Sales & CRM / CRM Software

Oracle Sales Review, Pricing, Pros & Cons

Oracle Sales is a cloud CRM and revenue operations application that connects sales automation, quoting, buying, order management, billing, and renewal workflows.

Research by Global Tool Radar Research SystemEvidence checked: Jul 22, 2026AI-assisted · No Global Tool Radar hands-on testView research methodology

Buying snapshot

Quick buying snapshot

A compact view of who this tool fits, what it costs, and what to confirm before choosing it.

Best for
  • The organization needs sales CRM connected to quoting, order management, billing, renewals, and finance workflows: Oracle positions Sales as a connected Fusion platform spanning sales, quoting, buying, order management, billing, and renewals.
  • Sales leadership needs forecasting, pipeline-risk visibility, and guided next actions: Oracle Sales provides real-time forecasts, pipeline-risk signals, prioritization, and recommended next actions.
More buying conditions
  • The buyer is an enterprise with at least 10 hosted named users and willingness to accept a multi-year subscription: The published core offer has a 10-user minimum and a standard three-year subscription term.
  • The company already uses Oracle Fusion ERP or related Oracle applications: Oracle Sales is presented as running on the Fusion platform and connecting natively with ERP and Order Management.
Not for
  • The buyer needs a self-service, low-cost CRM for a small team: The published offer is enterprise-oriented, has a 10-user minimum, and uses a standard three-year term.
  • The requirement is primarily standalone CPQ, subscription management, commerce, or incentive compensation: Oracle lists those capabilities as distinct applications or services rather than as the core Oracle Fusion Sales Enterprise subscription.
More buying conditions
  • The buyer requires a permanent free plan or transparent self-serve checkout: Oracle provides a demo and sales-contact route, and no permanent free edition or self-service checkout was identified.
Pricing
  • Enterprise subscription priced monthly per hosted named user with a 10-user minimum and a standard three-year subscription term.
  • Oracle Fusion Sales Enterprise Cloud Service · $150.00 USD · per hosted named user · per month · multi-year commitment · minimum 10 hosted named user
Free or trial access
  • No permanent free edition or time-limited free trial was identified. Oracle provides a demo and sales-contact route.

Product scope

Product functionality and purchase scope

Review of Oracle's core enterprise sales CRM and sales automation product, including its official Fusion Sales Enterprise subscription and the sales capabilities Oracle presents as part of Oracle Sales.

Product checked: Jul 22, 2026

Functionality reviewed
  • Oracle Fusion Cloud Sales
  • Oracle Sales Automation
  • Oracle Fusion Sales Enterprise Cloud Service
Non-target functionality excluded from scoring
  • Oracle Fusion CPQ Cloud Service
  • Oracle Commerce for CPQ Cloud Service
  • Oracle Fusion Subscription Management Cloud Service
  • Oracle Fusion Incentive Compensation Cloud Service
  • Oracle Fusion Sales, Service, and Marketing Cloud Service bundle
  • Oracle Fusion Service and Help Desk products
  • Implementation, consulting, testing, sovereign-cloud, and compliance add-on services
Purchase paths

Pricing checked: Jul 22, 2026

  • Oracle Sales demo and sales-contact route: Request a live demonstration and provide contact details to discuss Oracle Sales access and purchasing.

Pricing plans

Oracle Sales pricing table

Pricing checked: Jul 22, 2026

Official factConfidence 98%1 linked source

Oracle publishes a US list price of $150 per hosted named user per month for Oracle Fusion Sales Enterprise Cloud Service, with a minimum of 10 users. The official price list states that the standard term for Oracle Cloud Service subscription services is three years. Additional products such as CPQ, Commerce, Subscription Management, and Incentive Compensation are separately listed and should not be treated as included in the core Sales subscription.

Official pricing page
PlanPriceKey differencesBest for
Oracle Fusion Sales Enterprise Cloud Service
  • $150.00 USD · per hosted named user · per month · multi-year commitment · minimum 10 hosted named user
  • Minimum purchase: 10 hosted named users; US list-price offer.
  • Standard subscription term: 3 years; Oracle Cloud Service subscription services.
Enterprise sales organizations needing a sales CRM connected to forecasting, quoting, customer data, and downstream revenue processes.
License calculator

License cost scenarios

Adjust the license quantity to compare public recurring rates across the available plans.

