Security & Privacy / Data Loss Prevention (DLP) Software

Forcepoint DLP Review, Pricing, Pros & Cons

Forcepoint DLP is an enterprise data loss prevention platform offered as cloud-delivered Forcepoint Data Security Cloud DLP and as an on-premises or hybrid deployment, with unified policy, classification, incident, and enforcement workflows across major data channels.

Research by Global Tool Radar Research SystemEvidence checked: Aug 12, 2026AI-assisted · No Global Tool Radar hands-on testView research methodology

Buying snapshot

Quick buying snapshot

A compact view of who this tool fits, what it costs, and what to confirm before choosing it.

Best for
  • You need one DLP policy model across endpoint, network, web, email, cloud, SaaS, collaboration, generative AI, and stored data: Forcepoint documents unified policy, reporting, classification, and enforcement across those channels, with deployment available in the cloud, on premises, or hybrid.
  • You need advanced content classification and configurable enforcement: Forcepoint documents fingerprinting, OCR, machine learning, custom classifiers, custom policies, coaching, blocking, encryption, quarantine, and unsharing actions.
More buying conditions
  • You need a regulated-enterprise deployment choice: The SaaS service is globally deployed on AWS and scales to very large endpoint estates, while the on-premises option supports data sovereignty and customer-controlled incident data.
Not for
  • You require transparent direct pricing and contract terms before contacting sales: Forcepoint publishes customized direct pricing but not direct amounts, licensing units, minimums, payment timing, commitments, renewal terms, or component quantities.
  • You want a lightweight self-service DLP rollout: The on-premises offer has multiple licensed components and integration paths, and Forcepoint separately sells foundation implementation, tuning, upgrade, and resident-service packages.
More buying conditions
  • You assume DSPM, adaptive user-risk enforcement, SSE, Data Visibility, or services are included in base DLP: Forcepoint presents these as adjacent products, add-ons, integrations, successor-platform services, or separate implementation packages.
Pricing
  • Customized quote pricing for cloud-delivered and on-premises DLP, with component-dependent on-premises licensing and a distinct AWS Marketplace private-offer route for Forcepoint Cloud DLP.
  • Forcepoint DLP SaaS · Requires quote · custom quote
Free or trial access
  • No permanent free plan or current time-limited Forcepoint DLP trial is publicly stated. Forcepoint offers demos and a separate free data-risk assessment, neither of which is a pricing plan or trial.

Product scope

Product functionality and purchase scope

This profile evaluates the current Forcepoint DLP umbrella across its cloud-delivered Forcepoint DLP SaaS offer and its on-premises or hybrid Forcepoint DLP offer. It covers directly documented DLP channels, classification, policy, enforcement, incident, integration, and deployment capabilities while preserving component and adjacent-product boundaries.

Product checked: Aug 12, 2026

Functionality reviewed
  • Forcepoint DLP SaaS, currently delivered as Forcepoint Data Security Cloud DLP and described in the Forcepoint Data Security datasheet
  • Forcepoint DLP On-Premises and supported hybrid deployment
  • Core DLP policy, classification, enforcement, incident, reporting, discovery, endpoint, network, web, email, cloud-app, SaaS, collaboration, generative-AI, and data-at-rest capabilities where directly documented
  • Current on-premises component licensing boundaries for DLP Suite, DLP Endpoint, DLP Network, DLP Discover, and DLP for Cloud Email
Non-target functionality excluded from scoring
  • Forcepoint DSPM and Forcepoint DDR
  • Forcepoint Risk-Adaptive Protection add-on
  • Forcepoint Data Security Cloud SSE, formerly Forcepoint ONE SSE, and its Cloud Security and Web Security editions
  • Forcepoint Cloud App Security or CASB and Forcepoint Web Security when separately purchased
  • Forcepoint Data Visibility Powered by GetVisibility and Forcepoint Data Classification
  • Forcepoint AI Data Security and other broader Data Security Cloud services
  • Implementation packages, resident services, professional services, demos, and free data-risk assessments
  • Legacy Forcepoint ONE branding as a separate current plan
Purchase paths

Pricing checked: Aug 12, 2026

  • Forcepoint Cloud DLP on AWS Marketplace: An exact Forcepoint Cloud DLP SaaS acquisition route sold by Forcepoint through AWS Marketplace. It does not create another direct plan and its displayed contract amount applies only to this AWS commercial state.
    • $25000.00 USD · per contract · per year · AWS 12-month private-offer state · one-year commitment · Customized private offer through AWS Marketplace

