Marketing & SEO / SEO Software

Ubersuggest Review, Pricing, Pros & Cons

Ubersuggest is an SEO research platform for keyword discovery, rank tracking, site auditing, competitor analysis, backlink research, and content planning.

Research by Global Tool Radar Research SystemEvidence checked: Aug 10, 2026AI-assisted · No Global Tool Radar hands-on testView research methodology

Buying snapshot

Quick buying snapshot

A compact view of who this tool fits, what it costs, and what to confirm before choosing it.

Best for
  • The buyer wants one affordable workflow for keywords, competitors, technical issues, rankings, backlinks, and content planning: Ubersuggest bundles all six functions with transparent monthly entry prices and a seven-day trial.
Not for
  • Programmatic data access or enterprise governance is mandatory: The pricing FAQ states that API plans are unavailable, and reviewed sources do not establish enterprise identity or audit controls.
Pricing
  • Per-account monthly subscriptions, one-time lifetime access, optional quota add-ons, and custom plans
  • Individual · $29 USD · per account · per month · Individual monthly plan · billed monthly · no commitment · minimum 1 account · One user, one project, 125 tracked keywords per project, 1,000 weekly page scans, 150 daily searches, and 250 monthly credits
Free or trial access
  • Monthly subscriptions include a one-time seven-day free trial. Lifetime purchases are final and non-refundable.

Product scope

Product functionality and purchase scope

This profile evaluates Ubersuggest's current Individual, Business, Enterprise, lifetime, and custom purchasing paths for organic-search research and monitoring.

Product checked: Aug 10, 2026

Functionality reviewed
  • Ubersuggest Individual
  • Ubersuggest Business
  • Ubersuggest Enterprise
  • Ubersuggest lifetime access
  • Ubersuggest custom plan
Non-target functionality excluded from scoring
  • NP Digital agency services
  • AnswerThePublic subscriptions
  • Paid-ad campaign management
  • Third-party data-provider subscriptions

Pricing plans

Ubersuggest pricing table

Pricing checked: Aug 10, 2026

Official factConfidence 99%1 linked source

Individual is USD 29 per month, Business is USD 49 per month, and Enterprise is USD 99 per month. The page also offers lifetime access and custom plans, but the flattened public capture does not reliably bind each displayed lifetime amount to a named plan, so those amounts are withheld.

Official pricing page
Pricing cautions
  • Lifetime amounts are presented in a dynamic comparison state: Lifetime access is verified, but the flattened public capture does not reliably bind each displayed one-time amount to a named plan; confirm the selected state before purchase.
PlanPriceKey differencesBest for
IndividualUbersuggest Individual
  • $29 USD · per account · per month · Individual monthly plan · billed monthly · no commitment · minimum 1 account · One user, one project, 125 tracked keywords per project, 1,000 weekly page scans, 150 daily searches, and 250 monthly credits
  • Individual limits: 1 user; 1 project; 125 tracked keywords; 1,000 weekly page scans; 150 searches per day; 250 monthly credits account allowances; Individual monthly subscription.
Solo operators and small businesses managing one website.
BusinessUbersuggest Business
  • $49 USD · per account · per month · Business monthly plan · billed monthly · no commitment · minimum 1 account · Two users, seven projects, 150 tracked keywords per project, 5,000 weekly page scans per domain, 300 daily searches, and 500 monthly credits
  • Business limits: 2 users; 7 projects; 150 tracked keywords per project; 5,000 weekly page scans per domain; 300 searches per day; 500 monthly credits account allowances; Business monthly subscription.
Small and mid-sized businesses managing two to seven websites.
EnterpriseUbersuggest Enterprise
  • $99 USD · per account · per month · Enterprise monthly plan · billed monthly · no commitment · minimum 1 account · Five users, fifteen projects, 300 tracked keywords per project, 10,000 weekly page scans per domain, 900 daily searches, and 1,000 monthly credits
  • Enterprise limits: 5 users; 15 projects; 300 tracked keywords per project; 10,000 weekly page scans per domain; 900 searches per day; 1,000 monthly credits account allowances; Enterprise monthly subscription.
Agencies and larger teams managing eight to fifteen websites.

