Sales & CRM / Sales Engagement Software

Groove by Clari Review, Pricing, Pros & Cons

Groove by Clari is a sales engagement platform that helps revenue teams automate outreach, capture activity, and coordinate seller workflows across email, calendar, and CRM environments.

Research by Global Tool Radar Research SystemEvidence checked: Aug 9, 2026AI-assisted · No Global Tool Radar hands-on testView research methodology

Buying snapshot

Quick buying snapshot

A compact view of who this tool fits, what it costs, and what to confirm before choosing it.

Best for
  • Revenue leaders need forecasting that combines historical data, live deal context, CRM information, and AI projections: Clari documents multi-signal forecasting across subscription, consumption, enterprise, and hybrid revenue models.
  • Managers need one operating workflow for pipeline inspection, risk identification, forecast reviews, and coordinated action: Clari connects Inspect, Forecast, Revenue Cadences, and AI guidance around shared revenue data.
Not for
  • The buyer needs transparent self-service pricing or a lightweight tool that can be deployed without revenue-process design: Clari requires a quote and publishes a broad configurable enterprise platform scope.
  • The organization does not have reliable CRM ownership, forecast governance, or resources for integration and adoption: Clari's published value depends on connected revenue data, configured workflows, and repeatable operating cadences.
Pricing
  • Sales-led enterprise subscription tailored to the selected Clari products, integrations, configuration, support, and services
  • Configured Clari platform · Requires quote · Clari custom platform quote · custom quote · Request a quote for the selected products, integrations, support, and implementation scope.
Free or trial access
  • Not publicly stated

Product scope

Product functionality and purchase scope

This profile evaluates the current Clari revenue intelligence and orchestration platform, including its documented forecasting, inspection, activity-capture, analytics, and revenue-cadence capabilities.

Product checked: Aug 9, 2026

Functionality reviewed
  • Clari Forecast for revenue forecasting, roll-ups, scenarios, and forecast inspection
  • Clari Inspect for opportunity, deal-health, risk, and pipeline inspection
  • Clari Capture for customer-activity collection, CRM synchronization, and stakeholder engagement
  • Revenue Cadences, RevAI, RevDB, analytics, and integrations where included in the contracted Clari configuration
Non-target functionality excluded from scoring
  • Salesloft products and subscriptions that are not expressly included in a Clari order
  • Groove, Copilot, Align, Guide, agents, and other modules unless included in the purchased configuration
  • Third-party CRM, ERP, data warehouse, engagement, conversation, communication, and identity subscriptions
  • Customer-specific implementation, migration, customization, integration engineering, training, and managed services
Purchase paths

Pricing checked: Aug 9, 2026

  • Clari Revenue Orchestration Platform quote: Scope a tailored Clari configuration through the official pricing and quote route.

Pricing plans

Groove by Clari pricing table

Pricing checked: Aug 9, 2026

Official factConfidence 99%1 linked source

Clari publishes a current pricing and quote route but no numeric subscription amount, license metric, billing period, commitment duration, minimum quantity, or free-trial entitlement. The page states that packaging is tailored to the buyer's use case and describes integrations and continuous support without extra platform fees, but exact included products and commercial terms require an order-specific quote.

Official pricing page
Pricing cautions
  • Total cost and product inclusion require quote-level confirmation: The public pricing page does not establish numeric prices, license metrics, minimum quantities, contract duration, implementation fees, or exact module entitlements.
PlanPriceBest for
Configured Clari platform
  • Requires quote · Clari custom platform quote · custom quote · Request a quote for the selected products, integrations, support, and implementation scope.
Revenue organizations requiring a tailored combination of forecasting, inspection, capture, analytics, integrations, and support.
What is included, connected, or sold separately

Product scope

What is included, connected, or sold separately

Material capabilities are separated by their verified relationship to the target product.

Forecast, Inspect, and CaptureIncluded capability

These are current Clari product capabilities; exact commercial inclusion requires the buyer's quote.

Connected revenue systemsNative integration

Third-party subscriptions, supported objects, write-back behavior, and implementation scope require confirmation.