PlanPriceMonthly equivalent12-month license-rate estimateStated-term license cost
Oracle Fusion Sales Enterprise Cloud Servicemulti-year commitment$150.00 USD / hosted named user / month$1,500.00 USD$18,000.00 USD$54,000.00 USDCalculated from the structured public rate and stated commitment term

License-rate calculation only. It excludes implementation, migration, training, support, taxes, add-ons, usage charges, and negotiated discounts unless they are explicitly included in the displayed public rate.

What is included, connected, or sold separately

Product scope

What is included, connected, or sold separately

Material capabilities are separated by their verified relationship to the target product.

AI-assisted sellingIncluded capability

Oracle describes AI and agentic capabilities within Oracle Sales for prioritization, forecasting, customer insights, renewals, and quote generation.

Plan: Oracle Fusion Sales Enterprise Cloud Service: Included
Sales automationIncluded capability

Oracle identifies Sales Automation as a core Oracle Sales application.

Plan: Oracle Fusion Sales Enterprise Cloud Service: Included
Oracle Fusion ERP connectivityNative integration

Oracle states that Sales runs on the Fusion platform and connects directly with ERP.

Plan: Oracle Fusion Sales Enterprise Cloud Service: Not verifiedOracle Fusion Cloud Enterprise Resource Planning
Oracle Fusion Order Management connectivityNative integration

Oracle states that quotes from CPQ flow into Order Management and that the applications share the Fusion foundation.

Plan: Oracle Fusion Sales Enterprise Cloud Service: Not verifiedOracle Fusion Cloud Order Management
Configure, price, and quoteSeparate product

Oracle presents CPQ as a related application and separately lists Oracle Fusion CPQ Cloud Service in the price list.

Oracle Fusion CPQ Cloud Service
Digital commerce and self-service buyingSeparate product

Commerce is presented as a related Oracle Sales application and separately priced service.

Oracle Commerce for CPQ Cloud Service
Sales incentive compensationSeparate product

Incentive Compensation is presented as a related Oracle Sales application and separately listed in the price document.

Oracle Fusion Incentive Compensation Cloud Service
Subscription management and renewalsSeparate product

Oracle describes Subscription Management as a related application and separately lists it in the price document.

Oracle Fusion Subscription Management Cloud Service
How the score is calculated

Scoring method

How the score is calculated

The score uses the category-specific buying dimensions below and their displayed weights.

This page is based on public product information, official sources, structured feature data, and multi-model AI evaluation. It is not a hands-on lab test unless explicitly stated. Confidence percentages describe our research indicators, not the probability that a claim is true or a measured accuracy rate.

Evidence confidence
85%
AI claim confidence
97%
Required-field evidence status
100%
Evidence freshness
34%
Field traceability
100%
Model agreement
86%
Why this confidence level
  • Evidence confidence uses source level and claim-to-source support; AI claim confidence is shown separately.
  • Required-field evidence status measures whether weighted required claims have evidence links; it does not mean every product behavior was independently verified.
  • 8 of 8 weighted claims have evidence links.
  • 1 A1 documentary official sources and 2 A2 official product sources are linked.
  • 3 independent review sources are retained, including 0 professional sources with an explicit hands-on method.
  • 5 weighted claims are past the review window.
  • No blocking evidence conflict was identified.
Pipeline management depth20%
87

Oracle Sales supports sales command-center visibility, pipeline-risk analysis, opportunity prioritization, next-best-action recommendations, and real-time forecasting, which gives it substantial pipeline-management support for enterprise selling.

Relationship data depth15%
76

A shared customer view across sales, marketing, and service plus AI agents for contact insights supports cross-function relationship context, while deeper relationship-object modeling beyond that shared view is not spelled out for buyers to rely on.

