Automation & Integration / Robotic Process Automation (RPA) Software

ElectroNeek RPA & Integrations Review, Pricing, Pros & Cons

ElectroNeek combines Studio Pro visual bot development, unlimited Bot Runner installations, and centralized Orchestrator scheduling, monitoring, access control, and deployment.

Research by Global Tool Radar Research SystemEvidence checked: Aug 9, 2026AI-assisted · No Global Tool Radar hands-on testView research methodology

Buying snapshot

Quick buying snapshot

A compact view of who this tool fits, what it costs, and what to confirm before choosing it.

Best for
  • The organization wants unlimited attended and unattended bot installations: Current pricing and product documentation explicitly advertise unlimited attended and unattended bots and unlimited Bot Runner installations.
  • An IT service provider needs multitenant central management: Orchestrator is designed for IT service providers and includes remote execution, schedules, monitoring, permissions, APIs, and multitenancy.
Not for
  • The program requires native process mining or non-Windows bots: No retained official source establishes process mining, and current Studio Pro and Bot Runner requirements are Windows-only.
Pricing
  • Custom package pricing through sales, with RPA & Integrations and broader Enterprise packaging
  • RPA & Integrations · Contact sales · per contract · ElectroNeek RPA & Integrations · custom quote · Commercial terms require ElectroNeek sales confirmation.
Free or trial access
  • A Start a Trial route is published, but no exact RPA trial duration or included capacity is publicly stated

Product scope

Product functionality and purchase scope

This profile evaluates ElectroNeek's current RPA scope: Studio Pro development, attended and unattended Bot Runner execution, Orchestrator management, UI automation, OCR, access controls, and the RPA & Integrations commercial package.

Product checked: Aug 9, 2026

Functionality reviewed
  • Studio Pro visual development, process recording, AI assistance, JavaScript expressions and scripts, debugging, and testing
  • Bot Runner local, attended, unattended, and remotely managed execution
  • Orchestrator schedules, triggers, monitoring, versions, logs, APIs, resource allocation, and multitenancy
  • Advanced Access Management where enabled
  • OCR and document recognition included in the RPA package
Non-target functionality excluded from scoring
  • ElectroNeek AI Agent Management and browser-native AI Workflows except their documented RPA integration
  • Full IntelliDocs and Document Intelligence packages beyond RPA OCR and recognition
  • Business Process Management and human-task capabilities outside the RPA package
  • Implementation, managed services, Windows infrastructure, third-party applications, and external AI or OCR charges
Purchase paths

Pricing checked: Aug 9, 2026

  • ElectroNeek sales inquiry: Book a demo or talk to sales for a configured RPA & Integrations or Enterprise package.

Buying attributes

Comparable purchase facts

Structured facts selected for this software category and supported by the linked public evidence.

Bot execution modes
Attended and unattended

Unattended bots use Orchestrator; attended and unattended execution still require compatible Windows hosts and Bot Runner.

View source
Automation design
Visual and code extensible

Users still need programming fundamentals for variables, loops, conditions, expressions, and advanced scripts.

View source
Bot orchestration
Enterprise control room

API, advanced access, and other controls can require feature enablement or contract entitlement.

View source
UI automation resilience
Selectors

Public sources establish element attributes and image activities but do not establish adaptive self-healing UI understanding.

View source
Document and AI automation
Basic ocr

Full AI-powered document extraction and classification are positioned in the separate Document Processing package or Enterprise bundle.

View source
Deployment model
Hybrid

Current pricing advertises SaaS and on-premise orchestration, but exact on-premise architecture and availability require sales confirmation; standard Bot Runner and Studio Pro are Windows applications.

View source
Governance and security
Enterprise governance

Advanced Access Management is not enabled by default and requires customer-success or contract enablement.

View source
Questions to confirm before purchase
  • Process discovery

Pricing plans

ElectroNeek RPA & Integrations pricing table

Pricing checked: Aug 9, 2026

Official factConfidence 100%1 linked source

ElectroNeek publishes RPA & Integrations and Enterprise packages but no numeric current list price. The RPA package advertises unlimited attended and unattended bots, unlimited free RPA bots and workflows, orchestration, Studio Pro with AI assistance, and OCR; exact users, advanced controls, service levels, and on-premise scope require a sales quote.

