Sales & CRM / Revenue Intelligence Software

Ebsta Review, Pricing, Pros & Cons

Ebsta is a revenue intelligence product for deal management, pipeline management, forecasting, relationship intelligence, conversation intelligence, and CRM activity automation.

Research by Global Tool Radar Research SystemEvidence checked: Aug 9, 2026AI-assisted · No Global Tool Radar hands-on testView research methodology

Buying snapshot

Quick buying snapshot

A compact view of who this tool fits, what it costs, and what to confirm before choosing it.

Best for
  • Sales and RevOps teams using Salesforce or HubSpot
  • Organizations managing rep and manager forecast submissions
More buying conditions
  • Teams combining CRM, mailbox, calendar, call, relationship, and pipeline signals
  • Managers conducting pipeline reviews, forecast calls, coaching sessions, and QBRs
Not for
  • Buyers requiring a publicly stated numeric price for the exact Revenue Intelligence plan
  • Organizations seeking a standalone CRM rather than a CRM-connected revenue intelligence layer
More buying conditions
  • Teams unable to connect a supported Salesforce or HubSpot environment
Pricing
  • Per-user subscription with a vendor quote for the Revenue Intelligence plan
  • Revenue Intelligence · Requires quote · per user · Ebsta Revenue Intelligence quote state · custom quote · Connect a supported Salesforce or HubSpot environment and contact Ebsta for commercial scope.
Free or trial access
  • 14 days for Revenue Intelligence

Product scope

Product functionality and purchase scope

Ebsta Revenue Intelligence combines deal and pipeline inspection, predictive forecasting, forecast submissions, CRM activity capture, relationship intelligence, conversation intelligence, and sales performance analysis.

Product checked: Aug 9, 2026

Functionality reviewed
  • Ebsta Revenue Intelligence
  • Deal inspection, pipeline reviews, forecast calls, projected revenue, forecast trends, and forecast submissions
  • CRM contact and activity capture for calls, emails, meetings, and connected mailbox and calendar data
  • Salesforce and HubSpot Revenue Intelligence integrations where supported by the purchased configuration
  • Relationship, conversation, activity, and historical performance signals used in revenue workflows
Non-target functionality excluded from scoring
  • Standalone Salesforce, HubSpot, Gmail, Outlook, Zoom, Teams, Slack, and call-recorder subscriptions
  • Ebsta Inbox and Ebsta for Bullhorn as separately identified product scopes
  • Customer-specific implementation, data migration, custom dashboards, configuration, and services
  • Unpublished model weights, accuracy guarantees for a specific customer, and customer-specific commercial terms
Purchase paths

Pricing checked: Aug 9, 2026

  • Ebsta Revenue Intelligence subscription: Request a quote or 14-day trial for the Revenue Intelligence plan through the official pricing route.
  • Ebsta Revenue Intelligence Salesforce application: Acquire or trial the Salesforce application through AppExchange; exact mapping between the marketplace starting price and the full Revenue Intelligence plan requires confirmation.

Buying attributes

Comparable purchase facts

Structured facts selected for this software category and supported by the linked public evidence.

Forecast methodEbsta Revenue Intelligence
Predictive multi signal

Plan scope is Revenue Intelligence. Ebsta states that forecasting considers hundreds of pipeline factors and previous deal outcomes, but does not publish model weights, training windows, calibration details, or CRM-specific differences.

View source
Pipeline inspectionEbsta Revenue Intelligence
Deal and pipeline intelligence

Plan scope is Revenue Intelligence. Public sources establish deal health, deal trends, pipeline change, risk, relationship performance, and review workflows, but do not specify every dashboard, filter, object, or refresh interval.

View source
Deal risk signalsEbsta Revenue Intelligence
Multi signal risk

Plan scope is Revenue Intelligence. Public evidence identifies relationship, stage-time, conversation, activity, engagement, pipeline, and slippage factors, but does not publish all factor definitions, thresholds, weights, or alert timing.

View source
Sales activity capture
Multi channel capture

Product scope covers connected CRM automation used by Revenue Intelligence. Ebsta publicly lists contacts, calls, emails, and meetings, but exact providers, supported recording methods, retention, exclusions, and plan entitlements require confirmation.