Sales reporting and forecasting15%
88

Real-time sales forecasting, AI-assisted forecast improvement, and pipeline-risk visibility support leadership forecast cycles with current deal signals rather than static periodic snapshots alone.

Workflow automation fit13%
86

Guided sales workflows plus connected quoting, approvals, order management, billing, and renewals align automation to quote-to-cash execution, with adjacent CPQ or subscription products potentially still requiring separate subscriptions.

Activity management quality12%
70

Sales automation, guided workflows, and next-best-action recommendations can direct rep follow-through on deals, though day-to-day activity capture breadth such as detailed logging patterns is described mainly through those guided flows.

Customization and scalability10%
78

The enterprise subscription model, 10-user minimum, and support for complex quote-to-cash and revenue models indicate a system aimed at scaled enterprise use, but the supplied facts do not confirm the scope of low-code customization or deployment flexibility.

Sales ecosystem data sync10%
82

Native connections with Oracle Fusion ERP and Order Management, a shared customer view, and connected quote-to-renewal processes support continuity inside the Oracle stack, with third-party synchronization quality outside that native path not established.

Rep adoption experience5%
64

AI-assisted prioritization, next-best-action guidance, quote generation, and Command Center signals can reduce manual decision load for reps, while the enterprise sales-contact purchase path and absence of a free trial mean hands-on evaluation depends on arranged demos.

Public review signals

Oracle Sales shows broadly positive review signals across three public review sites.

The retained review pages show Oracle Sales averaging 3.9/5 on G2, 4.3/5 on Capterra, and 8.4/10 on TrustRadius, with review counts ranging from 65 to 163. Across the retained sources, reviewers most often point to usability or ease of use and to connected data or workflow coverage, while concerns are more mixed and center on complexity, setup, or usability friction.

Public review signals updated: Jul 22, 2026

Commonly reported strengths

  • Ease of use and straightforward navigation
  • Connected data and workflow coverage

Commonly reported concerns

  • Complexity or learning curve
  • Setup or customization can take effort
Capterra4.3/5
Review count
65 reviews
Source context
Oracle Sales on CapterraExact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Jul 22, 2026
G23.9/5
Review count
153 reviews
Source context
Oracle Sales Cloud on G2Exact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Jul 22, 2026
TrustRadius8.4/10
Review count
163 reviews
Source context
Oracle Sales on TrustRadiusExact product
View sourceHistory baseline established: Jul 22, 2026
Score81
Pricing modelEnterprise subscription priced monthly per hosted named user with a 10-user minimum and a standard three-year subscription term.
Use casePipeline management, Sales forecasting
Company sizeEnterprise
Structured tags

Oracle Sales tag profile

Company size
  • Enterprise
Business function
  • Sales leadership
  • Revenue operations
  • Account executives
Use case
  • Pipeline management
  • Sales forecasting
  • Contract negotiation and renewals
  • Relationship tracking
  • Guided selling playbooks
Integration ecosystem
  • ERP
Key features

Oracle Sales core capabilities

  • Sales automation and guided workflows
  • Sales Command Center with pipeline-risk and customer-signal visibility
  • Opportunity prioritization and next-best-action recommendations
  • Real-time sales forecasting
  • Shared customer view across sales, marketing, and service
  • AI-assisted quote generation and price recommendations
Detailed strengths and purchase cautions
Pros

Why it is worth considering

  • Connected quoting, approvals, order management, billing, and renewals support end-to-end revenue execution rather than isolated opportunity tracking.
  • Sales Command Center visibility into pipeline risk and customer signals, plus opportunity prioritization and next-best-action recommendations, can help managers and reps focus active deals.
  • Real-time sales forecasting with AI-assisted forecast improvement supports leadership pipeline reviews under changing deal conditions.
  • Native connections to Oracle Fusion ERP and Order Management plus a shared customer view across sales, marketing, and service reduce handoff gaps for Oracle-centric finance processes.
Cons

What to confirm before buying

  • The core US list offer requires at least 10 hosted named users, which raises the entry cost floor for smaller deployments.
  • The standard Oracle Cloud Service subscription term is three years, which limits short-horizon commercial flexibility.
  • CPQ, Commerce, Subscription Management, Incentive Compensation, and related applications are separately listed and may add cost beyond the core Sales subscription.
  • Purchasing is routed through demo and sales contact rather than simple self-service checkout, extending evaluation and procurement timelines.
Cross-model buying perspectives

Multi-AI review

Cross-model buying perspectives

Multiple AI models assess this tool against the same buying criteria, so you can compare scores, confidence, fit, cautions, and final views.