Plan upgrade triggers

Verified plan boundaries that can change the required edition.

Individual Business

More than one project or user, more tracked competitors, higher crawl capacity, more locations, or larger research and export allowances are required.

Supporting pricing evidence
Business Enterprise

More than seven projects, two users, 150 tracked keywords per project, or 5,000 weekly page scans per domain are required.

Supporting pricing evidence
How the score is calculated

Scoring method

How the score is calculated

The score uses the category-specific buying dimensions below and their displayed weights.

This page is based on public product information, official sources, structured feature data, and multi-model AI evaluation. It is not a hands-on lab test unless explicitly stated. Confidence percentages describe our research indicators, not the probability that a claim is true or a measured accuracy rate.

Evidence confidence
76%
AI claim confidence
99%
Required-field evidence status
100%
Evidence freshness
54%
Field traceability
100%
Model agreement
93%
Why this confidence level
  • Evidence confidence uses source level and claim-to-source support; AI claim confidence is shown separately.
  • Required-field evidence status measures whether weighted required claims have evidence links; it does not mean every product behavior was independently verified.
  • 8 of 8 weighted claims have evidence links.
  • 0 A1 documentary official sources and 6 A2 official product sources are linked.
  • 2 independent review sources are retained, including 0 professional sources with an explicit hands-on method.
  • 4 weighted claims are past the review window.
  • No blocking evidence conflict was identified.
Technical SEO and site health17%
71

Weekly prioritized site audits supply ongoing site-health checks for organic programs, bounded by the published weekly page-scan allowances per plan and domain.

Keyword discovery and intent16%
79

Enables user-friendly discovery using AI-assisted keyword and intent insights, structured within predictable daily search limits.

Rank and competitive visibility15%
74

Device and location rank tracking plus competitor traffic, keyword, page, and SERP research enable competitive visibility monitoring within each plan’s tracked-keyword ceiling.

Usability, support, and total cost14%
76

Approachable all-in-one packaging, USD 29 to USD 99 monthly tiers with no commitment, a one-time seven-day free trial, and clear user and project steps up to fifteen projects lower entry cost for small teams, while quota ceilings and missing enterprise controls raise total-cost risk for larger programs.

Backlink intelligence13%
70

Backlink inventory, history, and opportunity-gap analysis support link prospecting and gap review, without establishing an enterprise-grade dedicated historical backlink index.

Content optimization13%
75

Generates ideas and outlines to speed up content creation, making it highly useful for drafting pipelines within monthly credit thresholds.

Reporting and integrations12%
55

Lacks a public API plan, which prevents automated external dashboards or data warehouse integrations for advanced reporting.

Public review signals

Ubersuggest has favorable verified aggregates on two buyer-review platforms

G2 reports 4. 2 out of 5 from 158 reviews, while TrustRadius reports 8. 3 out of 10 from 39 reviews and ratings.

Public review signals updated: Aug 10, 2026

G24.2/5
Review count
158 reviews
Source context
Ubersuggest on G2Exact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Aug 10, 2026
TrustRadius8.3/10
Reviews and ratings
39 reviews and ratings
Source context
Ubersuggest on TrustRadiusExact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Aug 10, 2026
Score72
Pricing modelPer-account monthly subscriptions, one-time lifetime access, optional quota add-ons, and custom plans
Use caseKeyword research and rank tracking, Technical SEO audits
Company sizeSmall business, Mid-market
Structured tags

Ubersuggest tag profile

Company size
  • Small business
  • Mid-market
Business function
  • SEO teams
Use case
  • Keyword research and rank tracking
  • Technical SEO audits
Industry
  • Marketing agencies
Key features

Ubersuggest core capabilities

  • AI-assisted keyword and intent research
  • Desktop, mobile, and location rank tracking
  • Weekly prioritized site audits
  • Competitor traffic, keyword, page, and SERP research
  • Backlink inventory, history, and opportunity gaps
  • Content ideas, outlines, dashboards, and exports
Detailed strengths and purchase cautions
Pros