Official pricing page
Pricing cautions
  • Unlimited bots do not mean an unmetered all-inclusive contract: The page advertises unlimited bots but does not publish user, feature, support, infrastructure, or advanced-governance limits; final scope is configured by sales.
PlanPriceKey differencesBest for
RPA & IntegrationsElectroNeek RPA & Integrations package
  • Contact sales · per contract · ElectroNeek RPA & Integrations · custom quote · Commercial terms require ElectroNeek sales confirmation.
  • Unlimited attended and unattended bots: unlimited_attended_and_unattended_bots; RPA & Integrations package subject to contract limits and terms.
Organizations deploying low-code attended and unattended RPA and integration workflows.
EnterpriseElectroNeek Enterprise platform package
  • Contact sales · per contract · ElectroNeek Enterprise · custom quote · Commercial terms require ElectroNeek sales confirmation.
  • RPA within broader automation platform: rpa_ai_agents_documents_and_process_management; Enterprise package.
Large organizations combining RPA with AI agents, document processing, and process management.
How the score is calculated

Scoring method

How the score is calculated

The score uses the category-specific buying dimensions below and their displayed weights.

This page is based on public product information, official sources, structured feature data, and multi-model AI evaluation. It is not a hands-on lab test unless explicitly stated. Confidence percentages describe our research indicators, not the probability that a claim is true or a measured accuracy rate.

Evidence confidence
80%
AI claim confidence
99%
Required-field evidence status
100%
Evidence freshness
54%
Field traceability
100%
Model agreement
91%
Why this confidence level
  • Evidence confidence uses source level and claim-to-source support; AI claim confidence is shown separately.
  • Required-field evidence status measures whether weighted required claims have evidence links; it does not mean every product behavior was independently verified.
  • 8 of 8 weighted claims have evidence links.
  • 7 A1 documentary official sources and 1 A2 official product sources are linked.
  • 0 independent review sources are retained, including 0 professional sources with an explicit hands-on method.
  • 4 weighted claims are past the review window.
  • No blocking evidence conflict was identified.
Bot development maintainability18%
80

Studio Pro combines visual workflow design, process recording, AI assistance, and JavaScript script folders, which supports maintainable bot development for teams that can work within a low-code-plus-code model; the main boundary is that programming fundamentals are still needed for variables, loops, conditions, expressions, and advanced scripts.

UI automation resilience17%
63

Desktop Picker exposes UI attributes such as ID, name, class, and type for selector-based automation, which supports structured targeting in many desktop workflows; the score is moderated because the facts establish element-attribute targeting and image activities but do not establish adaptive self-healing UI understanding.

Attended and unattended orchestration14%
88

The RPA & Integrations package advertises unlimited attended and unattended bots while Orchestrator centrally handles schedules, triggers, remote execution, resource allocation, and deployment for both modes on compatible Windows hosts.

Exception handling and recovery12%
65

Orchestrator provides monitoring, logs, audit trails, versions, and remote execution, which supports operational response when automations fail or need intervention; the score stays midrange because the supplied facts do not establish dedicated exception-handling constructs such as recovery frameworks, retry policies, or transaction-level rollback behavior.

Control room visibility10%
85

Orchestrator centrally manages bots with schedules, triggers, monitoring, versions, permissions, logs, audit trails, and multitenancy, which gives operators broad visibility into bot activity and administrative state; the score is slightly below the maximum because some advanced access and API controls can require feature enablement or contract entitlement.

Data and document handling10%
63

RPA & Integrations includes OCR and document-recognition activities for basic extraction, while full AI-powered document extraction and classification require the separate Document Processing package or Enterprise bundle.

Operational scalability10%
82

Unlimited attended and unattended bots, centralized orchestration, and multitenant management support scaling bot operations across larger teams or service-provider environments; the score is moderated because the commercial scope, infrastructure requirements, and advanced controls are quote-bound rather than fully specified publicly.

Security and credential governance9%
77

Orchestrator supplies roles, security groups, credential controls, environment permissions, and audit trails, yet Advanced Access Management with finer segregation and segmented logs requires explicit enablement rather than default activation.