AI assessment updated: Sep 21, 2026

Score comparisonGeminixAIGPTRange
Pipeline management depth9084876
Relationship data depth88726820
Sales reporting and forecasting9187865
Workflow automation fit8985845
Activity management quality80686218
Customization and scalability87707717
Sales ecosystem data sync92807418
Rep adoption experience75645421
Where models differ
  • Rep adoption experience: 54–75 (21-point range)
  • Relationship data depth: 68–88 (20-point range)
  • Activity management quality: 62–80 (18-point range)
GeminiAI-assisted buyer perspective87

Oracle Sales is an enterprise-tier cloud CRM designed for complex B2B quote-to-cash operations and deep financial integration, though it requires a long-term commercial commitment and separate licensing for advanced revenue management modules.

Review confidence
87/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Provides native integration with Oracle Fusion ERP and Order Management, streamlining the synchronization of data between front-office sales and back-office finance.
  • Features a comprehensive Sales Command Center with built-in pipeline-risk tracking, opportunity prioritization, and AI-assisted next-action recommendations.
  • Supports diverse monetization strategies through structured workflows for subscription, service, and usage-based revenue models.
Cautions
  • Enforces a standard three-year subscription commitment term, reducing contract flexibility for buyers with shorter planning cycles.
  • Requires separate subscriptions for adjacent core modules including CPQ, Commerce, and Subscription Management.
  • Requires a minimum purchase of 10 hosted named users, making it unsuitable for small teams or pilot projects.
xAIAI-assisted buyer perspective76

Oracle Sales fits enterprise sales and revenue operations teams that need CRM connected to quoting, orders, billing, and renewals—especially alongside Oracle Fusion ERP—with material conditions of a 10-hosted-named-user minimum, a standard three-year subscription term, and separately contracted adjacent products.

Review confidence
76/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Connected quoting, approvals, order management, billing, and renewals support end-to-end revenue execution rather than isolated opportunity tracking.
  • Sales Command Center visibility into pipeline risk and customer signals, plus opportunity prioritization and next-best-action recommendations, can help managers and reps focus active deals.
  • Real-time sales forecasting with AI-assisted forecast improvement supports leadership pipeline reviews under changing deal conditions.
  • Native connections to Oracle Fusion ERP and Order Management plus a shared customer view across sales, marketing, and service reduce handoff gaps for Oracle-centric finance processes.
Cautions
  • The core US list offer requires at least 10 hosted named users, which raises the entry cost floor for smaller deployments.
  • The standard Oracle Cloud Service subscription term is three years, which limits short-horizon commercial flexibility.
  • CPQ, Commerce, Subscription Management, Incentive Compensation, and related applications are separately listed and may add cost beyond the core Sales subscription.
  • Purchasing is routed through demo and sales contact rather than simple self-service checkout, extending evaluation and procurement timelines.
GPTAI-assisted buyer perspective74

Oracle Sales fits enterprise sales teams that need CRM tied to forecasting, quoting, order-to-billing, and renewal workflows, but it is a negotiated, enterprise-style purchase with a 10-user minimum and a standard three-year subscription term.