Pricing plans

Forcepoint DLP pricing table

Pricing checked: Aug 12, 2026

Official factConfidence 96%2 linked sources

Forcepoint directly quotes both Forcepoint DLP SaaS and Forcepoint DLP On-Premises. Direct numeric prices, licensing units, minimums, payment timing, commitment duration, renewal terms, and component quantities are not public. The exact AWS Cloud DLP listing separately displays USD 25,000 for one 12-month contract while stating that final deployment pricing is customized through a private offer.

Official pricing page
PlanPriceKey differencesBest for
Forcepoint DLP SaaSForcepoint DLP SaaS, delivered through Forcepoint Data Security Cloud DLPSupporting pricing evidence
  • Requires quote · custom quote
  • Cloud, web, email, and endpoint DLP: Unified cloud-managed policy and incident operations; Forcepoint Data Security Cloud DLP scope.
  • Device control, user activity monitoring, and endpoint management: Combined in the cloud-delivered DLP service; Windows and macOS endpoint agent.
  • Published SaaS uptime: 99.99%; AWS-hosted cloud-native service; no scheduled downtime stated.
Organizations seeking cloud-managed DLP across endpoints, cloud applications, web, and email without operating on-premises DLP infrastructure.
Forcepoint DLP On-PremisesForcepoint DLP On-Premises with supported hybrid extensionsSupporting pricing evidence
  • Requires quote · custom quote
  • Customer-controlled incident and forensics data: Data can remain within the buyer's data center; On-premises deployment.
  • Component-dependent channel licensing: DLP Suite, Endpoint, Network, Discover, and Cloud Email use distinct current SKUs; Exact included components depend on the customer order.
  • Hybrid extension to cloud applications and web: On-premises policies can extend through separately licensed cloud and web components; Applicable Forcepoint CASB, Web Security, SSE, and DLP integration entitlements required.
Highly regulated and data-sovereignty-sensitive enterprises that need customer-operated DLP infrastructure and selectable endpoint, network, discovery, and email components.
What is included, connected, or sold separately

Product scope

What is included, connected, or sold separately

Material capabilities are separated by their verified relationship to the target product.

Behavior-based adaptive DLP enforcement add-onAdd-on

Current pricing and both deployment datasheets identify Risk-Adaptive Protection as an add-on or separate SKU.

Plan: Forcepoint DLP SaaS: Optional add-on · Forcepoint DLP On-Premises: Optional add-onForcepoint Risk-Adaptive Protection
DLP integration with Data Security Cloud SSE web and cloud editionsNative integration

The licensing guide requires an applicable DLP SKU, an SSE Cloud or Web Security edition, and the additional DLP SSE Apps SKU.

Plan: Forcepoint DLP On-Premises: Optional add-onForcepoint Data Security Cloud SSE
Cloud-app and web DLP included in SaaS and entitlement-dependent on premisesPlan-dependent capability

The SaaS pricing presentation includes Cloud Apps and Web DLP. On-premises extension uses separately entitled cloud, web, or SSE components.

Plan: Forcepoint DLP SaaS: Included · Forcepoint DLP On-Premises: Optional add-onForcepoint Cloud App Security and Forcepoint Web Security
Email DLP included in SaaS and component-dependent on premisesPlan-dependent capability

SaaS includes email DLP. On-premises email coverage depends on Network DLP, Cloud Email, or another applicable email integration entitlement.

Plan: Forcepoint DLP SaaS: Included · Forcepoint DLP On-Premises: Optional add-onForcepoint DLP for Cloud Email
Endpoint DLP included in SaaS and component-licensed on premisesPlan-dependent capability

The SaaS service includes endpoint DLP and endpoint management. The on-premises licensing guide identifies DLP Endpoint as a distinct SKU.

Plan: Forcepoint DLP SaaS: Included · Forcepoint DLP On-Premises: Optional add-onForcepoint DLP Endpoint
On-premises Network DLP component for web, email, FTP, and ICAP trafficPlan-dependent capability

The named Network DLP SKU belongs to on-premises packaging. SaaS covers web and email but is not relabeled as the Network DLP component.