Salesforce and other connected CRM, data, engagement, conversation, collaboration, and security systems
How the score is calculated

Scoring method

How the score is calculated

The score uses the category-specific buying dimensions below and their displayed weights.

This page is based on public product information, official sources, structured feature data, and multi-model AI evaluation. It is not a hands-on lab test unless explicitly stated. Confidence percentages describe our research indicators, not the probability that a claim is true or a measured accuracy rate.

Evidence confidence
82%
AI claim confidence
99%
Required-field evidence status
100%
Evidence freshness
54%
Field traceability
100%
Model agreement
71%
Why this confidence level
  • Evidence confidence uses source level and claim-to-source support; AI claim confidence is shown separately.
  • Required-field evidence status measures whether weighted required claims have evidence links; it does not mean every product behavior was independently verified.
  • 8 of 8 weighted claims have evidence links.
  • 1 A1 documentary official sources and 6 A2 official product sources are linked.
  • 1 independent review sources are retained, including 0 professional sources with an explicit hands-on method.
  • 4 weighted claims are past the review window.
  • No blocking evidence conflict was identified.
Sequence execution depth22%
55

The platform supports structured revenue cadences for forecast execution and reviews, but specific outbound sequencing tools like automated branching or multi-channel steps are not detailed.

Personalization quality15%
43

While the platform supports stakeholder mapping and engagement tracking to highlight pipeline gaps, specific template personalization or dynamic field capabilities are not verified.

Rep productivity workflow15%
64

Automated customer-activity capture and broad CRM integration capabilities help minimize administrative overhead for representatives.

Deliverability and compliance safeguards12%
39

Integrations with security and collaboration systems are supported, but specific outbound email deliverability controls and compliance options are not established.

Sequence optimization analytics12%
63

The platform provides historical trend analysis, pipeline inspection, and AI-driven recommended actions, though specific analytics for sequence step optimization are not detailed.

CRM sync governance10%
75

Verified automatic synchronization of captured customer activities directly to the CRM supports robust pipeline governance and data hygiene.

Team coaching and controls8%
52

Pipeline inspection views and automated deal-health scores assist managers in reviewing pipeline risk, but specific seller-coaching workflows are not explicitly detailed.

Outbound scale reliability6%
51

The system integrates with enterprise CRM and data warehouse environments, but explicit outbound scale limits and high-volume email reliability details are not verified.

Public review signals

Two verified review families show favorable aggregate sentiment for Groove by Clari.

The accessible review text on both sources repeatedly emphasizes workflow efficiency, email/template automation, and sales/CRM integration, while also noting recurring friction around bugs, integrations, and usability.

Public review signals updated: Jul 27, 2026

Commonly reported strengths

  • Workflow efficiency and time savings from automation
  • Strong email, calendar, and CRM/Salesforce integration

Commonly reported concerns

  • Integration reliability and occasional bugs or glitches
  • Usability or implementation friction in some workflows
TrustRadius7.4/10
Reviews and ratings
969 reviews and ratings
Source context
Groove by Clari reviews on TrustRadiusExact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Jul 27, 2026

Marketplace app signals

Marketplace app signals

These source-reported ratings describe a specific marketplace listing, integration, mobile app, or add-on. They do not automatically represent the complete software product.

Google Play2.8/5
Review count
83 reviews
Evaluated scope
Mobile app
Score55
Pricing modelSales-led enterprise subscription tailored to the selected Clari products, integrations, configuration, support, and services
Use caseCoordinate sales outreach and seller workflows
Company sizeEnterprise
Structured tags

Groove by Clari tag profile

Company size
  • Enterprise
Business function
  • Revenue operations
Integration ecosystem
  • Salesforce
Key features

Groove by Clari core capabilities

  • AI-assisted forecasting across subscription, consumption, enterprise, and hybrid revenue models
  • Automated forecast roll-ups, configurable forecast processes, and scenario modeling
  • Real-time pipeline inspection with deal-health scores, risk indicators, and configurable views
  • Automatic customer-activity capture and synchronization to CRM
  • Stakeholder mapping, engagement tracking, and gap identification
  • Structured revenue cadences for forecasts, pipeline reviews, renewals, and execution
Detailed strengths and purchase cautions
Pros

