Automation & Integration / Robotic Process Automation (RPA) Software

Rocketbot Review, Pricing, Pros & Cons

Rocketbot is an enterprise automation suite combining visual RPA development, centralized orchestration, human-in-the-loop workflows, document AI, integrations, and operational applications.

Research by Global Tool Radar Research SystemEvidence checked: Aug 9, 2026AI-assisted · No Global Tool Radar hands-on testView research methodology

Buying snapshot

Quick buying snapshot

A compact view of who this tool fits, what it costs, and what to confirm before choosing it.

Best for
  • Unified RPA and automation suite: Every current plan includes RPA Studio, Saturn Studio, Orchestrator with Xperience, AI Studio, and Nexus.
  • Published enterprise capacity pricing: Rocketbot publishes annual USD prices and parallel-execution limits for all four current plans.
Not for
  • Native process mining required: Current exact-product sources do not establish task mining, process discovery, or process mining in the suite.
Pricing
  • Annual USD suite subscriptions differentiated by parallel execution, managed-process capacity, users, AI credits, governance, and support
  • Entry · $7990 USD · per plan · per year · Rocketbot Entry · fixed price · annual license · Purchase through Rocketbot sales subject to contract, taxes, and regional availability.
Free or trial access
  • Product pages publish try routes, but the retained current pricing page states no trial duration or production entitlement

Product scope

Product functionality and purchase scope

This profile evaluates the current Rocketbot suite sold through Entry, Standard, Enterprise, and Corporate plans, including RPA Studio, Saturn Studio, Orchestrator with Xperience, AI Studio, and Nexus.

Product checked: Aug 9, 2026

Functionality reviewed
  • RPA Studio visual robot design and attended or unattended execution
  • Saturn Studio cloud workflows and human-in-the-loop steps
  • Orchestrator scheduling, queues, monitoring, credentials, environments, versioning, and audit
  • AI Studio document and content processing, Xperience forms, and Nexus applications included by plan
Non-target functionality excluded from scoring
  • Optional 7x24 event support, extra AI credits, extra users, and custom onboarding
  • Third-party model, cloud, application, and infrastructure charges
  • Implementation, migration, process redesign, and managed services not included in the published plan price
  • Process mining or task mining capabilities not established on the current suite and pricing pages

Buying attributes

Comparable purchase facts

Structured facts selected for this software category and supported by the linked public evidence.

Bot execution modes
Hybrid workforce orchestration

Human-in-the-loop orchestration is documented in Saturn Studio; exact runtime and user limits vary by plan.

View source
Automation design
Visual and code extensible

Custom JavaScript functions and custom applications are tier-limited in Saturn Studio.

View source
Bot orchestration
Enterprise control room

Parallel execution, managed processes, monitoring depth, log retention, and operator users vary by plan.

View source
UI automation resilience
Selectors

Public exact-product sources do not establish adaptive UI understanding comparable to semantic or self-healing targeting.

View source
Document and AI automation
Integrated ai and document platform

Annual AI credits and supported file-size limits apply; extra credits and external model charges can add cost.

View source
Deployment model
Hybrid

The current Orchestrator page describes AWS-hosted control infrastructure; customer-hosted control-plane terms are not established on the retained current pricing page.

View source
Governance and security
Enterprise governance

Advanced RBAC, corporate SSO, SCIM, SIEM export, retention, and support levels vary by plan.

View source
Questions to confirm before purchase
  • Process discovery

Pricing plans

Rocketbot pricing table

Pricing checked: Aug 9, 2026

Official factConfidence 100%1 linked source

Rocketbot publishes four annual suite prices in USD: Entry at 7,990, Standard at 14,990, Enterprise at 24,990, and Corporate at 49,990. All six suite products are included in every plan; capacity, security, support, users, and AI credits increase by tier. Add-on prices are not public.