View source
Forecast scenariosEbsta Revenue Intelligence
Multi method scenarios

Plan scope is Revenue Intelligence. Public sources establish predictive projected revenue, commit and upside submissions, revenue-type forecasting, roll-ups, pacing, trend, and waterfall views, but do not publish arbitrary buyer-defined what-if modeling.

View source
Commit managementEbsta Revenue Intelligence Professional and Ultimate subscriptions documented for forecast submissions
Hierarchical commit

The forecast-submission release names Professional and Ultimate historical subscription scopes and documents rep submissions, manager changes, team roll-ups, and leader visibility. Current packaging should be confirmed because the public pricing page now presents Revenue Intelligence as the plan name.

View source
CRM synchronizationEbsta Salesforce and HubSpot integrations
Bidirectional workflow

Integration scope covers supported Salesforce and HubSpot environments. Public materials establish automatic activity synchronization and CRM record updates from Ebsta, but exact objects, fields, conflict handling, refresh latency, and feature parity differ by CRM and configuration.

View source
Historical and trend analysisEbsta Revenue Intelligence
Predictive benchmarking

Plan scope is Revenue Intelligence. Ebsta documents automatic benchmarking against historical stage and performance data and learning from previous deals, but does not publish the minimum history, benchmark cohort rules, retraining cadence, or statistical validation method.

View source

Pricing plans

Ebsta pricing table

Pricing checked: Aug 9, 2026

Official factConfidence 99%1 linked source

The official pricing page identifies the Revenue Intelligence plan and its feature scope, but does not publish a current numeric price for that exact plan. It states that Conversation Intelligence, Relationship Intelligence, and Revenue Intelligence can be tried for 14 days. Salesforce AppExchange separately displays a 30 USD per user per month starting price for the Ebsta Revenue Intelligence application, but the listing does not map that amount to the full current plan scope. Seat minimums, billing cadence, commitment term, implementation charges, and customer-specific discounts are not publicly stated for the exact plan.

Official pricing page
Pricing cautions
  • Exact-plan price and contract terms require confirmation: The official Revenue Intelligence plan page does not state a numeric exact-plan price, billing cadence, commitment term, minimum quantity, implementation fee, or discount schedule. The AppExchange starting price is scoped to the Salesforce application and is not mapped to the full plan.
PlanPriceKey differencesBest for
Revenue Intelligence
  • Requires quote · per user · Ebsta Revenue Intelligence quote state · custom quote · Connect a supported Salesforce or HubSpot environment and contact Ebsta for commercial scope.
  • Revenue forecasting: Projected revenue, roll-ups, trends, pacing, submissions, revenue-type forecasting, and waterfall analysis; Revenue Intelligence plan.
  • Free trial: 14 days; Connect Salesforce or HubSpot and request the trial.
Published Ebsta plan containing revenue forecasting, pipeline, deal, and performance intelligence capabilities.
What is included, connected, or sold separately

Product scope

What is included, connected, or sold separately

Material capabilities are separated by their verified relationship to the target product.

HubSpot integrationNative integration

HubSpot plan, object, field, and implementation requirements depend on the customer environment.

HubSpot
Mailbox, calendar, call, and workspace connectionsNative integration

Exact provider, channel, recording, retention, and entitlement scope requires confirmation.

Gmail, Outlook, Zoom, Microsoft Teams, Slack, and supported recorders
Salesforce integrationNative integration

Salesforce edition, Bulk API, object, field, and implementation requirements depend on the customer environment.

Salesforce
How the score is calculated

Scoring method

How the score is calculated

The score uses the category-specific buying dimensions below and their displayed weights.

This page is based on public product information, official sources, structured feature data, and multi-model AI evaluation. It is not a hands-on lab test unless explicitly stated. Confidence percentages describe our research indicators, not the probability that a claim is true or a measured accuracy rate.

Evidence confidence
88%
AI claim confidence
99%
Required-field evidence status
90%
Evidence freshness
49%
Field traceability
100%
Model agreement
93%
Why this confidence level
  • Evidence confidence uses source level and claim-to-source support; AI claim confidence is shown separately.
  • Required-field evidence status measures whether weighted required claims have evidence links; it does not mean every product behavior was independently verified.
  • 7 of 8 weighted claims have evidence links.
  • 1 A1 documentary official sources and 4 A2 official product sources are linked.
  • 2 independent review sources are retained, including 0 professional sources with an explicit hands-on method.
  • 4 weighted claims are past the review window.
  • No blocking evidence conflict was identified.
Forecast accuracy support20%
80

Ebsta provides multi-signal predictive forecasting that benchmarks against historical data and tracks pacing, pacing trends, and roll-ups, but the vendor does not publish its model weights, training windows, or calibration details.

