Security & Privacy / Data Loss Prevention (DLP) Software

Proofpoint Enterprise Data Loss Prevention Review, Pricing, Pros & Cons

Proofpoint Enterprise Data Loss Prevention is a cloud-native, human-centric DLP product that combines content, user behavior, and threat context across email, cloud, endpoints, web, collaboration, and generative-AI activity in a unified console.

Research by Global Tool Radar Research SystemEvidence checked: Aug 12, 2026AI-assisted · No Global Tool Radar hands-on testView research methodology

Buying snapshot

Quick buying snapshot

A compact view of who this tool fits, what it costs, and what to confirm before choosing it.

Best for
  • The buyer needs one DLP operating view across endpoints, cloud applications, and email: Enterprise DLP publishes centralized policies, alert triage, investigation, and response across those channels, with email stated for Tier 2.
  • User behavior and intent must influence DLP decisions: Proofpoint combines content, activity, behavior, threat context, and user risk scores for dynamic and adaptive policies.
More buying conditions
  • The organization must control sensitive data sent to generative-AI tools: The current Enterprise DLP brief documents monitoring, blocking, redaction, and guided user controls for sanctioned and unsanctioned AI applications.
  • The DLP estate must scale to a large, regionally distributed workforce: Proofpoint publishes cloud-native scale to hundreds of thousands of users per tenant and privacy and residency controls across multiple regions.
Not for
  • The buyer requires a public numeric price and deterministic cost calculation before contacting sales: Both current DLP Transform tiers require a quote, and the direct page does not publish exact price, unit, payment timing, minimum, or commitment.
  • Data-at-rest posture management and access governance must be included as core Enterprise DLP scope: Proofpoint markets DSPM separately and places DSPM-led coverage in AI Data Security tiers rather than the two DLP Transform tiers.
More buying conditions
  • The buyer wants a self-service or low-administration DLP deployment: Cross-channel deployment involves tier selection, policy design, endpoint controls, integrations, classification, investigation workflows, and ongoing operational ownership.
Pricing
  • Sales-quoted DLP Transform tiers. Proofpoint states that budgetary pricing can depend on user-license count, scanned data volume, and contract term, with possible consumption exceptions.
  • DLP Transform Tier 1 · Requires quote · custom quote
Free or trial access
  • No permanent free Enterprise DLP plan or exact DLP Transform tier trial is published. A 30-day Information Protection trial belongs to the broader product family and is not a pricing plan.

Product scope

Product functionality and purchase scope

This profile evaluates the current Proofpoint Enterprise DLP product and its DLP Transform Tier 1 and Tier 2 offers. It includes published cross-channel DLP capabilities, adaptive risk controls, endpoint telemetry, cloud and SaaS monitoring, email coverage where stated, GenAI controls, unified investigation, privacy controls, integrations, and cloud-native scale. It does not treat the broader Proofpoint data-security portfolio or an alternate bundle as the exact product.

Product checked: Aug 12, 2026

Functionality reviewed
  • DLP Transform Tier 1 for published cloud-application and endpoint coverage
  • DLP Transform Tier 2 for published email, cloud-application, and endpoint coverage
  • Managed and unmanaged endpoint activity monitoring through the Enterprise DLP agent and browser controls
  • Cloud, SaaS, web-upload, collaboration, and generative-AI data-loss monitoring and controls where published for Enterprise DLP
  • Content inspection, OCR, IDM, EDM, Microsoft Information Protection classification, AI classifiers, and data-lineage signals published for DLP Transform
  • Risk-adaptive policies using user behavior, intent, activity, and risk scores
  • Unified DLP alert triage, investigation, reporting, and response across supported channels
  • Cloud-native deployment, regional privacy controls, and enterprise-scale administration
Non-target functionality excluded from scoring
  • Proofpoint Email DLP and Encryption as a separately marketed email product outside the named DLP Transform tier scope
  • Proofpoint Adaptive Email DLP as a separate behavioral email product; it is not the same as Enterprise DLP adaptive policy controls
  • Proofpoint Cloud App Security Broker as a separate cloud-security product, despite its native Enterprise DLP integration
  • Proofpoint Insider Threat Management as a separate named product, except for the user-risk context exposed to DLP and any explicitly bundled route
  • Proofpoint Data Security Posture Management and its data-at-rest discovery, exposure, access-governance, and remediation scope
  • AI Data Security Tier 1, AI Data Security Tier 2, Data Security for AI, and AI Data Governance
  • Proofpoint Information Protection and Proofpoint Data Security and Governance as broader family, architecture, or bundle labels
  • Proofpoint Advisory Services, Applied Services, managed services, support, training, migration, and professional services
  • Proofpoint Security on AWS Marketplace as a broad listing and its Information Protection bundle as an exact DLP Transform tier
Purchase paths