Official pricing page
Pricing cautions
  • Add-on and implementation cost: Extra AI credits, users, 7x24 event support, onboarding, and tailored training are listed without public prices.
PlanPriceKey differencesBest for
EntryRocketbot Entry annual suiteSupporting pricing evidence
  • $7990 USD · per plan · per year · Rocketbot Entry · fixed price · annual license · Purchase through Rocketbot sales subject to contract, taxes, and regional availability.
  • Parallel automations: 5 automations; Entry plan.
Teams automating their first production processes.
StandardRocketbot Standard annual suiteSupporting pricing evidence
  • $14990 USD · per plan · per year · Rocketbot Standard · fixed price · annual license · Purchase through Rocketbot sales subject to contract, taxes, and regional availability.
  • Parallel automations: 20 automations; Standard plan.
Organizations scaling automation across several departments.
EnterpriseRocketbot Enterprise annual suiteSupporting pricing evidence
  • $24990 USD · per plan · per year · Rocketbot Enterprise · fixed price · annual license · Purchase through Rocketbot sales subject to contract, taxes, and regional availability.
  • Parallel automations: 50 automations; Enterprise plan.
Critical operations requiring higher volume and control.
CorporateRocketbot Corporate annual suiteSupporting pricing evidence
  • $49990 USD · per plan · per year · Rocketbot Corporate · fixed price · annual license · Purchase through Rocketbot sales subject to contract, taxes, and regional availability.
  • Parallel automations: 200 automations; Corporate plan.
Large organizations with advanced security, compliance, capacity, and support requirements.
How the score is calculated

Scoring method

How the score is calculated

The score uses the category-specific buying dimensions below and their displayed weights.

This page is based on public product information, official sources, structured feature data, and multi-model AI evaluation. It is not a hands-on lab test unless explicitly stated. Confidence percentages describe our research indicators, not the probability that a claim is true or a measured accuracy rate.

Evidence confidence
85%
AI claim confidence
99%
Required-field evidence status
100%
Evidence freshness
54%
Field traceability
100%
Model agreement
92%
Why this confidence level
  • Evidence confidence uses source level and claim-to-source support; AI claim confidence is shown separately.
  • Required-field evidence status measures whether weighted required claims have evidence links; it does not mean every product behavior was independently verified.
  • 8 of 8 weighted claims have evidence links.
  • 3 A1 documentary official sources and 4 A2 official product sources are linked.
  • 2 independent review sources are retained, including 0 professional sources with an explicit hands-on method.
  • 4 weighted claims are past the review window.
  • No blocking evidence conflict was identified.
Bot development maintainability18%
79

Rocketbot provides visual automation design with reusable components and supports generated and custom code paths, which helps maintainability for mixed technical teams; the score is moderated because custom JavaScript functions and custom applications are tier-limited in Saturn Studio.

UI automation resilience17%
62

Rocketbot documents selector-based UI targeting from GUI element and parent attributes, which supports conventional element lookup, but the public exact-product sources do not establish adaptive or self-healing UI targeting, so teams with highly changing interfaces should plan for selector upkeep.

Attended and unattended orchestration14%
86

Rocketbot documents attended, unattended, event-triggered, and human-in-the-loop execution, and every plan includes RPA Studio plus centralized Orchestrator execution; the score is limited by plan-dependent runtime and user capacities rather than by the execution model itself.

Exception handling and recovery12%
72

Rocketbot Orchestrator centrally schedules, monitors, queues, retries, and governs robots, agents, scripts, and applications, which supports operational recovery flows; the score is not higher because the supplied facts do not detail the depth of exception rules or recovery behavior in each plan.

Control room visibility10%
81

Enables central monitoring, scheduling, and queue visibility through Orchestrator, though the historical logging depth, parallel automation limits, and operator seat counts are bound to specific plan tiers.

Data and document handling10%
79

Includes AI Studio for document, email, image, and audio processing on all plans, but operational scale is governed by annual credits and file-size limits that vary by tier.

Operational scalability10%
76

Supports operational growth through a clear parallel execution capacity ladder scaling from 5 up to 200 parallel automations, but lacks integrated task or process mining to automatically discover new workflows.

Security and credential governance9%
79

Rocketbot documents RBAC, credentials, audit, dev/test/prod environments, versioning, rollback, SSO, 2FA, and encrypted communications, which gives the suite a substantial governance base; the score is constrained because advanced RBAC, corporate SSO, SCIM, SIEM export, retention, and support levels vary by plan.

Public review signals

Rocketbot has strong exact-product review coverage on G2 and Gartner Peer Insights.

Reviewers commonly value Rocketbot's approachable visual design, flexibility, Python extensibility, integrations, support, and ability to automate repetitive work. Recurring cautions focus on documentation depth, advanced learning needs, setup, and maintenance of complex automations.

