Sales & CRM / Revenue Intelligence Software

Clari Review, Pricing, Pros & Cons

Clari is a revenue orchestration platform for forecasting, pipeline inspection, activity capture, deal-risk analysis, and coordinated revenue workflows.

Research by Global Tool Radar Research SystemEvidence checked: Aug 9, 2026AI-assisted · No Global Tool Radar hands-on testView research methodology

Buying snapshot

Quick buying snapshot

A compact view of who this tool fits, what it costs, and what to confirm before choosing it.

Best for
  • Revenue leaders need forecasting that combines historical data, live deal context, CRM information, and AI projections: Clari documents multi-signal forecasting across subscription, consumption, enterprise, and hybrid revenue models.
  • Managers need one operating workflow for pipeline inspection, risk identification, forecast reviews, and coordinated action: Clari connects Inspect, Forecast, Revenue Cadences, and AI guidance around shared revenue data.
Not for
  • The buyer needs transparent self-service pricing or a lightweight tool that can be deployed without revenue-process design: Clari requires a quote and publishes a broad configurable enterprise platform scope.
  • The organization does not have reliable CRM ownership, forecast governance, or resources for integration and adoption: Clari's published value depends on connected revenue data, configured workflows, and repeatable operating cadences.
Pricing
  • Sales-led enterprise subscription tailored to the selected Clari products, integrations, configuration, support, and services
  • Configured Clari platform · Requires quote · Clari custom platform quote · custom quote · Request a quote for the selected products, integrations, support, and implementation scope.
Free or trial access
  • Not publicly stated

Product scope

Product functionality and purchase scope

This profile evaluates the current Clari revenue intelligence and orchestration platform, including its documented forecasting, inspection, activity-capture, analytics, and revenue-cadence capabilities.

Product checked: Aug 9, 2026

Functionality reviewed
  • Clari Forecast for revenue forecasting, roll-ups, scenarios, and forecast inspection
  • Clari Inspect for opportunity, deal-health, risk, and pipeline inspection
  • Clari Capture for customer-activity collection, CRM synchronization, and stakeholder engagement
  • Revenue Cadences, RevAI, RevDB, analytics, and integrations where included in the contracted Clari configuration
Non-target functionality excluded from scoring
  • Salesloft products and subscriptions that are not expressly included in a Clari order
  • Groove, Copilot, Align, Guide, agents, and other modules unless included in the purchased configuration
  • Third-party CRM, ERP, data warehouse, engagement, conversation, communication, and identity subscriptions
  • Customer-specific implementation, migration, customization, integration engineering, training, and managed services
Purchase paths

Pricing checked: Aug 9, 2026

  • Clari Revenue Orchestration Platform quote: Scope a tailored Clari configuration through the official pricing and quote route.

Buying attributes

Comparable purchase facts

Structured facts selected for this software category and supported by the linked public evidence.

Forecast method
Predictive multi signal

Forecast accuracy depends on connected data, configuration, operating process, and customer conditions; vendor outcome claims are not guaranteed.

View source
Pipeline inspection
Deal and pipeline intelligence

Views, signals, actions, and data availability depend on configuration and connected systems.

View source
Deal risk signals
Multi signal risk

Risk signals and recommended actions depend on purchased AI capabilities, source coverage, data quality, and configuration.

View source
Sales activity capture
Multi channel capture

Supported channels, retention, matching behavior, field mappings, and connector entitlements require confirmation.

View source
Forecast scenarios
Multi method scenarios

The public source confirms scenario modeling and multiple revenue models but does not enumerate every scenario method or configuration limit.

View source
Commit management
Collaborative forecast workflow

Exact submission hierarchy, override permissions, audit behavior, and cadence configuration are not fully defined in public materials.

View source
CRM synchronizationClari CRM integrations and Capture
Bidirectional workflow

Supported CRM products, objects, fields, write-back operations, latency, and customization depend on connector and implementation scope.

View source
Historical and trend analysis
Predictive benchmarking

The public sources establish historical trends and predictive insights but not every benchmark cohort, retention period, or model control.

View source

Pricing plans

Clari pricing table

Pricing checked: Aug 9, 2026

Official factConfidence 99%1 linked source

Clari publishes a current pricing and quote route but no numeric subscription amount, license metric, billing period, commitment duration, minimum quantity, or free-trial entitlement. The page states that packaging is tailored to the buyer's use case and describes integrations and continuous support without extra platform fees, but exact included products and commercial terms require an order-specific quote.