Plan: Forcepoint DLP SaaS: Unavailable · Forcepoint DLP On-Premises: Optional add-onForcepoint DLP Network
DLP foundation implementation, tuning, upgrade, and resident servicesSeparate product

These are separately scoped services and are not plans, add-on capabilities, or included DLP entitlements.

Forcepoint Implementation Packages and Professional Services
GetVisibility-powered discovery and classificationSeparate product

Separate documentation exists, but current DLP sources do not establish inclusion in either retained core offer.

Forcepoint Data Visibility Powered by GetVisibility
Stored-data posture discovery, access analysis, and remediationSeparate product

Forcepoint presents DSPM as complementary visibility and posture capability that works with DLP; no DLP-plan inclusion is claimed.

Forcepoint DSPM
How the score is calculated

Scoring method

How the score is calculated

The score uses the category-specific buying dimensions below and their displayed weights.

This page is based on public product information, official sources, structured feature data, and multi-model AI evaluation. It is not a hands-on lab test unless explicitly stated. Confidence percentages describe our research indicators, not the probability that a claim is true or a measured accuracy rate.

Evidence confidence
85%
AI claim confidence
97%
Required-field evidence status
100%
Evidence freshness
54%
Field traceability
100%
Model agreement
93%
Why this confidence level
  • Evidence confidence uses source level and claim-to-source support; AI claim confidence is shown separately.
  • Required-field evidence status measures whether weighted required claims have evidence links; it does not mean every product behavior was independently verified.
  • 8 of 8 weighted claims have evidence links.
  • 7 A1 documentary official sources and 7 A2 official product sources are linked.
  • 2 independent review sources are retained, including 0 professional sources with an explicit hands-on method.
  • 4 weighted claims are past the review window.
  • No blocking evidence conflict was identified.
Channel and data coverage18%
86

Unified DLP coverage is stated across endpoint, network, web, email, cloud, SaaS, collaboration, generative AI, and stored data, which is broad channel reach for an enterprise DLP program. The score is not maximal because some on-premises and hybrid capabilities depend on component-specific SKUs and entitlements.

Detection and classification accuracy18%
84

Combines fingerprinting, file properties, machine learning, and dictionaries to reduce false positives, but excludes advanced automated DSPM discovery from base plans.

Enforcement controls16%
87

The platform supports blocking, encryption, quarantine, user coaching, justification, confirmation, and unsharing, which gives buyers a wide set of response controls for policy violations. The score is slightly below the maximum because the facts do not describe every control as available in every deployment boundary.

Incident operations14%
83

The incident feature set includes assignment, status, severity, tagging, comments, reporting, forensics, and remediation, which supports day-to-day DLP operations. The score is moderated because the facts do not establish advanced workflow automation, analytics depth, or operational scale limits.

Governance and integrations12%
80

The product exposes REST APIs and integrations with identity, SIEM, SOAR, service-management, reporting, and information-protection systems, which supports governance workflows around DLP. The score is reduced because the facts do not establish integration depth, prebuilt connector breadth, or synchronization guarantees.

User and risk context12%
63

Excludes dynamic Risk-Adaptive Protection from the base platform, limiting out-of-the-box policy adjustments based on dynamic individual user risk scores.

Support and total cost10%
48

Pricing is quote-driven for SaaS and component-dependent on-premises licensing, with no public unit rates or free trial, and deployment plus tuning may need specialized staff or services, so total cost remains hard to benchmark before a detailed proposal.

Public review signals

Forcepoint DLP has favorable exact-product review aggregates

The retained aggregates are favorable. Recent review material commonly praises multichannel protection, flexible policies, fingerprinting, centralized administration, compliance coverage, and incident investigation; recurring cautions concern setup complexity, policy tuning, interface and reporting usability, endpoint-agent deployment, and occasional false positives or stability issues.

Public review signals updated: Aug 12, 2026

Commonly reported strengths

  • Broad endpoint, network, email, web, cloud, and removable-media coverage
  • Flexible policy, fingerprinting, classifier, and enforcement controls
  • Centralized management, incident investigation, and compliance support

Commonly reported concerns

  • Initial deployment and ongoing policy tuning can require substantial expertise
  • The interface and reporting workflows can be difficult for new teams
  • Some reviewers report endpoint-agent deployment, stability, or false-positive issues
Capterra4.5/5
Review count
17 reviews
Source context
Forcepoint DLP on CapterraExact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Aug 12, 2026
G24.3/5
Review count
29 reviews
Source context
Forcepoint Data Loss Prevention (DLP) on G2Exact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Aug 12, 2026

Marketplace app signals

Marketplace app signals

These source-reported ratings describe a specific marketplace listing, integration, mobile app, or add-on. They do not automatically represent the complete software product.