Pipeline inspection and risk detection20%
84

Ebsta documents deal inspection, pipeline reviews, quota risk, likely deal slippage, and multi-signal risk factors such as relationship, stage-time, conversation, activity, and engagement inputs, which gives buyers concrete pipeline-risk visibility, although alert thresholds and full dashboard scope are not publicly specified.

Revenue signal consolidation15%
82

The product consolidates contacts, calls, emails, meetings, relationship intelligence, conversation intelligence, and pipeline signals into CRM-connected workflows for Salesforce and HubSpot, though exact providers, recording methods, and plan entitlements still need configuration confirmation.

Deal guidance quality12%
77

Deal inspections and reviews are guided by AI-driven deal insights, explanations of forecast factors, and risk warnings, but the underlying scoring weights and recommendations are not fully transparent.

Revenue analytics and reporting12%
78

Reporting includes historical benchmarking, waterfall charts, and pacing trends, though the system does not support custom buyer-defined what-if scenario modeling.

CRM data quality management8%
70

Automatic multi-channel activity capture and bidirectional CRM updates for deal value, close date, and stage help keep connected Salesforce or HubSpot records current, yet the product is not positioned as a full data-quality suite with explicit cleansing or governance controls.

Revenue process customization8%
63

Ebsta supports forecast categories such as Pipeline, Upside, and Commit and provides team filters and manager adjustments, but the facts do not show broad buyer-configurable process modeling, custom workflow design, or arbitrary what-if scenario building.

Collaboration and accountability5%
79

Ebsta establishes clear accountability through hierarchical forecast submissions, manager adjustments, and team roll-ups, though buyers should confirm whether these features are fully bundled in the standard Revenue Intelligence plan.

Public review signals

Ebsta has product-level review coverage on G2 and Capterra.

Reviewers frequently discuss CRM and email integration, automatic activity logging, access to Salesforce data, ease of daily use, and support. Reported cautions include occasional record-matching errors, integration gaps, and workflows that still require manual correction in some cases.

Public review signals updated: Aug 9, 2026

Commonly reported strengths

  • Salesforce and mailbox integration
  • Reduced manual activity logging
  • Accessible daily workflow and responsive support

Commonly reported concerns

  • Occasional contact or record-matching errors
  • Some connected channels still require manual logging
  • Integration coverage varies by workflow
Capterra4.8/5
Review count
104 reviews
Source context
Ebsta on CapterraExact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Aug 9, 2026
G24.7/5
Review count
48 reviews
Source context
Ebsta's Revenue Intelligence Platform on G2Exact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Aug 9, 2026

Marketplace app signals

Marketplace app signals

These source-reported ratings describe a specific marketplace listing, integration, mobile app, or add-on. They do not automatically represent the complete software product.

Salesforce AppExchange4.69/5
Rating count
32 ratings
Evaluated scope
Integration
Storefront
global
Score78
Pricing modelPer-user subscription with a vendor quote for the Revenue Intelligence plan
Use caseUse revenue intelligence for forecasting, pipeline inspection, deal risk analysis, activity capture, and CRM-connected sales workflows
Key features

Ebsta core capabilities

  • Predictive revenue forecasting from pipeline and engagement signals
  • Deal and pipeline inspection with risk and slippage factors
  • Rep and manager forecast submissions with team roll-ups
  • Commit, upside, projected revenue, pacing, trend, and waterfall views
  • Automatic CRM capture for contacts, calls, emails, and meetings
  • Relationship and conversation intelligence
Detailed strengths and purchase cautions
Pros

Why it is worth considering

  • Predictive forecasting draws on pipeline history plus relationship, stage-time, conversation, activity, and engagement signals to produce projected revenue, pacing, and waterfall views.
  • Rep and manager forecast submissions support Pipeline, Upside, and Commit categories with automatic team roll-ups and manager amount or close-date adjustments.
  • Automatic capture of contacts, calls, emails, and meetings synchronizes into connected CRM records and feeds deal and pipeline inspection.
  • Deal inspection surfaces risk, likely slippage, positive and negative factors, critical deal moments, and relationship performance for pipeline reviews.
Cons