Why it is worth considering

  • Automatic customer-activity capture directly synchronizes interactions to the CRM, reducing manual representative data entry.
  • Structured revenue cadences and pipeline inspection provide automated deal-health scores and risk signals for active deals.
  • Broad integrations across CRM, data warehouses, and collaboration tools support unified revenue data workflows.
Cons

What to confirm before buying

  • Core sales engagement execution details, such as automated outbound sequence branching and email personalization templates, are not established in the available product facts.
  • Commercial terms lack public transparency, requiring a customized enterprise quote to establish pricing, seat minimums, and module packaging.
Cross-model buying perspectives

Multi-AI review

Cross-model buying perspectives

Multiple AI models assess this tool against the same buying criteria, so you can compare scores, confidence, fit, cautions, and final views.

AI assessment updated: Sep 21, 2026

Score comparisonGPTGeminixAIRange
Sequence execution depth78503840
Personalization quality62402834
Rep productivity workflow74655222
Deliverability and compliance safeguards56402234
Sequence optimization analytics80604832
CRM sync governance7775725
Team coaching and controls69553237
Outbound scale reliability68454028
Where models differ
  • Sequence execution depth: 38–78 (40-point range)
  • Team coaching and controls: 32–69 (37-point range)
  • Deliverability and compliance safeguards: 22–56 (34-point range)
GPTAI-assisted buyer perspective71

Groove by Clari is a fit for revenue teams that want a quote-based sales engagement and orchestration platform with automated activity capture, CRM synchronization, structured cadences, and forecast-oriented workflows, but buyers should confirm the exact module bundle, commercial terms, and governance requirements before purchase.

Review confidence
71/100
Model details
Strengths
  • The platform supports automatic customer-activity capture and synchronization to CRM, which can reduce manual logging for teams that depend on clean activity records.
  • The platform includes structured revenue cadences for forecasts, pipeline reviews, renewals, and execution, which supports standardized operating rhythms across revenue teams.
  • The platform includes stakeholder mapping, engagement tracking, and gap identification, which can help reps and managers see where outreach or coordination is missing.
  • The platform supports historical trend analysis, AI forecast projections, and recommended actions, which gives teams analytics for inspection and planning rather than only a basic dashboard.
Cautions
  • Pricing is quote-based and the supplied facts do not publish a numeric price, license metric, minimum quantity, commitment term, or implementation fee, so buyers need an order-specific commercial review.
  • Exact inclusion of Forecast, Inspect, Capture, Cadences, agents, integrations, and support requires quote-level confirmation, so the purchased bundle may differ from the general platform description.
  • The product depends on reliable CRM and activity data, configured processes, forecast governance, and user adoption, so the outcome will vary with internal operating discipline.
  • AI projections, health scores, risk signals, and recommendations require human review and customer validation, so buyers should not treat them as fully autonomous decisions.
GeminiAI-assisted buyer perspective54

Groove by Clari provides enterprise-grade CRM activity capture, automated forecasting cadences, and pipeline risk analytics, though buyers must verify its standalone outbound engagement execution features via a customized sales-led quote.

Review confidence
54/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Automatic customer-activity capture directly synchronizes interactions to the CRM, reducing manual representative data entry.
  • Structured revenue cadences and pipeline inspection provide automated deal-health scores and risk signals for active deals.
  • Broad integrations across CRM, data warehouses, and collaboration tools support unified revenue data workflows.
Cautions
  • Core sales engagement execution details, such as automated outbound sequence branching and email personalization templates, are not established in the available product facts.
  • Commercial terms lack public transparency, requiring a customized enterprise quote to establish pricing, seat minimums, and module packaging.
xAIAI-assisted buyer perspective42

Quote-configured Clari packaging can support mid-market and enterprise RevOps teams that need activity capture, CRM sync, pipeline inspection, and structured revenue cadences, but buyers primarily evaluating Groove for sales-engagement sequence depth must confirm outreach-module scope because those controls are not specified in the commercial record.