Official pricing page
Pricing cautions
  • Total cost and product inclusion require quote-level confirmation: The public pricing page does not establish numeric prices, license metrics, minimum quantities, contract duration, implementation fees, or exact module entitlements.
PlanPriceBest for
Configured Clari platform
  • Requires quote · Clari custom platform quote · custom quote · Request a quote for the selected products, integrations, support, and implementation scope.
Revenue organizations requiring a tailored combination of forecasting, inspection, capture, analytics, integrations, and support.
What is included, connected, or sold separately

Product scope

What is included, connected, or sold separately

Material capabilities are separated by their verified relationship to the target product.

Forecast, Inspect, and CaptureIncluded capability

These are current Clari product capabilities; exact commercial inclusion requires the buyer's quote.

Connected revenue systemsNative integration

Third-party subscriptions, supported objects, write-back behavior, and implementation scope require confirmation.

Salesforce and other connected CRM, data, engagement, conversation, collaboration, and security systems
How the score is calculated

Scoring method

How the score is calculated

The score uses the category-specific buying dimensions below and their displayed weights.

This page is based on public product information, official sources, structured feature data, and multi-model AI evaluation. It is not a hands-on lab test unless explicitly stated. Confidence percentages describe our research indicators, not the probability that a claim is true or a measured accuracy rate.

Evidence confidence
82%
AI claim confidence
99%
Required-field evidence status
100%
Evidence freshness
54%
Field traceability
100%
Model agreement
89%
Why this confidence level
  • Evidence confidence uses source level and claim-to-source support; AI claim confidence is shown separately.
  • Required-field evidence status measures whether weighted required claims have evidence links; it does not mean every product behavior was independently verified.
  • 8 of 8 weighted claims have evidence links.
  • 1 A1 documentary official sources and 6 A2 official product sources are linked.
  • 0 independent review sources are retained, including 0 professional sources with an explicit hands-on method.
  • 4 weighted claims are past the review window.
  • No blocking evidence conflict was identified.
Forecast accuracy support20%
88

Clari supports predictive multi-signal forecasting that triangulates historical trends, live deal context, CRM data, and AI-backed signals across subscription, consumption, enterprise, and hybrid models with automated roll-ups and scenario modeling, though realized accuracy still depends on connected data, configuration, and operating process.

Pipeline inspection and risk detection20%
89

Real-time pipeline inspection provides deal-and-pipeline intelligence with health scores, gap identification, risk indicators, and connected workflows, while multi-signal agents flag slips and hidden trends; signal quality and available actions remain tied to source coverage and configuration.

Revenue signal consolidation15%
84

Automatic multi-channel capture pulls customer interactions from CRM, sales tools, conversation systems, and communication channels and synchronizes activity into CRM, with broader integrations to data warehouses, engagement, and collaboration systems, subject to connector entitlements and mapping limits.

Deal guidance quality12%
81

Deal guidance includes multi-signal risk flagging, recommended actions, stakeholder mapping, engagement tracking, and gap identification, but recommended actions and AI scope depend on purchased capabilities, data quality, and human validation rather than fully autonomous coaching.

Revenue analytics and reporting12%
80

Historical trend analysis combines past deal data with AI-powered projections and predictive insights to support forecast and pipeline review, yet public materials do not fully define every benchmark cohort, retention window, or reporting control a buyer may need.

CRM data quality management8%
75

Clari’s activity capture and CRM synchronization can improve the completeness of revenue data flows, but the product still depends on CRM ownership, field mapping, retention settings, and connector scope, so data quality management remains buyer-dependent.

Revenue process customization8%
80

Clari supports configurable forecast processes, scenario modeling, and structured cadences for forecasts, pipeline reviews, renewals, and execution, which allows process tailoring, but exact hierarchy, overrides, and cadence controls are not fully defined publicly.

Collaboration and accountability5%
84

Collaborative forecast workflows and shared revenue cadences align teams on the same forecast, pipeline-review, renewal, and execution decisions with explicit accountability and follow-up actions across stakeholders.