Score75
Pricing modelCustom package pricing through sales, with RPA & Integrations and broader Enterprise packaging
Use caseBuild and centrally run attended and unattended desktop and web automations
Key features

ElectroNeek RPA & Integrations core capabilities

  • Visual low-code Studio Pro with process recording and AI assistance
  • Unlimited attended and unattended Bot Runner installations
  • Orchestrator scheduling, webhooks, remote execution, versions, logs, and monitoring
  • Desktop and browser element pickers with attribute-based targeting
  • OCR and document-recognition activities
  • Role, security-group, environment, audit, and credential controls
Detailed strengths and purchase cautions
Pros

Why it is worth considering

  • Studio Pro supports visual workflow design with process recording and AI assistance, which can help teams build bots without relying only on hand-coded scripts.
  • The RPA & Integrations package advertises unlimited attended and unattended bots, which supports broad deployment of bot runtimes within the contracted package.
  • Orchestrator centralizes scheduling, triggers, remote execution, monitoring, versions, permissions, logs, and audit trails, which supports controlled bot operations across a team.
  • Desktop picker targeting uses element attributes such as ID, name, class, and type, which supports selector-based UI automation in applications that expose stable UI properties.
Cons

What to confirm before buying

  • Public pricing is quote-based, so buyers cannot validate numeric list price, package limits, support levels, or exact advanced feature entitlement from the published materials alone.
  • Advanced Access Management is not enabled by default, so buyers that need segmented development, testing, production, or client separation should treat that as a contract and enablement check.
  • The published facts establish selector-based UI automation rather than adaptive self-healing UI understanding, so automations may require maintenance when target applications change.
  • The RPA package includes OCR and document recognition, but full AI-powered document extraction and classification are positioned in a separate package or the Enterprise bundle.
Cross-model buying perspectives

Multi-AI review

Cross-model buying perspectives

Multiple AI models assess this tool against the same buying criteria, so you can compare scores, confidence, fit, cautions, and final views.

AI assessment updated: Aug 9, 2026

Score comparisonGeminiGPTxAIRange
Bot development maintainability8578787
UI automation resilience70625812
Attended and unattended orchestration9085885
Exception handling and recovery75665520
Control room visibility8884844
Data and document handling70586212
Operational scalability8580805
Security and credential governance82727610
Where models differ
  • Exception handling and recovery: 55–75 (20-point range)
  • Data and document handling: 58–70 (12-point range)
  • UI automation resilience: 58–70 (12-point range)
GeminiAI-assisted buyer perspective81

ElectroNeek provides a hybrid RPA platform featuring visual low-code development, unlimited bot execution on Windows endpoints, and central orchestration, supporting teams comfortable with custom pricing and local infrastructure administration.

Review confidence
81/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Visual Studio Pro integrates drag-and-drop workflows, process recording, and AI code assistance alongside JavaScript scripting for extensible bot development.
  • The licensing model includes unlimited attended and unattended Bot Runner installations, helping teams scale execution without per-bot software fees.
  • Orchestrator delivers multitenant governance, central scheduling, webhooks, and remote execution to simplify multi-environment deployments.
Cautions
  • Advanced Access Management, including granular security groups and RDP credentials, is not enabled by default and requires customer-success or contract enablement.
  • UI automation relies on attribute-based selectors like ID, name, class, and type without verified adaptive, self-healing capabilities, which can increase maintenance when target interfaces update.
  • The standard RPA & Integrations package only includes basic OCR, requiring a separate package or the Enterprise plan to unlock advanced Document AI processing.
GPTAI-assisted buyer perspective73

ElectroNeek RPA & Integrations is a fit for buyers that need Windows-based attended and unattended RPA with visual bot design, centralized orchestration, and quote-based commercial terms, but buyers should confirm advanced governance, document AI depth, and on-premise scope before purchase.

Review confidence
73/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Studio Pro supports visual workflow design with process recording and AI assistance, which can help teams build bots without relying only on hand-coded scripts.
  • The RPA & Integrations package advertises unlimited attended and unattended bots, which supports broad deployment of bot runtimes within the contracted package.
  • Orchestrator centralizes scheduling, triggers, remote execution, monitoring, versions, permissions, logs, and audit trails, which supports controlled bot operations across a team.
  • Desktop picker targeting uses element attributes such as ID, name, class, and type, which supports selector-based UI automation in applications that expose stable UI properties.
Cautions
  • Public pricing is quote-based, so buyers cannot validate numeric list price, package limits, support levels, or exact advanced feature entitlement from the published materials alone.
  • Advanced Access Management is not enabled by default, so buyers that need segmented development, testing, production, or client separation should treat that as a contract and enablement check.
  • The published facts establish selector-based UI automation rather than adaptive self-healing UI understanding, so automations may require maintenance when target applications change.
  • The RPA package includes OCR and document recognition, but full AI-powered document extraction and classification are positioned in a separate package or the Enterprise bundle.
xAIAI-assisted buyer perspective73

ElectroNeek fits organizations running attended and unattended Windows RPA at volume through Studio Pro visual development and Orchestrator control, provided the buyer accepts quote-based packaging, selector maintenance, and separately scoped full document AI.