Pricing checked: Aug 12, 2026

  • Proofpoint Information Protection on AWS Marketplace: A broader AWS Marketplace Information Protection package for 500 users that contains DLP Transform together with endpoint DLP, cloud DLP, SaaS isolation, and Insider Threat Management. It is not an exact Tier 1 or Tier 2 offer and does not set the target starting price.
    • $176000 USD · per 500 users · per year · one-year commitment

Pricing plans

Proofpoint Enterprise Data Loss Prevention pricing table

Pricing checked: Aug 12, 2026

Official factConfidence 91%1 linked source

DLP Transform Tier 1 and Tier 2 are the current exact-target offers. Tier 1 is positioned for cloud applications and endpoints; Tier 2 adds published email coverage and multi-channel operations. Numeric direct prices, priced units, payment timing, exact commitments, renewals, minimum quantities, implementation fees, and service fees are not published for either tier. A broader AWS Information Protection package has a public 500-user annual amount, but it also includes ITM and SaaS isolation and is therefore retained only as a related purchase path.

Official pricing page
PlanPriceKey differencesBest for
DLP Transform Tier 1Proofpoint DLP Transform Tier 1
  • Requires quote · custom quote
  • Published cloud and endpoint DLP scope: Cloud applications and endpoints; Exact application coverage and licensing are not publicly enumerated.
Organizations prioritizing adaptive DLP across cloud applications and endpoints without a published requirement for the Tier 2 email scope.
DLP Transform Tier 2Proofpoint DLP Transform Tier 2
  • Requires quote · custom quote
  • Published email, cloud, and endpoint DLP scope: Email, cloud applications and endpoints; Exact application coverage and licensing are not publicly enumerated.
Organizations that need published email, cloud-application, and endpoint coverage with efficient multi-channel DLP operations.

Plan upgrade triggers

Verified plan boundaries that can change the required edition.

DLP Transform Tier 1 DLP Transform Tier 2

The organization needs the published email channel in addition to cloud applications and endpoints.

Supporting pricing evidence
What is included, connected, or sold separately

Product scope

What is included, connected, or sold separately

Material capabilities are separated by their verified relationship to the target product.

Cloud-application DLP in both DLP Transform tiersIncluded capability

Both current tier descriptions explicitly name cloud applications.

Plan: DLP Transform Tier 1: Included · DLP Transform Tier 2: Included
Endpoint DLP across managed and unmanaged devicesIncluded capability

Both tier descriptions include endpoints; the exact-product brief documents managed and unmanaged endpoint activity.

Plan: DLP Transform Tier 1: Included · DLP Transform Tier 2: Included
Risk-adaptive Enterprise DLP policies and controlsIncluded capability

Enterprise DLP uses risky activities and user risk scores for dynamic policy decisions; exact tier-level states beyond published summaries are not established.

Unified cross-channel DLP triage and investigationIncluded capability

The exact-product page documents centralized DLP alerts, investigation, response, search, user activity, and file-change context.

Native cloud DLP context through Proofpoint CASBNative integration

CASB is a separate named product that Proofpoint says is integrated into Enterprise DLP; public pages do not establish direct-tier licensing.

Proofpoint Cloud App Security Broker
Email DLP coverage published for Tier 2Plan-dependent capability

Tier 2 explicitly names email; Tier 1 omits it, which is not enough to claim formal unavailability.

Plan: DLP Transform Tier 1: Not verified · DLP Transform Tier 2: Included
Broader Information Protection family and bundle scopeSeparate product

Information Protection is used as a broader family or bundle label and is not a third Enterprise DLP tier.

Proofpoint Information Protection
Separate DSPM discovery and exposure-management productSeparate product

DSPM and AI Data Security cover data-at-rest discovery, posture, governance, and remediation beyond core Enterprise DLP scope.

Proofpoint Data Security Posture Management
Separate Insider Threat Management productSeparate product

ITM is separately marketed. A broader AWS Information Protection route includes ITM, but direct Tier 1 and Tier 2 entitlement is not publicly mapped.