Score84
Pricing modelSales-led enterprise subscription tailored to the selected Clari products, integrations, configuration, support, and services
Use caseForecast revenue, inspect pipeline health, identify deal risk, and coordinate revenue execution
Company sizeEnterprise
Structured tags

Clari tag profile

Company size
  • Enterprise
Business function
  • Revenue operations
Integration ecosystem
  • Salesforce
Key features

Clari core capabilities

  • AI-assisted forecasting across subscription, consumption, enterprise, and hybrid revenue models
  • Automated forecast roll-ups, configurable forecast processes, and scenario modeling
  • Real-time pipeline inspection with deal-health scores, risk indicators, and configurable views
  • Automatic customer-activity capture and synchronization to CRM
  • Stakeholder mapping, engagement tracking, and gap identification
  • Structured revenue cadences for forecasts, pipeline reviews, renewals, and execution
Detailed strengths and purchase cautions
Pros

Why it is worth considering

  • Predictive multi-signal forecasting combines historical trends, live deal context, CRM data, and AI-backed signals and covers subscription, consumption, enterprise, and hybrid revenue models with scenario modeling.
  • Real-time pipeline inspection surfaces deal-health scores, gaps, risk indicators, and connected workflows so managers can inspect pipeline condition without waiting on manual roll-ups.
  • Automatic multi-channel activity capture collects customer interactions from CRM, sales tools, conversation systems, and communication channels and synchronizes activity back into CRM workflows.
  • Structured revenue cadences organize forecast submissions, pipeline reviews, renewals, and execution around shared data, decisions, and accountability.
Cons

What to confirm before buying

  • Commercial terms require a customer-specific quote because no public numeric price, license metric, billing period, commitment term, minimum quantity, or implementation fee is published.
  • Forecast accuracy, health scores, risk signals, and recommended actions depend on connected data quality, purchased AI scope, configuration, and ongoing human review rather than operating as guaranteed outcomes.
  • Exact inclusion of Forecast, Inspect, Capture, Cadences, agents, connectors, and support must be confirmed at order time, and the Clari–Salesloft combination does not automatically place every module from both portfolios into one subscription.
  • Supported CRM objects, write-back behavior, capture channels, retention, and field mappings vary by connector and implementation scope, so integration depth is not uniform without confirmation.
Cross-model buying perspectives

Multi-AI review

Cross-model buying perspectives

Multiple AI models assess this tool against the same buying criteria, so you can compare scores, confidence, fit, cautions, and final views.

AI assessment updated: Aug 9, 2026

Score comparisonGeminixAIGPTRange
Forecast accuracy support9288848
Pipeline inspection and risk detection9387867
Revenue signal consolidation9082819
Revenue analytics and reporting91747417
Deal guidance quality88787810
CRM data quality management87687119
Revenue process customization86767710
Collaboration and accountability8983809
Where models differ
  • CRM data quality management: 68–87 (19-point range)
  • Revenue analytics and reporting: 74–91 (17-point range)
  • Deal guidance quality: 78–88 (10-point range)
GeminiAI-assisted buyer perspective90

Clari acts as a comprehensive revenue orchestration platform designed to align mid-market and enterprise teams on forecasting, pipeline inspection, and automated activity capture, though buyer success heavily depends on configuring connected data sources and negotiating a sales-led enterprise quote.

Review confidence
90/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Supports diverse revenue models including subscription, consumption, enterprise, and hybrid configurations with automated roll-ups and scenario modeling.
  • Automates customer-activity capture across multi-channel sales and communication tools, synchronizing this interaction data back to CRM workflows.
  • Facilitates structured revenue cadences to align teams around shared forecast reviews, pipeline health assessments, and renewal execution.
Cautions
  • Operates under a sales-led pricing model with no public numeric rates, license metrics, minimum seat requirements, or billing terms.
  • Dependent on connected data quality and customer-specific configuration for predictive AI forecasts, health scores, and automated risk recommendations to be accurate.
  • Packaging boundaries following the Clari and Salesloft merger require careful quote-level confirmation to verify exactly which modules and integrations are included.
xAIAI-assisted buyer perspective80

Clari fits mid-market and enterprise revenue operations, sales leadership, and finance teams that need multi-signal forecasting, pipeline inspection, activity capture, and structured cadences across complex revenue models, provided the buyer can complete a custom quote and govern CRM data quality and adoption.

Review confidence
80/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Predictive multi-signal forecasting combines historical trends, live deal context, CRM data, and AI-backed signals and covers subscription, consumption, enterprise, and hybrid revenue models with scenario modeling.
  • Real-time pipeline inspection surfaces deal-health scores, gaps, risk indicators, and connected workflows so managers can inspect pipeline condition without waiting on manual roll-ups.
  • Automatic multi-channel activity capture collects customer interactions from CRM, sales tools, conversation systems, and communication channels and synchronizes activity back into CRM workflows.
  • Structured revenue cadences organize forecast submissions, pipeline reviews, renewals, and execution around shared data, decisions, and accountability.
Cautions
  • Commercial terms require a customer-specific quote because no public numeric price, license metric, billing period, commitment term, minimum quantity, or implementation fee is published.
  • Forecast accuracy, health scores, risk signals, and recommended actions depend on connected data quality, purchased AI scope, configuration, and ongoing human review rather than operating as guaranteed outcomes.
  • Exact inclusion of Forecast, Inspect, Capture, Cadences, agents, connectors, and support must be confirmed at order time, and the Clari–Salesloft combination does not automatically place every module from both portfolios into one subscription.
  • Supported CRM objects, write-back behavior, capture channels, retention, and field mappings vary by connector and implementation scope, so integration depth is not uniform without confirmation.
GPTAI-assisted buyer perspective79

