Sales & CRM / CRM Software

SugarAI Review, Pricing, Pros & Cons

SugarAI is a CRM platform that helps B2B sales teams manage customer relationships, sales activity, pipelines, and forecasts.

Research by Global Tool Radar Research SystemEvidence checked: Jul 26, 2026AI-assisted · No Global Tool Radar hands-on testView research methodology

Buying snapshot

Quick buying snapshot

A compact view of who this tool fits, what it costs, and what to confirm before choosing it.

Best for
  • Your B2B sales team needs CRM workflows that prioritize accounts, opportunities, risks, and next actions rather than only recording activity: Sugar Sell is positioned to show sellers the accounts, opportunities, and actions that matter, with context and guidance for complex sales.
  • You need a CRM for sophisticated account management, repeat sales, and integration with ERP or other back-office systems: SugarAI identifies mid- to large-size organizations with sophisticated account-management requirements and states that its CRM connects CRM and ERP data.
More buying conditions
  • You can purchase at least 15 user licenses and accept annual billing: Every public Sugar Sell edition has a 15-user minimum and is listed as billed annually.
Not for
  • You need a low-commitment CRM for a very small team with fewer than 15 users: The public Standard, Advanced, and Premier offers all require a 15-user minimum.
  • You need a publicly listed permanent free plan or a documented self-service free trial: Sugar Sell's public pricing lists only paid editions, while the site promotes demos rather than a stated product trial.
More buying conditions
  • You require an off-the-shelf price with all contract, renewal, implementation, and service costs fully published: Public edition prices are available, but the vendor says it creates packages based on license count, products, and desired contract length; implementation and professional services are separately discussed.
Pricing
  • Per-user monthly list rates, billed annually, with a 15-user minimum across the public Sugar Sell editions.
  • Standard · $59 USD · per user · per month · billed annually · minimum 15 users
Free or trial access
  • No permanent free Sugar Sell plan is publicly listed. The official site promotes demos, but does not publicly state a time-limited free trial for Sugar Sell.

Product scope

Product functionality and purchase scope

The evaluated product is Sugar Sell, SugarAI's B2B sales CRM and precision-selling platform. It manages accounts, contacts, leads, opportunities, quotes, activities, pipelines, reporting, and sales workflows, with higher editions adding broader guidance, analytics, storage, and support.

Product checked: Jul 26, 2026

Functionality reviewed
  • Sugar Sell Standard
  • Sugar Sell Advanced
  • Sugar Sell Premier
  • Sales CRM functions presented in the Sugar Sell pricing section
Non-target functionality excluded from scoring
  • Sugar Market marketing automation
  • Sugar Serve customer service software
  • Sugar Predict
  • Sugar Marketplace add-ons
  • Professional services, implementation, and partner services

Pricing plans

SugarAI pricing table

Pricing checked: Jul 26, 2026

Official factConfidence 94%1 linked source

Sugar Sell has three public paid editions: Standard at $59, Advanced at $85, and Premier at $135 per user per month, each billed annually and subject to a 15-user minimum. Buyers contact sales for a package based on licenses, products, and preferred contract length.

Official pricing page
PlanPriceKey differencesBest for
StandardSugar Sell Standard
  • $59 USD · per user · per month · billed annually · minimum 15 users
  • Core sales CRM: Accounts and contacts, leads and opportunities, quotes, and activity management; Included in the Standard edition.
  • Pipeline, analytics, and mobile access: Pipeline management, business process management, reporting and analytics, and mobility; Included in the Standard edition.
  • Support level: Basic support; Included in the Standard edition.
Sales teams that need core account, contact, lead, opportunity, quote, activity, pipeline, reporting, and mobile CRM capabilities.
AdvancedSugar Sell Advanced
  • $85 USD · per user · per month · billed annually · minimum 15 users
  • Mail, calendar, and case management: Mail and calendar integration, case management, and bug tracking; Everything in Standard plus these listed functions.
  • Support level: Standard support; Included in the Advanced edition.
Sales organizations that need the Standard CRM foundation plus built-in mail and calendar synchronization, case management, and more adaptable workflows.
PremierSugar Sell Premier
  • $135 USD · per user · per month · billed annually · minimum 15 users
  • Advanced sales guidance and analytics: Intelligent account management, enhanced forecasting, advanced analytics, geo mapping, and Discover; Everything in Advanced plus these listed functions.
  • Managed storage allocation: 2x file managed storage and 2x data managed storage; Relative to the applicable lower-tier storage allocation.
  • LinkedIn connector: LinkedIn connector; Included in the Premier edition.
  • Support level: Enhanced support; Included in the Premier edition.
Complex B2B sales organizations that need advanced account guidance, enhanced forecasting and analytics, increased managed storage, mapping, LinkedIn connectivity, and enhanced support.