Public review signals updated: Aug 9, 2026

Commonly reported strengths

  • Approachable visual automation design
  • Flexible integrations and Python extension
  • Responsive support and useful learning resources

Commonly reported concerns

  • Advanced documentation could include more depth and examples
  • Complex workflows still require specialist skills
  • Setup and bot maintenance can require troubleshooting
G24.6/5
Review count
517 reviews
Source context
Rocketbot on G2Exact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Aug 9, 2026
Gartner Peer Insights4.7/5
Review count
137 reviews
Source context
Rocketbot on Gartner Peer InsightsExact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Aug 9, 2026
Score76
Pricing modelAnnual USD suite subscriptions differentiated by parallel execution, managed-process capacity, users, AI credits, governance, and support
Use caseBuild, run, orchestrate, and govern RPA, AI, and human-in-the-loop automations
Key features

Rocketbot core capabilities

  • Visual RPA for web, desktop, and legacy applications
  • Attended, unattended, event-driven, and human-in-the-loop execution
  • Central scheduling, queues, retries, monitoring, and audit
  • Versioning, rollback, dev/test/prod environments, and credential controls
  • AI Studio processing for documents, email, images, and audio
  • Published capacity-based annual suite plans
Detailed strengths and purchase cautions
Pros

Why it is worth considering

  • The suite includes visual RPA Studio and centralized Orchestrator in every plan, which supports a combined build-and-run workflow without separating those core functions across products.
  • The platform documents attended, unattended, event-triggered, and human-in-the-loop execution, which supports mixed automation patterns for operational teams.
  • The Corporate plan includes 200 parallel automations, which can support higher-volume use when concurrency is a primary buying criterion.
  • AI Studio is included in every plan, which gives the suite a built-in document and content automation layer for buyers that want RPA and AI in one procurement.
Cons

What to confirm before buying

  • The published pricing starts at USD 7,990 per year and no permanent free production tier is published, so buyers need budget approval before broad trials or rollout.
  • Add-on support, extra users, extra AI credits, onboarding, and implementation costs are not publicly priced, which leaves total cost of ownership partly dependent on sales quoting.
  • UI automation is documented with selectors, so applications that change frequently may require ongoing selector maintenance and regression testing.
  • Process mining and task mining are not established in the current exact-product scope, which makes the suite a weaker fit for buyers who want discovery-led automation programs.
Cross-model buying perspectives

Multi-AI review

Cross-model buying perspectives

Multiple AI models assess this tool against the same buying criteria, so you can compare scores, confidence, fit, cautions, and final views.

AI assessment updated: Aug 9, 2026

Score comparisonGeminiGPTxAIRange
Bot development maintainability8278784
UI automation resilience70645218
Attended and unattended orchestration8586883
Exception handling and recovery78716810
Control room visibility8284777
Data and document handling8082766
Operational scalability7879727
Security and credential governance84807410
Where models differ
  • UI automation resilience: 52–70 (18-point range)
  • Exception handling and recovery: 68–78 (10-point range)
  • Security and credential governance: 74–84 (10-point range)
GeminiAI-assisted buyer perspective80

Rocketbot delivers a consolidated automation suite that bundles visual bot development, centralized cloud-control orchestration, and document processing under defined annual license tiers, though buyers must manage selector-based UI maintenance and plan for tiered capacity limits.

Review confidence
80/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Includes all six suite products, such as centralized Orchestrator and AI Studio, in every plan tier to minimize the need for product-specific modular upgrades.
  • Supports flexible hybrid deployment options, allowing organizations to run robots across on-premises, public-cloud, private-cloud, and hybrid architectures.
  • Combines visual design with custom code extensibility and core environment controls like versioning, rollback, and dev/test/prod staging.
Cautions
  • UI automation relies on selector generation from element attributes without verified self-healing capabilities, leaving selector maintenance as an operational task.
  • Scaling parallel execution requires advancing through predefined tier packages, which increases the annual license fee from USD 7,990 up to USD 49,990.
  • Add-on costs for extra operator users, additional AI credits, specialized onboarding, and implementation services are not publicly priced.
GPTAI-assisted buyer perspective78

Rocketbot fits buyers that want one automation suite for visual RPA, centralized orchestration, human-in-the-loop execution, and document AI, with plan capacity and governance increasing by tier; buyers should check the annual license level, the parallel automation limit, and which security and support controls are required before purchase.

Review confidence
78/100
Model details
Strengths
  • The suite includes visual RPA Studio and centralized Orchestrator in every plan, which supports a combined build-and-run workflow without separating those core functions across products.
  • The platform documents attended, unattended, event-triggered, and human-in-the-loop execution, which supports mixed automation patterns for operational teams.
  • The Corporate plan includes 200 parallel automations, which can support higher-volume use when concurrency is a primary buying criterion.
  • AI Studio is included in every plan, which gives the suite a built-in document and content automation layer for buyers that want RPA and AI in one procurement.
Cautions
  • The published pricing starts at USD 7,990 per year and no permanent free production tier is published, so buyers need budget approval before broad trials or rollout.
  • Add-on support, extra users, extra AI credits, onboarding, and implementation costs are not publicly priced, which leaves total cost of ownership partly dependent on sales quoting.
  • UI automation is documented with selectors, so applications that change frequently may require ongoing selector maintenance and regression testing.
  • Process mining and task mining are not established in the current exact-product scope, which makes the suite a weaker fit for buyers who want discovery-led automation programs.
xAIAI-assisted buyer perspective73

Rocketbot fits buyers who want a full RPA-plus-orchestration suite with document AI under published annual licenses, provided they accept selector-based UI maintenance, plan-tiered governance and capacity, and sales-quoted add-ons.