What to confirm before buying

  • Exact Revenue Intelligence price, billing cadence, commitment term, seat minimums, and implementation charges require a vendor quote rather than a published rate card.
  • Forecast model weights, calibration method, minimum history requirements, and customer-level accuracy are not published, so buyers must validate fit against their own data during trial.
  • Older forecast-submission materials reference Professional and Ultimate subscription names while the current plan page uses Revenue Intelligence, so packaging boundaries need commercial confirmation.
  • CRM object, field, conflict-handling, recording, retention, and feature-parity details differ by Salesforce or HubSpot configuration and must be checked before rollout.
Cross-model buying perspectives

Multi-AI review

Cross-model buying perspectives

Multiple AI models assess this tool against the same buying criteria, so you can compare scores, confidence, fit, cautions, and final views.

AI assessment updated: Aug 9, 2026

Score comparisonGeminixAIGPTRange
Forecast accuracy support8078824
Pipeline inspection and risk detection8285843
Revenue signal consolidation8582796
Revenue analytics and reporting8080746
Deal guidance quality7876762
CRM data quality management7568678
Revenue process customization70586112
Collaboration and accountability80847212
Where models differ
  • Collaboration and accountability: 72–84 (12-point range)
  • Revenue process customization: 58–70 (12-point range)
  • CRM data quality management: 67–75 (8-point range)
GeminiAI-assisted buyer perspective79

Ebsta operates as a revenue intelligence layer for Salesforce and HubSpot environments, combining multi-channel activity capture with predictive forecasting, but buyers must obtain custom quotes and verify specific CRM object synchronization boundaries.

Review confidence
79/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Consolidates communication signals by automatically capturing contacts, emails, meetings, and calls to enrich CRM records.
  • Supports a structured forecasting workflow with rep submissions, manager adjustments, and hierarchical team roll-ups.
  • Offers predictive forecasting capabilities that benchmark current pipeline status against historical stage performance and previous deal outcomes.
Cautions
  • Commercial terms are opaque, as the vendor requires a custom quote for the Revenue Intelligence plan and does not publish seat minimums, billing cadences, or commitment terms.
  • The predictive forecasting model operates with low transparency, as the vendor does not publish model weights, training windows, or calibration methods.
  • Feature parity, synchronization latency, and custom field handling can vary depending on whether you connect to Salesforce or HubSpot.
xAIAI-assisted buyer perspective76

Ebsta Revenue Intelligence fits Salesforce or HubSpot sales and RevOps teams that need multi-signal predictive forecasting with hierarchical commit workflows, provided they accept quote-based commercial terms and confirm CRM configuration and historical-data readiness.

Review confidence
76/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Predictive forecasting draws on pipeline history plus relationship, stage-time, conversation, activity, and engagement signals to produce projected revenue, pacing, and waterfall views.
  • Rep and manager forecast submissions support Pipeline, Upside, and Commit categories with automatic team roll-ups and manager amount or close-date adjustments.
  • Automatic capture of contacts, calls, emails, and meetings synchronizes into connected CRM records and feeds deal and pipeline inspection.
  • Deal inspection surfaces risk, likely slippage, positive and negative factors, critical deal moments, and relationship performance for pipeline reviews.
Cautions
  • Exact Revenue Intelligence price, billing cadence, commitment term, seat minimums, and implementation charges require a vendor quote rather than a published rate card.
  • Forecast model weights, calibration method, minimum history requirements, and customer-level accuracy are not published, so buyers must validate fit against their own data during trial.
  • Older forecast-submission materials reference Professional and Ultimate subscription names while the current plan page uses Revenue Intelligence, so packaging boundaries need commercial confirmation.
  • CRM object, field, conflict-handling, recording, retention, and feature-parity details differ by Salesforce or HubSpot configuration and must be checked before rollout.
GPTAI-assisted buyer perspective74

Ebsta fits Sales and RevOps teams on Salesforce or HubSpot that want revenue forecasting, pipeline inspection, and CRM-captured activity inside a revenue intelligence layer, but buyers should confirm the exact Revenue Intelligence commercial terms and the CRM-specific integration details before purchase.