Proofpoint Insider Threat Management
Separate behavioral-AI email-loss prevention productSeparate product

Adaptive Email DLP is a separately named product and is distinct from adaptive policy controls inside Enterprise DLP.

Proofpoint Adaptive Email DLP
Separate rule-based Email DLP and Encryption productSeparate product

This separately marketed email product integrates with the broader Information Protection family and must not be treated as another Enterprise DLP plan.

Proofpoint Email DLP and Encryption
How the score is calculated

Scoring method

How the score is calculated

The score uses the category-specific buying dimensions below and their displayed weights.

This page is based on public product information, official sources, structured feature data, and multi-model AI evaluation. It is not a hands-on lab test unless explicitly stated. Confidence percentages describe our research indicators, not the probability that a claim is true or a measured accuracy rate.

Evidence confidence
85%
AI claim confidence
95%
Required-field evidence status
100%
Evidence freshness
54%
Field traceability
100%
Model agreement
93%
Why this confidence level
  • Evidence confidence uses source level and claim-to-source support; AI claim confidence is shown separately.
  • Required-field evidence status measures whether weighted required claims have evidence links; it does not mean every product behavior was independently verified.
  • 8 of 8 weighted claims have evidence links.
  • 1 A1 documentary official sources and 10 A2 official product sources are linked.
  • 2 independent review sources are retained, including 0 professional sources with an explicit hands-on method.
  • 4 weighted claims are past the review window.
  • No blocking evidence conflict was identified.
Channel and data coverage18%
81

Tier 1 includes cloud applications and endpoints, while Tier 2 adds email to cloud applications and endpoints, and the product facts also reference collaboration, web uploads, and GenAI workflows, which gives broad channel coverage with tier-specific boundaries.

Detection and classification accuracy18%
86

Reduces identification errors by leveraging diverse inspection capabilities including OCR, exact data matching, and LLM classifiers, which must be tuned to prevent configuration-driven false rates.

Enforcement controls16%
83

Block, redact, alert, guided-user, encryption, and incident-response controls are available where each channel supports them, enabling graduated responses rather than a single block-or-allow outcome.

Incident operations14%
81

Centralizes security alert management and search within a unified console, but security teams must allocate dedicated resources for continuous policy tuning and triage.

Governance and integrations12%
82

Integrations with Microsoft, Okta, Splunk, ServiceNow, SIEM, SOAR, Teams, and native Proofpoint products, plus regional privacy controls, support enterprise identity, ticketing, and security-operations governance where those connectors are deployed.

User and risk context12%
86

Adaptive policies use user behavior, intent, activity, and risk scores, which gives the product a user-and-risk context layer that can inform DLP decisions beyond static content rules.

Support and total cost10%
50

Both DLP Transform tiers require a custom quote with no published amounts, units, or service inclusions, and Advisory, Applied, managed, and professional services are marketed separately, so buyers cannot validate support scope or total cost without vendor engagement.

Public review signals

Strong cross-channel visibility, with setup and tuning still demanding expertise

Exact-product Gartner Peer Insights and G2 aggregates are favorable. Review material commonly values centralized visibility, broad email, cloud, and endpoint protection, and behavior-aware detection, while configuration effort, ongoing policy tuning, resource needs, and cost recur as cautions.

Public review signals updated: Aug 12, 2026

Commonly reported strengths

  • Centralized visibility and protection across email, cloud applications, and endpoints
  • Content analysis combined with user behavior and risk context
  • Policy flexibility and support for regulated or sensitive data

Commonly reported concerns

  • Initial configuration can require skilled security staff
  • Policy tuning and false-positive management can remain ongoing
  • Cost and resource requirements can be significant
G24.3/5
Review count
56 reviews
Source context
Proofpoint Enterprise Data Loss Prevention (DLP) Reviews on G2Exact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Aug 12, 2026
Gartner Peer Insights4.5/5
Rating count
208 ratings
Source context
Proofpoint Enterprise Data Loss Prevention (DLP) in Data Loss Prevention on Gartner Peer InsightsExact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Aug 12, 2026

Marketplace app signals

Marketplace app signals

These source-reported ratings describe a specific marketplace listing, integration, mobile app, or add-on. They do not automatically represent the complete software product.