AWS Marketplace4.1/5
Rating count
20 ratings
Evaluated scope
Full product listing
Storefront
AWS Marketplace
Score78
Pricing modelCustomized quote pricing for cloud-delivered and on-premises DLP, with component-dependent on-premises licensing and a distinct AWS Marketplace private-offer route for Forcepoint Cloud DLP.
Use casediscover, classify, monitor, investigate, and prevent sensitive-data loss across endpoints, networks, web, email, cloud applications, collaboration services, generative AI, and stored data
Company sizeEnterprise, Mid-market
Structured tags

Forcepoint DLP tag profile

Company size
  • Enterprise
  • Mid-market
Key features

Forcepoint DLP core capabilities

  • Unified DLP policy and incident management across endpoint, network, web, email, cloud, SaaS, collaboration, generative AI, and stored data
  • Predefined and custom policies with regional and industry compliance templates
  • Fingerprinting, OCR, machine learning, regular expressions, dictionaries, key phrases, and file-property classifiers
  • Endpoint controls for applications, copy and paste, printing, removable media, browser uploads, and offline enforcement
  • Blocking, encryption, quarantine, user coaching, justification, confirmation, and unsharing actions
  • Incident assignment, status, severity, tagging, comments, reporting, forensics, and remediation workflows
Detailed strengths and purchase cautions
Pros

Why it is worth considering

  • Unified policy and incident management spans endpoint, network, web, email, cloud, SaaS, collaboration, generative AI, and stored-data channels under one operational model.
  • Classification options include fingerprinting, OCR, machine learning, regular expressions, dictionaries, key phrases, and file-property classifiers alongside predefined regional and industry compliance templates.
  • Enforcement actions cover blocking, encryption, quarantine, unsharing, offline endpoint controls, and user-facing coaching, justification, and confirmation flows.
  • Buyers can choose cloud-managed SaaS with published 99.99% uptime or on-premises deployment that keeps incident and forensics data inside the customer data center.
Cons

What to confirm before buying

  • Commercial terms rely on customized quotes, so direct numeric prices, units, minimums, payment timing, and renewal terms are not publicly fixed for standard evaluation.
  • On-premises channel coverage is component-dependent across distinct DLP Suite, Endpoint, Network, Discover, and Cloud Email SKUs, so incomplete orders can leave required channels unlicensed.
  • Risk-Adaptive Protection, DSPM, Data Visibility, SSE, and related posture products sit outside base DLP commercial boundaries and must be validated as separate entitlements when needed.
  • Enterprise policy design, endpoint rollout, integration, and tuning may require specialized staff or separate services, which can raise total implementation effort beyond license cost alone.
Cross-model buying perspectives

Multi-AI review

Cross-model buying perspectives

Multiple AI models assess this tool against the same buying criteria, so you can compare scores, confidence, fit, cautions, and final views.

AI assessment updated: Sep 22, 2026

Score comparisonGeminiGPTxAIRange
Channel and data coverage8288886
Detection and classification accuracy8586806
Enforcement controls8887871
Incident operations8583814
Governance and integrations8280793
User and risk context60725814
Support and total cost55424813
dlp data discovery classification8582823
dlp policy enforcement precision8885863
dlp incident workflow effectiveness8584805
dlp user coaching exception handling8579787
dlp channel coverage operability8080811
Where models differ
  • User and risk context: 58–72 (14-point range)
  • Support and total cost: 42–55 (13-point range)
  • dlp user coaching exception handling: 78–85 (7-point range)
GeminiAI-assisted buyer perspective80

Forcepoint DLP provides a highly versatile, enterprise-grade data loss prevention suite spanning cloud and on-premises architectures, but buyers must carefully navigate a complex, component-dependent licensing model and custom quoting process to ensure complete channel coverage.