Why it is worth considering

  • AI-assisted keyword and intent research is paired with content ideas and outlines, so one account can move from discovery into content planning without a separate ideation tool.
  • Desktop, mobile, and location rank tracking is included, which supports local and multi-device visibility checks inside each plan’s tracked-keyword allowance.
  • Weekly prioritized site audits give a recurring site-health cadence with defined weekly page-scan allowances by plan.
  • Backlink inventory, history, and opportunity-gap views sit alongside competitor traffic, keyword, page, and SERP research for organic competitive reviews.
Cons

What to confirm before buying

  • Published user, project, tracked-keyword, weekly page-scan, daily-search, and monthly-credit caps can constrain multi-site agencies or high-volume research programs before Enterprise ceilings are reached.
  • No public API plan is available, so automated reporting, warehouse feeds, and system-to-system workflows are not supported through a documented API.
  • Traffic, keyword, and difficulty values are estimates rather than first-party search-engine measurements, so buyers should validate decision thresholds against their own analytics.
  • Lifetime access is offered, but displayed one-time amounts are not reliably bound to named plans in the flattened public capture and must be confirmed in the selected interactive pricing state before purchase.
Cross-model buying perspectives

Multi-AI review

Cross-model buying perspectives

Multiple AI models assess this tool against the same buying criteria, so you can compare scores, confidence, fit, cautions, and final views.

AI assessment updated: Sep 23, 2026

Score comparisonGPTxAIGeminiRange
Technical SEO and site health7471686
Keyword discovery and intent8276786
Rank and competitive visibility7972727
Usability, support, and total cost7177809
Backlink intelligence76686511
Content optimization7873745
Reporting and integrations5852556
seo keyword research depth8274758
seo rank tracking quality7973709
seo technical audit depth7471659
seo content optimization guidance7873726
seo backlink competitive intelligence7667689
seo workflow reporting7364659
seo data freshness scale6862608
Where models differ
  • Backlink intelligence: 65–76 (11-point range)
  • seo backlink competitive intelligence: 67–76 (9-point range)
  • seo rank tracking quality: 70–79 (9-point range)
GPTAI-assisted buyer perspective75

Ubersuggest fits buyers who want monthly SEO research, rank tracking, site audits, competitor research, backlink exploration, and content planning in one tool, provided the published usage caps are enough for the account and project load. It is less suitable for teams that need API access or enterprise governance features.

Review confidence
75/100
Model details
Strengths
  • It combines AI-assisted keyword and intent research, rank tracking across desktop, mobile, and location, weekly site audits, competitor research, backlink analysis, and content planning in one product scope.
  • Its plan structure supports solo users, small businesses, and agencies with published project and keyword allowances that make the operational ceiling clear before purchase.
  • It includes a one-time seven-day free trial on monthly subscriptions, which supports a short evaluation period before ongoing billing begins.
Cautions
  • The published monthly quotas can be restrictive for larger sites or agencies that exceed the listed projects, tracked keywords, page scans, search limits, or monthly credits.
  • The product does not offer a public API plan, so buyers that need API-driven workflows or governance around integrations should not treat it as a fit.
  • The pricing capture notes that lifetime amounts should be confirmed in the selected interactive state before purchase, so buyers should verify the exact one-time offer they intend to buy.
xAIAI-assisted buyer perspective70

Ubersuggest fits solo marketers, content teams, and agencies that need an all-in-one organic SEO toolkit for AI-assisted keyword and intent research, device and location rank tracking, weekly prioritized audits, backlink gap views, and content outlines within published project and quota limits, provided they can operate without a public API or enterprise identity and governance controls.