Review confidence
73/100
Model details
Strengths
  • RPA Studio supports visual design with reusable components plus generated and custom code paths for web, desktop, and legacy applications, with versioning, rollback, and dev/test/prod environments to support ongoing bot maintenance.
  • Every published plan includes the full suite products, so Orchestrator, human-in-the-loop steps, and AI Studio ship with Entry rather than requiring separate product purchases.
  • Attended, unattended, event-triggered, and human-in-the-loop execution can be scheduled, queued, retried, and governed from a centralized Orchestrator control plane.
  • List prices and parallel-automation capacities are published by tier (5, 20, 50, and 200), which supports capacity-to-budget matching before sales negotiation.
Cautions
  • UI automation is selector-based, and public exact-product sources do not establish adaptive or self-healing targeting, so application UI changes still require selector maintenance, exception handling, and regression testing.
  • Advanced RBAC, corporate SSO, SCIM, SIEM export, retention, custom JavaScript functions, custom applications, monitoring depth, and support levels vary by plan, so Entry or Standard may not meet full enterprise control requirements.
  • Extra AI credits, extra users, 7x24 event support, onboarding, and implementation are listed without public add-on prices, leaving total cost dependent on sales quotes.
  • Task mining, process discovery, and process mining are not established in the current exact-product scope.

Research transparency

How this page was researched

A compact record of the evidence used, what was not tested, and which conclusions still need verification.

Official sources
7
Broad product review sources
2
Marketplace and app-store sources
0
Editorial sources
0
Latest evidence check
Aug 9, 2026
Research basis

Global Tool Radar generated this assessment from structured facts linked to public sources. No Global Tool Radar hands-on test is recorded in this page's research data. Any external hands-on assessment is identified separately and does not affect the Global Tool Radar score.

Conflict handling

No unresolved evidence conflict is currently recorded.

View research methodology
Verified findingsProduct pages publish try routes, but the retained current pricing page states no trial duration or production entitlement
  • Annual USD suite subscriptions differentiated by parallel execution, managed-process capacity, users, AI credits, governance, and support
  • USD 7,990 per year for Entry
  • Rocketbot publishes four annual suite prices in USD: Entry at 7,990, Standard at 14,990, Enterprise at 24,990, and Corporate at 49,990. All six suite products are included in every plan; capacity, security, support, users, and AI credits increase by tier. Add-on prices are not public.
  • Visual RPA for web, desktop, and legacy applications Attended, unattended, event-driven, and human-in-the-loop execution Central scheduling, queues, retries, monitoring, and audit Versioning, rollback, dev/test/prod environments, and credential controls AI Studio processing for documents, email, images, and audio Published capacity-based annual suite plans
Verification notes and unresolved itemsVerified on 2026-08-09 against Rocketbot's current suite, four-tier pricing, RPA Studio, Orchestrator, FAQ, selector, and authentication sources.
  • The older fragmented Desktop RPA pricing route now redirects and was not used for current prices.
  • Process Control was treated as an operations console, not process discovery or process mining.
Sources checked

Sources checked

Rocketbot source links

FAQ

Rocketbot FAQ

What is Rocketbot?

Rocketbot is an enterprise automation suite combining RPA, cloud workflows, orchestration, forms, document AI, and internal application tooling.

How much does Rocketbot cost?

Published annual prices start at USD 7,990 for Entry and rise to USD 49,990 for Corporate.

Does every Rocketbot plan include RPA Studio and Orchestrator?

Yes. The current pricing page states that every plan includes all suite products; capacities and advanced features vary.

Does Rocketbot support attended and unattended automation?

Yes. Rocketbot documents attended, unattended, event-triggered, and human-in-the-loop execution.

Does Rocketbot include document AI?

Yes. AI Studio is included in each current plan with annual credits and file-size limits for documents and other content.

Does Rocketbot include process mining?

Current exact-product sources do not establish task mining, process discovery, or process mining.

Popular comparisons

Common Rocketbot comparisons

Only high-scoring and nearby tools from the same subcategory are shown, avoiding comparisons between unrelated use cases.