AWS Marketplace4.6/5
Rating count
625 ratings
Evaluated scope
Full product listing
Storefront
AWS Marketplace
Score80
Pricing modelSales-quoted DLP Transform tiers. Proofpoint states that budgetary pricing can depend on user-license count, scanned data volume, and contract term, with possible consumption exceptions.
Use casedetect, investigate, and prevent sensitive-data loss across email, cloud applications, endpoints, web activity, collaboration workflows, and generative AI
Company sizeEnterprise
Structured tags

Proofpoint Enterprise Data Loss Prevention tag profile

Company size
  • Enterprise
Key features

Proofpoint Enterprise Data Loss Prevention core capabilities

  • DLP Transform Tier 1 for cloud applications and endpoints and Tier 2 for email, cloud applications, and endpoints
  • Sensitive-content inspection across managed and unmanaged endpoints, cloud apps, email, collaboration, web uploads, and GenAI workflows
  • Regex, OCR, indexed and exact data matching, Microsoft Information Protection classification, LLM-based classifiers, and data-lineage signals
  • Adaptive policies informed by user behavior, intent, activity, and risk scores
  • Block, redact, alert, guided-user, encryption, and incident-response controls where supported by the relevant channel
  • Unified alert triage, investigation, reporting, search, and response across supported channels
Detailed strengths and purchase cautions
Pros

Why it is worth considering

  • Sensitive-content inspection combines regex, OCR, indexed and exact data matching, Microsoft Information Protection labels, LLM-based classifiers, and data-lineage signals for discovery and classification across supported channels.
  • Adaptive policies can incorporate user behavior, intent, activity, and risk scores so enforcement can vary by person and context rather than static content rules alone.
  • Block, redact, alert, guided-user, encryption, and incident-response actions are available where the relevant channel supports them, giving security teams multiple response options in one product.
  • A unified console supports alert triage, investigation, reporting, search, and response across the channels covered by the purchased tier.
Cons

What to confirm before buying

  • DLP Transform Tier 1 publishes cloud-application and endpoint scope only, so buyers that require email coverage must confirm Tier 2 and how it relates to separately marketed Email DLP and Encryption.
  • Direct numeric prices, priced units, payment timing, commitment terms, minimum quantities, implementation fees, and service fees are not published, so total cost cannot be validated without a sales quote.
  • CASB, Insider Threat Management, DSPM, Adaptive Email DLP, and Proofpoint services remain distinct commercial offerings and are not established as automatic inclusions in every DLP Transform tier.
  • Cloud-app, unmanaged-device, browser, collaboration, and GenAI coverage can depend on connectors, agents, extensions, supported services, and purchased entitlements that must be confirmed on the order form.
Cross-model buying perspectives

Multi-AI review

Cross-model buying perspectives

Multiple AI models assess this tool against the same buying criteria, so you can compare scores, confidence, fit, cautions, and final views.

AI assessment updated: Sep 22, 2026

Score comparisonGeminiGPTxAIRange
Channel and data coverage7584849
Detection and classification accuracy8587852
Enforcement controls8085835
Incident operations8083803
Governance and integrations8579816
User and risk context8586883
Support and total cost60414819
dlp data discovery classification8588863
dlp policy enforcement precision8586824
dlp incident workflow effectiveness8084804
dlp user coaching exception handling8078728
dlp channel coverage operability7582787
Where models differ
  • Support and total cost: 41–60 (19-point range)
  • Channel and data coverage: 75–84 (9-point range)
  • dlp user coaching exception handling: 72–80 (8-point range)
GeminiAI-assisted buyer perspective80

A centralized, cloud-native DLP platform that combines content inspection with user behavior and threat context across endpoints, cloud, and web channels, though buyers must plan around tiered channel access—where email scope requires Tier 2—and separate licensing for adjacent security products.

Review confidence
80/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Provides diverse sensitive-content inspection methods, including OCR, regex, exact data matching, Microsoft Information Protection classification, and LLM-based classifiers.
  • Implements adaptive policy enforcement by correlating content rules with real-time user risk scores, behavior, intent, and activity signals.
  • Consolidates alert triage, search, investigation, and reporting into a unified cloud console across all supported deployment channels.
Cautions
  • Restricts published email DLP coverage to the higher DLP Transform Tier 2, leaving Tier 1 limited to cloud applications and endpoints.
  • Excludes adjacent capabilities such as DSPM, CASB, and ITM from standard DLP Transform tiers, creating commercial complexity and separate order-form requirements.
  • Requires dedicated internal resources to manage policy design, custom integrations, regional privacy settings, and ongoing behavior-model tuning.
GPTAI-assisted buyer perspective80

Proofpoint Enterprise DLP is a fit for enterprises that need centralized DLP across endpoints, cloud apps, email, web, collaboration, and GenAI activity, but buyers should confirm the exact tier scope, order-form boundaries, and quote terms before planning procurement.

