does not publish a numeric price, trial duration, trial eligibility, billing period, minimum quantity, commitment term, implementation fee, or connector fee.
Verification notes and unresolved itemsVerified against current Fullcast Revenue Intelligence product, acquisition, knowledge-base, Pipeline Insights, forecast-hierarchy, and Salesforce AppExchange sources on 2026-08-09.
  • Former Ebsta evidence was used only where Fullcast documents the successor relationship.
  • Vendor outcome and forecast-accuracy claims were not independently validated.
Sources checked

Sources checked

Fullcast Revenue Intelligence source links

FAQ

Fullcast Revenue Intelligence FAQ

Is Fullcast Revenue Intelligence the successor to Ebsta Revenue Intelligence?

Yes. Fullcast documents its acquisition of Ebsta, and the current Revenue Intelligence knowledge base identifies the product as formerly Ebsta.

Which CRM platforms are publicly documented?

The current knowledge base documents dedicated Revenue Intelligence workflows for Salesforce and HubSpot.

How are Fullcast forecasts submitted?

Public documentation describes rep and manager submissions using Pipeline, Upside, and Commit judgements, forecast figures, notes, adjustments, repeated submissions, and hierarchy rollups.

Does Fullcast publish Revenue Intelligence pricing?

The exact-product page offers a meeting and states that a free trial is available, but it does not publish a numeric price or complete trial and contract terms.

Popular comparisons

Common Fullcast Revenue Intelligence comparisons

Only high-scoring and nearby tools from the same subcategory are shown, avoiding comparisons between unrelated use cases.