Plan upgrade triggers

Verified plan boundaries that can change the required edition.

Standard Advanced

Need built-in mail and calendar integration, case management, bug tracking, or Standard support.

Supporting pricing evidence
Advanced Premier

Need geo mapping, Discover, doubled managed storage, enhanced support, or the LinkedIn connector.

Supporting pricing evidence
License calculator

License cost scenarios

Adjust the license quantity to compare public recurring rates across the available plans.

PlanPriceMonthly equivalent12-month license-rate estimate
Standardbilled annually$59.00 USD / user / month$885.00 USD$10,620.00 USD

License-rate calculation only. It excludes implementation, migration, training, support, taxes, add-ons, usage charges, and negotiated discounts unless they are explicitly included in the displayed public rate.

What is included, connected, or sold separately

Product scope

What is included, connected, or sold separately

Material capabilities are separated by their verified relationship to the target product.

Pipeline management, reporting and analytics, business process management, and mobile accessIncluded capability

Listed in Standard; Advanced and Premier are presented as including lower-edition capabilities.

Sales CRM records for accounts, contacts, leads, opportunities, quotes, and activitiesIncluded capability

The Standard card lists these core CRM functions, and Advanced and Premier are presented as including everything in lower editions.

Built-in mail and calendar integration with case management and bug trackingPlan-dependent capability

Advanced lists these functions as additions to Standard; Premier includes everything in Advanced. Standard displays asterisk-marked mail and calendar text whose exact entitlement status is not explained in the captured pricing content.

Plan: Standard: Not verified · Advanced: Included · Premier: Included
LinkedIn connector included in PremierPlan-dependent capability

The public pricing card lists a LinkedIn connector for Premier; it does not explicitly state availability in the two lower editions.

Plan: Standard: Not verified · Advanced: Not verified · Premier: Included
Third-party connectors, custom integrations, and marketplace add-onsThird-party integration

SugarAI describes connectors for ERP, productivity, document-management, and data-intelligence systems, as well as marketplace add-ons. Plan inclusion and third-party commercial terms are not stated.

Sugar Marketplace and third-party services
SugarCloud security controls, data residency, SSO, MFA, and role-based access controlRelationship not verified

Officially described as SugarCloud platform capabilities; plan-specific availability for Sugar Sell was not stated.

SugarCloud
How the score is calculated

Scoring method

How the score is calculated

The score uses the category-specific buying dimensions below and their displayed weights.

This page is based on public product information, official sources, structured feature data, and multi-model AI evaluation. It is not a hands-on lab test unless explicitly stated. Confidence percentages describe our research indicators, not the probability that a claim is true or a measured accuracy rate.

Evidence confidence
85%
AI claim confidence
88%
Required-field evidence status
100%
Evidence freshness
34%
Field traceability
100%
Model agreement
95%
Why this confidence level
  • Evidence confidence uses source level and claim-to-source support; AI claim confidence is shown separately.
  • Required-field evidence status measures whether weighted required claims have evidence links; it does not mean every product behavior was independently verified.
  • 8 of 8 weighted claims have evidence links.
  • 3 A1 documentary official sources and 3 A2 official product sources are linked.
  • 0 independent review sources are retained, including 0 professional sources with an explicit hands-on method.
  • 5 weighted claims are past the review window.
  • No blocking evidence conflict was identified.
Pipeline management depth20%
81

Leads and opportunities are tracked from the Standard edition, while advanced sales guidance, risk detection, and manager coaching tools help teams maintain pipeline health as deals progress.

Relationship data depth15%
79

Standard tier includes essential account and contact tracking, but complex organizations need the Premier tier for intelligent account management, geo mapping, and the LinkedIn connector to drive deep relationship intelligence.

Sales reporting and forecasting15%
79

Out-of-the-box reporting and analytics are available in the base edition, but predictive forecasting and Discover analytical tools require upgrading to the Premier tier.

Workflow automation fit13%
73

Standard business process management capabilities automate core sales tasks, while more complex automation requirements require the Advanced tier's adaptable workflow engine.