Review confidence
80/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Delivers comprehensive detection methodologies including fingerprinting, OCR, machine learning, regular expressions, and file-property classifiers to protect sensitive data assets.
  • Supports granular endpoint control actions including copy-and-paste blocking, printing prevention, browser uploads, and offline policy enforcement via dedicated Windows and macOS agents.
  • Offers architectural flexibility with customer-operated deployment options that keep incident and forensics data strictly on-premises for organizations with strict data-sovereignty requirements.
Cautions
  • Imposes a highly fragmented commercial model where core on-premises channel coverage depends on separate SKUs for Endpoint, Network, Discover, and Cloud Email.
  • Lacks publicly stated standard rates, minimum seat requirements, payment terms, or a self-service free trial, necessitating a custom quote process.
  • Excludes adjacent classification and security layers such as DSPM, DDR, Risk-Adaptive Protection, and Data Visibility from the base DLP offering, requiring separate transactions.
GPTAI-assisted buyer perspective79

Forcepoint DLP fits organizations that need enterprise DLP across cloud-managed or customer-operated deployment models, with policy enforcement, incident handling, and integrations spanning the major data channels named in the facts. Buyers should check the exact deployment model, component SKUs, and procurement terms because pricing is quote-based and on-premises coverage depends on the purchased modules.

Review confidence
79/100
Model details
Strengths
  • The platform supports unified policy and incident workflows across endpoint, network, web, email, cloud, SaaS, collaboration, generative AI, and stored data, which can reduce tool fragmentation for teams standardizing DLP operations.
  • The product includes fingerprinting, OCR, machine learning, regular expressions, dictionaries, key phrases, and file-property classifiers, which gives security teams multiple content-identification methods to combine for policy design.
  • The platform includes blocking, encryption, quarantine, user coaching, justification, confirmation, and unsharing actions, which supports more than simple alerting when a policy should trigger a response.
  • The on-premises offer allows customer-controlled incident and forensics data and supports hybrid extensions through separately licensed cloud and web components, which can matter for sovereignty-sensitive buyers.
Cautions
  • Public pricing, unit counts, minimums, payment timing, commitment duration, and renewal terms are not published, so procurement teams need a quote to validate commercial fit.
  • On-premises channel coverage is component-dependent, so buyers must confirm the exact DLP Suite, Endpoint, Network, Discover, and Cloud Email SKUs and related integration entitlements they need.
  • Risk-Adaptive Protection is a separate SKU or add-on boundary, so buyers should not assume it is part of the base DLP order.
  • The available facts do not establish a permanent free plan or a current public DLP trial, so evaluation may require demos or a paid proof-of-concept process.
xAIAI-assisted buyer perspective77

Forcepoint DLP fits regulated mid-market and enterprise buyers that need unified multi-channel DLP with advanced classifiers and dual SaaS or on-premises deployment, provided they can work through custom quotes and confirm exact channel, SKU, and integration scope before purchase.

Review confidence
77/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Unified policy and incident management spans endpoint, network, web, email, cloud, SaaS, collaboration, generative AI, and stored-data channels under one operational model.
  • Classification options include fingerprinting, OCR, machine learning, regular expressions, dictionaries, key phrases, and file-property classifiers alongside predefined regional and industry compliance templates.
  • Enforcement actions cover blocking, encryption, quarantine, unsharing, offline endpoint controls, and user-facing coaching, justification, and confirmation flows.
  • Buyers can choose cloud-managed SaaS with published 99.99% uptime or on-premises deployment that keeps incident and forensics data inside the customer data center.
Cautions
  • Commercial terms rely on customized quotes, so direct numeric prices, units, minimums, payment timing, and renewal terms are not publicly fixed for standard evaluation.
  • On-premises channel coverage is component-dependent across distinct DLP Suite, Endpoint, Network, Discover, and Cloud Email SKUs, so incomplete orders can leave required channels unlicensed.
  • Risk-Adaptive Protection, DSPM, Data Visibility, SSE, and related posture products sit outside base DLP commercial boundaries and must be validated as separate entitlements when needed.
  • Enterprise policy design, endpoint rollout, integration, and tuning may require specialized staff or separate services, which can raise total implementation effort beyond license cost alone.

Research transparency

How this page was researched

A compact record of the evidence used, what was not tested, and which conclusions still need verification.