Review confidence
74/100
Model details
Strengths
  • It supports predictive forecasting using pipeline and previous-deal signals, which can help teams base forecast calls on more than manual rep input.
  • It provides deal and pipeline inspection with risk, slippage, and relationship-performance signals, which supports structured pipeline review and coaching.
  • It captures contacts, calls, emails, and meetings and synchronizes them with the CRM, which reduces the need to move activity manually between systems.
  • It includes rep and manager forecast submissions with roll-ups, which supports a forecast process that includes both frontline updates and management review.
Cautions
  • The exact Revenue Intelligence plan price, billing cadence, minimum quantity, commitment term, and implementation charges are not publicly stated for the exact plan.
  • Forecast model weights, calibration details, and minimum historical data requirements are not publicly stated, so buyers need to validate fit during trial and demo.
  • CRM, object, field, retention, and feature-parity details depend on configuration and should be confirmed for the specific Salesforce or HubSpot environment.
  • Older forecast-submission materials use Professional and Ultimate naming, while the current pricing page uses Revenue Intelligence as the plan name, so buyers should confirm current packaging.

Research transparency

How this page was researched

A compact record of the evidence used, what was not tested, and which conclusions still need verification.

Official sources
5
Broad product review sources
2
Marketplace and app-store sources
1
Editorial sources
0
Latest evidence check
Aug 9, 2026
Research basis

Global Tool Radar generated this assessment from structured facts linked to public sources. No Global Tool Radar hands-on test is recorded in this page's research data. Any external hands-on assessment is identified separately and does not affect the Global Tool Radar score.

Conflict handling

No unresolved evidence conflict is currently recorded.

View research methodology
Verified findings14 days for Revenue Intelligence
  • Per-user subscription with a vendor quote for the Revenue Intelligence plan
  • Predictive revenue forecasting from pipeline and engagement signals Deal and pipeline inspection with risk and slippage factors Rep and manager forecast submissions with team roll-ups Commit, upside, projected revenue, pacing, trend, and waterfall views Automatic CRM capture for contacts, calls, emails, and meetings Relationship and conversation intelligence Sales KPI, activity, pipeline, and historical performance trends
  • Requires quote for the exact Revenue Intelligence plan
  • The official pricing page identifies the Revenue Intelligence plan and its feature scope, but does not publish a current numeric price for that exact plan. It states that Conversation Intelligence, Relationship Intelligence, and Revenue Intelligence can be tried for 14 days. Salesforce AppExchange separately displays a 30 USD per user per month starting price for the Ebsta Revenue Intelligence application, but the listing does not map that amount to the full current plan scope. Seat minimums, billing cadence, commitment term, implementation charges, and customer-specific discounts are not publicly stated for the exact plan.
Verification notes and unresolved itemsVerified against current Ebsta Revenue Intelligence, forecasting, CRM automation, Salesforce, HubSpot, and pricing pages on 2026-08-09.
  • Older official release pages were used only where they document forecast submission and hierarchy behavior not stated on the current overview.
  • No numeric exact-plan price, model detail, CRM feature parity, or customer result was inferred.
Sources checked

Sources checked

Ebsta source links

FAQ

Ebsta FAQ

What is Ebsta Revenue Intelligence?

It is Ebsta's product scope for deal management, pipeline management, forecasting, relationship intelligence, conversation intelligence, and CRM-connected activity automation.

How does Ebsta forecast revenue?

Ebsta states that it learns from pipeline and previous deals and considers hundreds of factors, including relationships, time in stage, conversations, activity, and engagement signals.

Does Ebsta support forecast submissions?

Yes. Ebsta documents Pipeline, Upside, and Commit categories, rep submissions, manager adjustments, and team roll-ups.

What activity does Ebsta capture?

Ebsta publicly lists contacts, calls, emails, and meetings, with synchronization into connected CRM records.

Does Ebsta publish Revenue Intelligence pricing?

The official plan page requires a quote for the exact Revenue Intelligence plan and states a 14-day trial.

Popular comparisons

Common Ebsta comparisons

Only high-scoring and nearby tools from the same subcategory are shown, avoiding comparisons between unrelated use cases.