Review confidence
80/100
Model details
Strengths
  • The product combines content inspection, user behavior, and threat context across supported channels in one console, which can reduce the need to run separate DLP tools for endpoint, cloud, and email workflows.
  • The available controls include block, redact, alert, guided-user, encryption, and incident-response actions where supported by the relevant channel, which gives security teams multiple enforcement paths instead of a single response style.
  • The product supports unified alert triage, investigation, reporting, search, and response across supported channels, which can help teams centralize incident handling when they manage multiple data-loss paths.
  • The product includes cloud-native architecture, a lightweight endpoint agent, regional privacy controls, and very large tenant scale, which fits buyers that need enterprise operating conditions and privacy-aware deployment choices.
Cautions
  • The direct DLP Transform tiers require a quote, and public pricing does not publish numeric tier amounts, payment timing, commitment terms, minimum quantities, implementation fees, or service fees.
  • Tier 1 publishes cloud application and endpoint scope, so buyers that need email coverage should validate Tier 2 rather than assuming the lower tier includes it.
  • Several related Proofpoint products and services have distinct commercial boundaries, so buyers need order-form confirmation for items such as CASB, ITM, DSPM, Adaptive Email DLP, Email DLP and Encryption, and services.
  • Cloud-app, unmanaged-device, browser, collaboration, and GenAI coverage can depend on connectors, agents, extensions, supported services, and purchased entitlements, so scope validation is important before rollout.
xAIAI-assisted buyer perspective79

Proofpoint Enterprise DLP fits large enterprises that need content inspection plus user-behavior and risk context across endpoints, cloud apps, and optionally email, provided the buyer validates the correct DLP Transform tier, channel connectors, and separate product boundaries before purchase.

Review confidence
79/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Sensitive-content inspection combines regex, OCR, indexed and exact data matching, Microsoft Information Protection labels, LLM-based classifiers, and data-lineage signals for discovery and classification across supported channels.
  • Adaptive policies can incorporate user behavior, intent, activity, and risk scores so enforcement can vary by person and context rather than static content rules alone.
  • Block, redact, alert, guided-user, encryption, and incident-response actions are available where the relevant channel supports them, giving security teams multiple response options in one product.
  • A unified console supports alert triage, investigation, reporting, search, and response across the channels covered by the purchased tier.
Cautions
  • DLP Transform Tier 1 publishes cloud-application and endpoint scope only, so buyers that require email coverage must confirm Tier 2 and how it relates to separately marketed Email DLP and Encryption.
  • Direct numeric prices, priced units, payment timing, commitment terms, minimum quantities, implementation fees, and service fees are not published, so total cost cannot be validated without a sales quote.
  • CASB, Insider Threat Management, DSPM, Adaptive Email DLP, and Proofpoint services remain distinct commercial offerings and are not established as automatic inclusions in every DLP Transform tier.
  • Cloud-app, unmanaged-device, browser, collaboration, and GenAI coverage can depend on connectors, agents, extensions, supported services, and purchased entitlements that must be confirmed on the order form.

Research transparency

How this page was researched

A compact record of the evidence used, what was not tested, and which conclusions still need verification.

Official sources
11
Broad product review sources
2
Marketplace and app-store sources
1
Editorial sources
0
Latest evidence check
Aug 12, 2026
Research basis

Global Tool Radar generated this assessment from structured facts linked to public sources. No Global Tool Radar hands-on test is recorded in this page's research data. Any external hands-on assessment is identified separately and does not affect the Global Tool Radar score.

Conflict handling

No unresolved evidence conflict is currently recorded.