Official sources
14
Broad product review sources
2
Marketplace and app-store sources
1
Editorial sources
0
Latest evidence check
Aug 12, 2026
Research basis

Global Tool Radar generated this assessment from structured facts linked to public sources. No Global Tool Radar hands-on test is recorded in this page's research data. Any external hands-on assessment is identified separately and does not affect the Global Tool Radar score.

Conflict handling

No unresolved evidence conflict is currently recorded.

View research methodology
Verified findingsNo permanent free plan or current time-limited Forcepoint DLP trial is publicly stated. Forcepoint offers demos and a separate free data-risk assessment, neither of which is a pricing plan or trial.
  • Customized quote pricing for cloud-delivered and on-premises DLP, with component-dependent on-premises licensing and a distinct AWS Marketplace private-offer route for Forcepoint Cloud DLP.
  • Unified DLP policy and incident management across endpoint, network, web, email, cloud, SaaS, collaboration, generative AI, and stored data Predefined and custom policies with regional and industry compliance templates Fingerprinting, OCR, machine learning, regular expressions, dictionaries, key phrases, and file-property classifiers Endpoint controls for applications, copy and paste, printing, removable media, browser uploads, and offline enforcement Blocking, encryption, quarantine, user coaching, justification, confirmation, and unsharing actions Incident assignment, status, severity, tagging, comments, reporting, forensics, and remediation workflows REST APIs plus identity, SIEM, SOAR, service-management, reporting, and information-protection integrations Cloud-managed SaaS and on-premises or hybrid deployment options
  • Requires quote
  • Forcepoint directly quotes both Forcepoint DLP SaaS and Forcepoint DLP On-Premises. Direct numeric prices, licensing units, minimums, payment timing, commitment duration, renewal terms, and component quantities are not public. The exact AWS Cloud DLP listing separately displays USD 25,000 for one 12-month contract while stating that final deployment pricing is customized through a private offer.
Verification notes and unresolved itemsThe product boundary was finalized before pricing.
  • Two direct plans are retained because current Forcepoint pages explicitly present DLP SaaS and on-premises deployment offers.
  • Endpoint, Network, Discover, Cloud Email, and Suite names are current licensed components, not duplicated direct plans.
  • Forcepoint ONE is predecessor branding for Data Security Cloud
  • SSE remains separate integration scope.
Sources checked

Sources checked

Forcepoint DLP source links

FAQ

Forcepoint DLP FAQ

What are the current core Forcepoint DLP offers?

Forcepoint currently presents two direct deployment offers: Forcepoint DLP SaaS, delivered through Forcepoint Data Security Cloud DLP, and Forcepoint DLP On-Premises with supported hybrid extensions. Both use customized direct quotes.

Is Forcepoint Enterprise DLP a separate current plan?

No separate plan is inferred. Forcepoint uses enterprise DLP and enterprise-class DLP as umbrella descriptors, while current commercial evidence identifies cloud and on-premises offers and distinct on-premises component SKUs.

Are Endpoint DLP and Network DLP separate plans in this profile?

No. They are current licensed DLP components within the on-premises packaging boundary. The umbrella profile keeps them as component-dependent capabilities rather than duplicating them beside the on-premises core offer.

Is Forcepoint Cloud DLP the same as Forcepoint DSPM?

No. Cloud DLP is the cloud-delivered DLP offer for enforcing data-loss controls across endpoints and cloud channels. Forcepoint DSPM is a separate product for discovering, classifying, and assessing stored-data posture and can work with DLP.

What happened to Forcepoint ONE?

Forcepoint states that Forcepoint ONE is now Forcepoint Data Security Cloud. Legacy Forcepoint ONE names are therefore treated as predecessor branding, while SSE editions and DLP SSE Apps remain separate integration and licensing scope.

Is Forcepoint Data Visibility included with DLP?

No inclusion is established. Forcepoint Data Visibility Powered by GetVisibility has separate documentation and is treated as an adjacent discovery and classification product.

Is Risk-Adaptive Protection included?

No base inclusion is assumed. Current Forcepoint pricing and datasheets identify Risk-Adaptive Protection as an add-on or separate SKU.

Does Forcepoint publish a DLP free trial?

Current official product and pricing sources do not establish a permanent free plan or time-limited DLP trial. Demos and the separate free data-risk assessment are not plans or trials.

Popular comparisons

Common Forcepoint DLP comparisons

Only high-scoring and nearby tools from the same subcategory are shown, avoiding comparisons between unrelated use cases.