Review confidence
73/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Studio Pro combines drag-and-drop workflows, process recording, AI code assistance, and JavaScript project extensibility so teams can build and revise bots without starting from pure code.
  • The RPA & Integrations package advertises unlimited attended and unattended Bot Runner installations, lowering per-bot licensing friction for large fleets once contract terms are set.
  • Orchestrator supplies centralized scheduling, triggers, remote execution, versioning, monitoring, logs, and multitenancy that support managed-service and multi-environment operations.
  • Hybrid deployment options include Windows endpoint runtimes plus SaaS or sales-quoted on-premise orchestration for buyers that need local control rooms.
Cautions
  • UI automation depends on attribute selectors and image activities without verified adaptive self-healing, so target application changes can require ongoing bot maintenance.
  • RPA & Integrations includes OCR and document recognition while full Document Processing and IntelliDocs sit in a separate package or the Enterprise bundle.
  • Advanced Access Management is not enabled by default and needs customer-success or contract enablement before granular environment segregation and segmented audit controls are available.
  • Studio Pro and Bot Runner require supported Windows hosts with local administration and infrastructure capacity, excluding macOS or Linux desktop runtimes.

Research transparency

How this page was researched

A compact record of the evidence used, what was not tested, and which conclusions still need verification.

Official sources
8
Broad product review sources
0
Marketplace and app-store sources
0
Editorial sources
0
Latest evidence check
Aug 9, 2026
Research basis

Global Tool Radar generated this assessment from structured facts linked to public sources. No Global Tool Radar hands-on test is recorded in this page's research data. Any external hands-on assessment is identified separately and does not affect the Global Tool Radar score.

Conflict handling

No unresolved evidence conflict is currently recorded.

View research methodology
Verified findingsA Start a Trial route is published, but no exact RPA trial duration or included capacity is publicly stated
  • Custom package pricing through sales, with RPA & Integrations and broader Enterprise packaging
  • Requires quote
  • ElectroNeek publishes RPA & Integrations and Enterprise packages but no numeric current list price. The RPA package advertises unlimited attended and unattended bots, unlimited free RPA bots and workflows, orchestration, Studio Pro with AI assistance, and OCR; exact users, advanced controls, service levels, and on-premise scope require a sales quote.
  • Visual low-code Studio Pro with process recording and AI assistance Unlimited attended and unattended Bot Runner installations Orchestrator scheduling, webhooks, remote execution, versions, logs, and monitoring Desktop and browser element pickers with attribute-based targeting OCR and document-recognition activities Role, security-group, environment, audit, and credential controls Multitenant orchestration for IT service providers
Verification notes and unresolved itemsVerified on 2026-08-09 against current ElectroNeek pricing and live Studio Pro, Bot Runner, Orchestrator, access-management, UI automation, and security documentation.
  • Numeric pricing, exact trial terms, native process discovery, and detailed current on-premise Orchestrator architecture remain unresolved.
Sources checked

Sources checked

ElectroNeek RPA & Integrations source links

FAQ

ElectroNeek RPA & Integrations FAQ

What products make up ElectroNeek RPA?

Studio Pro builds bots, Bot Runner executes them on Windows, and Orchestrator centrally schedules, triggers, deploys, monitors, and governs them.

Does ElectroNeek support attended and unattended bots?

Yes. The current RPA & Integrations package advertises unlimited attended and unattended bots.

How much does ElectroNeek cost?

Current production packages require a custom sales quote; no numeric list price is published on the official pricing page.

Is ElectroNeek cloud-only?

No. Studio Pro and Bot Runner run on Windows endpoints, Orchestrator SaaS is documented, and current pricing also advertises an on-premise orchestration package available through sales.

Does the RPA package include document AI?

It includes OCR and document recognition. Full Document Processing and IntelliDocs are separately packaged or included in Enterprise.

Popular comparisons

Common ElectroNeek RPA & Integrations comparisons

Only high-scoring and nearby tools from the same subcategory are shown, avoiding comparisons between unrelated use cases.