Activity management quality12%
74

Activity management is included in Standard, but built-in mail and calendar integration begins in Advanced, so teams that need CRM-tied email and calendar activity should treat Advanced as the practical floor.

Customization and scalability10%
74

REST APIs and marketplace add-ons support extension work, and public editions progress from Standard core CRM through Premier guidance and increased managed storage, with commercial scale gated by the 15-user minimum.

Sales ecosystem data sync10%
74

Advanced includes mail and calendar integration, Premier includes a LinkedIn connector, and the facts also reference CRM integrations, marketplace add-ons, REST APIs, and ERP connectivity options, but synchronization reliability and exact bidirectional behavior are not established.

Rep adoption experience5%
66

Mobile access is provided across all plans, but the lack of a public self-service free trial and the restriction of standard mail/calendar sync to the Advanced tier can slow down early rep onboarding and testing.

Score76
Pricing modelPer-user monthly list rates, billed annually, with a 15-user minimum across the public Sugar Sell editions.
Use casePipeline management, Relationship tracking
Company sizeMid-market
Structured tags

SugarAI tag profile

Company size
  • Mid-market
Business function
  • Sales leadership
  • Account executives
  • Revenue operations
Use case
  • Pipeline management
  • Relationship tracking
  • Sales forecasting
Integration ecosystem
  • ERP
Key features

SugarAI core capabilities

  • Account and contact management
  • Lead, opportunity, quote, and activity management
  • Pipeline management, business process management, reporting, analytics, and mobile access
  • Sales prioritization, account and opportunity guidance, risk detection, and manager coaching context
  • Mail and calendar integration in Advanced and above
  • Geo mapping, Discover, enhanced support, and LinkedIn connector in Premier
Detailed strengths and purchase cautions
Pros

Why it is worth considering

  • Standard includes accounts, contacts, leads, opportunities, quotes, activity management, pipeline management, business process management, reporting and analytics, and mobile access for day-to-day sales CRM work.
  • Advanced adds mail and calendar integration plus case management and bug tracking, which can keep selling activity closer to existing email and calendar workflows when that edition is selected.
  • Premier adds intelligent account management, enhanced forecasting, advanced analytics, geo mapping, Discover, a LinkedIn connector, doubled managed storage, and enhanced support for complex account-led motions.
  • REST APIs, marketplace add-ons, and ERP connectivity options give revenue operations and IT a path to connect CRM records with surrounding business systems.
Cons

What to confirm before buying

  • Every public Sugar Sell edition carries a 15-user minimum, so seat count below that threshold is not a supported commercial path.
  • Public list rates are billed annually while minimum contract length, renewal mechanics, and full payment terms are packaged through sales rather than fully published on the price cards.
  • Mail and calendar integration, enhanced forecasting, advanced analytics, intelligent account management, geo mapping, Discover, and the LinkedIn connector sit above Standard and must be planned by edition.
  • Sugar Market, Sugar Serve, Sugar Predict, marketplace add-ons, and professional services are outside the evaluated Sugar Sell CRM scope and require separate commercial treatment.
Cross-model buying perspectives

Multi-AI review

Cross-model buying perspectives

Multiple AI models assess this tool against the same buying criteria, so you can compare scores, confidence, fit, cautions, and final views.

AI assessment updated: Sep 21, 2026

Score comparisonGeminixAIGPTRange
Pipeline management depth8282784
Relationship data depth7880802
Sales reporting and forecasting7878824
Workflow automation fit7676679
Activity management quality7274764
Customization and scalability80717010
Sales ecosystem data sync7573742
Rep adoption experience6568653
Where models differ
  • Customization and scalability: 70–80 (10-point range)
  • Workflow automation fit: 67–76 (9-point range)
  • Activity management quality: 72–76 (4-point range)
GeminiAI-assisted buyer perspective76

Sugar Sell provides a structured CRM platform for mid-market B2B teams requiring ERP integration and tiered functional growth, though buyers must plan for a 15-user minimum and billing that is structured annually.