Review confidence
42/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Automatic customer-activity capture with CRM synchronization can reduce manual logging when CRM ownership is already established.
  • Real-time pipeline inspection with deal-health scores, risk indicators, and configurable views can support deal review and early-risk workflows.
  • Structured revenue cadences can standardize forecast, pipeline review, renewal, and execution operating rhythms across teams.
  • Documented integrations spanning CRM, data warehouses, engagement, conversation, collaboration, and security systems can connect revenue data sources when those connectors are included in the order.
Cautions
  • Total cost, license metric, minimum quantity, commitment term, implementation fees, and exact module entitlements are available only through a customer-specific quote.
  • Order scope must explicitly confirm which Forecast, Inspect, Capture, Cadences, agents, support, and any Clari or Salesloft portfolio products are included.
  • AI projections, deal-health scores, risk signals, and recommended actions still require human review and customer validation before operating decisions.
  • Business value depends on reliable CRM and activity data, configured processes, forecast governance, and sustained user adoption.

Research transparency

How this page was researched

A compact record of the evidence used, what was not tested, and which conclusions still need verification.

Official sources
7
Broad product review sources
1
Marketplace and app-store sources
1
Editorial sources
0
Latest evidence check
Aug 9, 2026
Research basis

Global Tool Radar generated this assessment from structured facts linked to public sources. No Global Tool Radar hands-on test is recorded in this page's research data. Any external hands-on assessment is identified separately and does not affect the Global Tool Radar score.

Conflict handling

No unresolved evidence conflict is currently recorded.

View research methodology
Verified findingsNot publicly stated
  • Sales-led enterprise subscription tailored to the selected Clari products, integrations, configuration, support, and services
  • AI-assisted forecasting across subscription, consumption, enterprise, and hybrid revenue models Automated forecast roll-ups, configurable forecast processes, and scenario modeling Real-time pipeline inspection with deal-health scores, risk indicators, and configurable views Automatic customer-activity capture and synchronization to CRM Stakeholder mapping, engagement tracking, and gap identification Structured revenue cadences for forecasts, pipeline reviews, renewals, and execution Historical trend analysis, AI forecast projections, and recommended actions Integrations across CRM, data warehouses, engagement, conversation, collaboration, and security systems
  • Requires quote
  • Clari publishes a current pricing and quote route but no numeric subscription amount, license metric, billing period, commitment duration, minimum quantity, or free-trial entitlement. The page states that packaging is tailored to the buyer's use case and describes integrations and continuous support without extra platform fees, but exact included products and commercial terms require an order-specific quote.
Verification notes and unresolved itemsVerified against current Clari product, pricing, forecasting, inspection, capture, cadence, integration, and corporate-identity pages on 2026-08-09.
  • No numeric price, contract term, module inclusion, connector scope, or forecast outcome was inferred beyond explicit public evidence.
Sources checked

Sources checked

Groove by Clari source links

FAQ

Groove by Clari FAQ

What is Clari?

Clari is a revenue orchestration platform for forecasting, pipeline and deal inspection, activity capture, risk analysis, analytics, and coordinated revenue workflows.

Does Clari publish pricing?

Clari provides an official pricing and quote route but does not publish a current numeric price or complete contract terms.

Can Clari forecast different revenue models?

Yes. Clari documents forecasting for subscription, consumption, enterprise, and hybrid revenue models.

Does Clari automatically capture activity?

Yes. Clari Capture documents automatic collection of customer interactions and synchronization of activity data to CRM.

Are Clari and Salesloft the same company?

Clari and Salesloft completed a merger and now operate as a combined company, but buyers must confirm which products and modules are included in a specific order.

Popular comparisons

Common Groove by Clari comparisons

Only high-scoring and nearby tools from the same subcategory are shown, avoiding comparisons between unrelated use cases.