Review confidence
74/100
Model details
Strengths
  • It supports sales automation, guided workflows, and a shared customer view across sales, marketing, and service, which can help teams work from a common account picture.
  • It includes real-time sales forecasting, pipeline-risk visibility, opportunity prioritization, and next-best-action recommendations, which supports revenue operations and sales leadership use cases.
  • It connects quoting, approvals, order management, billing, and renewals, which fits buyers trying to keep sales execution linked to downstream revenue processes.
  • It has native connections with Oracle Fusion ERP and Order Management, which is relevant for organizations already standardizing on Oracle applications.
Cautions
  • The published core offer has a 10-hosted-named-user minimum and is priced monthly, so it is not aimed at very small or ad hoc buying motions.
  • The standard Oracle Cloud Service subscription term is three years, which may not fit buyers wanting short-term or month-to-month procurement.
  • Adjacent products such as CPQ, Commerce, Subscription Management, and Incentive Compensation are separately listed, so buyers should confirm which quote-to-cash components are actually in scope before purchase.

Research transparency

How this page was researched

A compact record of the evidence used, what was not tested, and which conclusions still need verification.

Official sources
3
Broad product review sources
3
Marketplace and app-store sources
0
Editorial sources
0
Latest evidence check
Jul 22, 2026
Research basis

Global Tool Radar generated this assessment from structured facts linked to public sources. No Global Tool Radar hands-on test is recorded in this page's research data. Any external hands-on assessment is identified separately and does not affect the Global Tool Radar score.

Conflict handling

No unresolved evidence conflict is currently recorded.

View research methodology
Verified findingsNo permanent free edition or time-limited free trial was identified. Oracle provides a demo and sales-contact route.
  • Enterprise subscription priced monthly per hosted named user with a 10-user minimum and a standard three-year subscription term.
  • Sales automation and guided workflows Sales Command Center with pipeline-risk and customer-signal visibility Opportunity prioritization and next-best-action recommendations Real-time sales forecasting Shared customer view across sales, marketing, and service AI-assisted quote generation and price recommendations Connected quoting, approvals, order management, billing, and renewals Support for subscription, service, and usage-based revenue models Native connections with Oracle Fusion ERP and Order Management AI agents for contact insights, territory analysis, renewals, and quote generation
  • $150 USD per hosted named user per month; 10-user minimum
  • Oracle publishes a US list price of $150 per hosted named user per month for Oracle Fusion Sales Enterprise Cloud Service, with a minimum of 10 users. The official price list states that the standard term for Oracle Cloud Service subscription services is three years. Additional products such as CPQ, Commerce, Subscription Management, and Incentive Compensation are separately listed and should not be treated as included in the core Sales subscription.
Verification notes and unresolved itemsThe exact target was finalized as Oracle Fusion Cloud Sales and its core Oracle Fusion Sales Enterprise Cloud Service offer.
  • The Oracle Sales product page presents a broader connected revenue platform, while the official price list separately names CPQ, Commerce, Subscription Management, Incentive Compensation, and broader Sales, Service, and Marketing packages
  • those were excluded from the core plan.
  • No permanent free plan or time-limited trial was identified.
  • Pricing was verified against the USA dollar price-list page dated July 16, 2026.
Sources checked

Sources checked

Oracle Sales source links

FAQ

Oracle Sales FAQ

What is Oracle Sales?

Oracle Sales is an enterprise sales CRM and revenue-execution application that connects sales automation with quoting, buying, order management, billing, renewals, and compensation workflows.

What is the published price for Oracle Fusion Sales Enterprise?

The US price list shows $150 per hosted named user per month, with a minimum of 10 hosted named users.

Does Oracle Sales require a long-term commitment?

Oracle's price list states that the standard term length for Oracle Cloud Service subscription services is three years.

Are CPQ and subscription management included in the core Sales price?

They should be treated as separate Oracle products or services unless included in a separately contracted package. The price list separately identifies Oracle Fusion CPQ and Oracle Fusion Subscription Management services.

How is Oracle Sales purchased?

Oracle provides a demo and sales-contact route for Oracle Sales. The published list price supplies a reference price for the Fusion Sales Enterprise subscription.

Does Oracle Sales support AI-assisted selling?

Yes. Oracle describes AI and agentic capabilities for prioritizing opportunities, identifying pipeline risks, recommending next actions, improving forecasts, and supporting quote generation.

Popular comparisons

Common Oracle Sales comparisons

Only high-scoring and nearby tools from the same subcategory are shown, avoiding comparisons between unrelated use cases.