View research methodology
Verified findingsNo permanent free Enterprise DLP plan or exact DLP Transform tier trial is published. A 30-day Information Protection trial belongs to the broader product family and is not a pricing plan.
  • Sales-quoted DLP Transform tiers. Proofpoint states that budgetary pricing can depend on user-license count, scanned data volume, and contract term, with possible consumption exceptions.
  • DLP Transform Tier 1 for cloud applications and endpoints and Tier 2 for email, cloud applications, and endpoints Sensitive-content inspection across managed and unmanaged endpoints, cloud apps, email, collaboration, web uploads, and GenAI workflows Regex, OCR, indexed and exact data matching, Microsoft Information Protection classification, LLM-based classifiers, and data-lineage signals Adaptive policies informed by user behavior, intent, activity, and risk scores Block, redact, alert, guided-user, encryption, and incident-response controls where supported by the relevant channel Unified alert triage, investigation, reporting, search, and response across supported channels Cloud-native architecture, lightweight endpoint agent, regional privacy controls, and very large tenant scale Integrations with Microsoft, Okta, Splunk, ServiceNow, SIEM, SOAR, Teams, and native Proofpoint products where documented
  • Requires quote
  • DLP Transform Tier 1 and Tier 2 are the current exact-target offers. Tier 1 is positioned for cloud applications and endpoints; Tier 2 adds published email coverage and multi-channel operations. Numeric direct prices, priced units, payment timing, exact commitments, renewals, minimum quantities, implementation fees, and service fees are not published for either tier. A broader AWS Information Protection package has a public 500-user annual amount, but it also includes ITM and SaaS isolation and is therefore retained only as a related purchase path.
Verification notes and unresolved itemsThe current first-party buying page establishes DLP Transform Tier 1 and Tier 2 but does not publish numeric direct amounts, exact priced units, payment timing, minimum commitments, renewal terms, minimum quantities, implementation fees, or service fees.
  • Its rendered comparison table names DLP capabilities but does not expose reliable text states for every tier cell, so plan-specific conclusions are limited to the explicit Tier 1 and Tier 2 descriptions.
  • The AWS USD 176,000 amount is bound only to a 500-user, 12-month Information Protection DLP Transform bundle that also includes endpoint DLP, cloud DLP, SaaS isolation, and ITM
  • it is retained only as a related purchase path and is excluded from the exact-target starting price.
  • The 30-day Information Protection trial is broader than the current named DLP tiers.
Sources checked

Sources checked

Proofpoint Enterprise Data Loss Prevention source links

FAQ

Proofpoint Enterprise Data Loss Prevention FAQ

What are the current Proofpoint Enterprise DLP tiers?

Proofpoint currently names DLP Transform Tier 1 and DLP Transform Tier 2. Tier 1 publishes cloud-application and endpoint scope; Tier 2 publishes email, cloud-application, and endpoint scope.

Does Proofpoint publish Enterprise DLP pricing?

The direct DLP Transform tiers require a quote. Proofpoint says budgetary pricing can depend on user licenses, scanned data volume, and contract term, with possible consumption exceptions, but it does not publish a direct numeric tier amount.

Is Proofpoint Email DLP and Encryption the same product?

No. Email DLP and Encryption is separately marketed and integrates with the broader Information Protection family. DLP Transform Tier 2 separately states email as part of its cross-channel tier scope.

Is Endpoint DLP part of Enterprise DLP?

Yes. Both DLP Transform tier descriptions include endpoints, and the Enterprise DLP product documents a lightweight agent for managed and unmanaged endpoint activity and controls.

How does Cloud DLP relate to Proofpoint CASB?

Enterprise DLP includes published cloud coverage, while Proofpoint CASB remains a separately named cloud-security product that natively integrates into Enterprise DLP for cloud DLP context and incident response.

Are adaptive controls the same as Adaptive Email DLP?

No. Enterprise DLP uses adaptive policies based on user activity and risk. Adaptive Email DLP is a separate product focused on behavioral-AI prevention of accidental and intentional email loss.

Are Insider Threat Management and DSPM included?

They are separate named Proofpoint products. Some broader bundles can include ITM with DLP Transform, while DSPM is positioned under separate DSPM and AI Data Security scopes; direct DLP tier entitlement details require confirmation.

Are Proofpoint services included in the DLP license?

Proofpoint separately markets Advisory Services, Applied Services, support, training, and managed or professional services. Public pages do not establish their inclusion or price for either DLP Transform tier.

Popular comparisons

Common Proofpoint Enterprise Data Loss Prevention comparisons

Only high-scoring and nearby tools from the same subcategory are shown, avoiding comparisons between unrelated use cases.