Review confidence
70/100
Model details
Strengths
  • AI-assisted keyword and intent research is paired with content ideas and outlines, so one account can move from discovery into content planning without a separate ideation tool.
  • Desktop, mobile, and location rank tracking is included, which supports local and multi-device visibility checks inside each plan’s tracked-keyword allowance.
  • Weekly prioritized site audits give a recurring site-health cadence with defined weekly page-scan allowances by plan.
  • Backlink inventory, history, and opportunity-gap views sit alongside competitor traffic, keyword, page, and SERP research for organic competitive reviews.
Cautions
  • Published user, project, tracked-keyword, weekly page-scan, daily-search, and monthly-credit caps can constrain multi-site agencies or high-volume research programs before Enterprise ceilings are reached.
  • No public API plan is available, so automated reporting, warehouse feeds, and system-to-system workflows are not supported through a documented API.
  • Traffic, keyword, and difficulty values are estimates rather than first-party search-engine measurements, so buyers should validate decision thresholds against their own analytics.
  • Lifetime access is offered, but displayed one-time amounts are not reliably bound to named plans in the flattened public capture and must be confirmed in the selected interactive pricing state before purchase.
GeminiAI-assisted buyer perspective69

A cost-effective all-in-one SEO toolkit designed for small teams and solo operators that integrates core keyword, rank, and technical tracking, but is constrained by strict daily limits and the complete lack of a public API.

Review confidence
69/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Offers a low-cost entry point with the Individual plan priced at USD 29 per month, making essential SEO software affordable for small businesses.
  • Combines key SEO workflows into a single interface, delivering AI-assisted keyword research, multi-device rank tracking, and weekly site auditing.
  • Provides commercial flexibility through a standard seven-day free trial on monthly subscriptions alongside a lifetime purchase path.
Cautions
  • Imposes restrictive monthly and daily limits across all plans, capping weekly page scans at 10,000 per domain and tracked keywords at 300 per project even on the Enterprise plan.
  • Lacks developer tools, integrations, and automated data pipelines due to the absence of a public API plan.
  • Omits corporate governance and scale features such as single sign-on, automated user provisioning, and advanced administrative controls.

Research transparency

How this page was researched

A compact record of the evidence used, what was not tested, and which conclusions still need verification.

Official sources
6
Broad product review sources
2
Marketplace and app-store sources
0
Editorial sources
0
Latest evidence check
Aug 10, 2026
Research basis

Global Tool Radar generated this assessment from structured facts linked to public sources. No Global Tool Radar hands-on test is recorded in this page's research data. Any external hands-on assessment is identified separately and does not affect the Global Tool Radar score.

Conflict handling

No unresolved evidence conflict is currently recorded.

View research methodology
Verified findingsMonthly subscriptions include a one-time seven-day free trial. Lifetime purchases are final and non-refundable.
  • Per-account monthly subscriptions, one-time lifetime access, optional quota add-ons, and custom plans
  • AI-assisted keyword and intent research Desktop, mobile, and location rank tracking Weekly prioritized site audits Competitor traffic, keyword, page, and SERP research Backlink inventory, history, and opportunity gaps Content ideas, outlines, dashboards, and exports
  • Individual is USD 29 per month under the current monthly state.
  • Individual is USD 29 per month, Business is USD 49 per month, and Enterprise is USD 99 per month. The page also offers lifetime access and custom plans, but the flattened public capture does not reliably bind each displayed lifetime amount to a named plan, so those amounts are withheld.
Verification notes and unresolved itemsCurrent exact-product sources establish monthly prices, no-contract monthly terms, trial rules, plan quotas, add-on pricing, and the lifetime purchase route.
  • Lifetime amount-to-plan bindings are withheld because the flattened dynamic page does not preserve them.
  • No annual rate was converted into a commitment or payment schedule.
Sources checked

Sources checked

Ubersuggest source links

FAQ

Ubersuggest FAQ

How much does Ubersuggest cost monthly?

The current monthly state lists Individual at USD 29, Business at USD 49, and Enterprise at USD 99 per account per month.

Does Ubersuggest offer a free trial?

Yes. Monthly subscriptions include a one-time seven-day free trial.

Does Ubersuggest have API access?

No public API plan is available according to the current pricing FAQ.

What does Ubersuggest track?

It combines keyword research, local and device rank tracking, weekly site audits, competitor research, backlink analysis, content ideas, and exportable reports.

Popular comparisons

Common Ubersuggest comparisons

Only high-scoring and nearby tools from the same subcategory are shown, avoiding comparisons between unrelated use cases.