Clari fits revenue teams that need forecast orchestration, pipeline inspection, activity capture, and coordinated revenue workflows under a quote-based enterprise sale, but buyers should confirm module inclusion, data dependencies, and governance requirements before buying.

Review confidence
79/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Clari supports predictive forecasting across subscription, consumption, enterprise, and hybrid revenue models, which can fit organizations that manage more than one revenue motion.
  • Clari provides real-time pipeline inspection with deal-health scores, risk indicators, and configurable views, which supports manager review and deal triage.
  • Clari automatically captures customer interactions and synchronizes activity back to CRM workflows, which can reduce manual logging when the connectors and mappings are confirmed.
  • Clari supports structured revenue cadences for forecasts, pipeline reviews, renewals, and execution, which can help standardize operating rhythm across teams.
Cautions
  • Clari is sold through a quote process, so the public facts do not establish numeric price, billing period, minimum quantity, commitment term, or exact module entitlement.
  • Clari’s forecasting, risk signals, and activity synchronization depend on connected data, configuration, and customer operating process, so adoption and output quality depend on buyer-owned implementation work.
  • The merger with Salesloft does not establish that every product from both portfolios is included in one subscription, so bundle assumptions need quote-level confirmation.

Research transparency

How this page was researched

A compact record of the evidence used, what was not tested, and which conclusions still need verification.

Official sources
7
Broad product review sources
0
Marketplace and app-store sources
0
Editorial sources
0
Latest evidence check
Aug 9, 2026
Research basis

Global Tool Radar generated this assessment from structured facts linked to public sources. No Global Tool Radar hands-on test is recorded in this page's research data. Any external hands-on assessment is identified separately and does not affect the Global Tool Radar score.

Conflict handling

No unresolved evidence conflict is currently recorded.

View research methodology
Verified findingsNot publicly stated
  • Sales-led enterprise subscription tailored to the selected Clari products, integrations, configuration, support, and services
  • AI-assisted forecasting across subscription, consumption, enterprise, and hybrid revenue models Automated forecast roll-ups, configurable forecast processes, and scenario modeling Real-time pipeline inspection with deal-health scores, risk indicators, and configurable views Automatic customer-activity capture and synchronization to CRM Stakeholder mapping, engagement tracking, and gap identification Structured revenue cadences for forecasts, pipeline reviews, renewals, and execution Historical trend analysis, AI forecast projections, and recommended actions Integrations across CRM, data warehouses, engagement, conversation, collaboration, and security systems
  • Requires quote
  • Clari publishes a current pricing and quote route but no numeric subscription amount, license metric, billing period, commitment duration, minimum quantity, or free-trial entitlement. The page states that packaging is tailored to the buyer's use case and describes integrations and continuous support without extra platform fees, but exact included products and commercial terms require an order-specific quote.
Verification notes and unresolved itemsVerified against current Clari product, pricing, forecasting, inspection, capture, cadence, integration, and corporate-identity pages on 2026-08-09.
  • No numeric price, contract term, module inclusion, connector scope, or forecast outcome was inferred beyond explicit public evidence.
Sources checked

Sources checked

Clari source links

FAQ

Clari FAQ

What is Clari?

Clari is a revenue orchestration platform for forecasting, pipeline and deal inspection, activity capture, risk analysis, analytics, and coordinated revenue workflows.

Does Clari publish pricing?

Clari provides an official pricing and quote route but does not publish a current numeric price or complete contract terms.

Can Clari forecast different revenue models?

Yes. Clari documents forecasting for subscription, consumption, enterprise, and hybrid revenue models.

Does Clari automatically capture activity?

Yes. Clari Capture documents automatic collection of customer interactions and synchronization of activity data to CRM.

Are Clari and Salesloft the same company?

Clari and Salesloft completed a merger and now operate as a combined company, but buyers must confirm which products and modules are included in a specific order.

Popular comparisons

Common Clari comparisons

Only high-scoring and nearby tools from the same subcategory are shown, avoiding comparisons between unrelated use cases.