Review confidence
76/100
Model details
Strengths
  • The platform supports end-to-end sales tracking, starting with account, contact, lead, opportunity, and quote management in the Standard edition.
  • Upgradability is built-in, letting growing teams transition from core pipeline tracking to advanced workflows, forecasting, and geo mapping without changing CRMs.
  • ERP connectivity options and open REST APIs enable revenue operations to synchronize customer data with modern and legacy business systems.
Cautions
  • A 15-user minimum applies to all public editions, which increases the starting cost threshold for smaller teams.
  • Core productivity features, such as built-in mail and calendar integration, are not included in the Standard plan and require upgrading to the Advanced edition.
  • Advanced sales features like geo mapping, the LinkedIn connector, and predictive analytics are restricted to the Premier tier.
xAIAI-assisted buyer perspective75

Sugar Sell suits mid-market B2B sales teams that need core relationship, pipeline, activity, and reporting CRM under a 15-user minimum with per-user rates billed annually, provided the buyer maps mail sync, enhanced forecasting, LinkedIn, and intelligent account features to the correct edition and confirms contract terms with sales.

Review confidence
75/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Standard includes accounts, contacts, leads, opportunities, quotes, activity management, pipeline management, business process management, reporting and analytics, and mobile access for day-to-day sales CRM work.
  • Advanced adds mail and calendar integration plus case management and bug tracking, which can keep selling activity closer to existing email and calendar workflows when that edition is selected.
  • Premier adds intelligent account management, enhanced forecasting, advanced analytics, geo mapping, Discover, a LinkedIn connector, doubled managed storage, and enhanced support for complex account-led motions.
  • REST APIs, marketplace add-ons, and ERP connectivity options give revenue operations and IT a path to connect CRM records with surrounding business systems.
Cautions
  • Every public Sugar Sell edition carries a 15-user minimum, so seat count below that threshold is not a supported commercial path.
  • Public list rates are billed annually while minimum contract length, renewal mechanics, and full payment terms are packaged through sales rather than fully published on the price cards.
  • Mail and calendar integration, enhanced forecasting, advanced analytics, intelligent account management, geo mapping, Discover, and the LinkedIn connector sit above Standard and must be planned by edition.
  • Sugar Market, Sugar Serve, Sugar Predict, marketplace add-ons, and professional services are outside the evaluated Sugar Sell CRM scope and require separate commercial treatment.
GPTAI-assisted buyer perspective74

Sugar Sell fits B2B sales teams that need core CRM, pipeline, reporting, and upgrade paths for mail/calendar sync or forecasting help, provided they can meet the 15-user minimum and are comfortable with annual billing and sales-led packaging.

Review confidence
74/100
Model details
Strengths
  • The Standard edition includes accounts and contacts, leads and opportunities, quotes, activity management, pipeline management, business process management, reporting and analytics, and mobile access for a full core sales CRM foundation.
  • The Advanced edition adds mail and calendar integration, case management, and bug tracking for teams that want sales work and customer follow-up handled in one CRM workflow.
  • The Premier edition adds intelligent account management, enhanced forecasting, advanced analytics, geo mapping, Discover, managed storage increases, a LinkedIn connector, and enhanced support for more complex sales operations.
Cautions
  • Every public edition has a 15-user minimum and is billed annually, so very small teams and buyers wanting a self-serve low-commitment purchase path are not a fit.
  • The public pricing record does not establish a fixed contract term, renewal structure, or implementation services package, so commercial details still need confirmation through sales.
  • Marketing automation and customer service software are separate from the evaluated Sugar Sell CRM scope, so teams needing those functions in the base CRM purchase should not treat them as included.

Research transparency

How this page was researched

A compact record of the evidence used, what was not tested, and which conclusions still need verification.

Official sources
6
Broad product review sources
0
Marketplace and app-store sources
0
Editorial sources
0
Latest evidence check
Jul 26, 2026
Research basis

Global Tool Radar generated this assessment from structured facts linked to public sources. No Global Tool Radar hands-on test is recorded in this page's research data. Any external hands-on assessment is identified separately and does not affect the Global Tool Radar score.

Conflict handling

No unresolved evidence conflict is currently recorded.

View research methodology
Verified findingsNo permanent free Sugar Sell plan is publicly listed. The official site promotes demos, but does not publicly state a time-limited free trial for Sugar Sell.
  • Per-user monthly list rates, billed annually, with a 15-user minimum across the public Sugar Sell editions.
  • Account and contact management Lead, opportunity, quote, and activity management Pipeline management, business process management, reporting, analytics, and mobile access Sales prioritization, account and opportunity guidance, risk detection, and manager coaching context Mail and calendar integration in Advanced and above Geo mapping, Discover, enhanced support, and LinkedIn connector in Premier CRM integrations, marketplace add-ons, REST APIs, and ERP connectivity options
  • USD 59 per user per month
  • Sugar Sell has three public paid editions: Standard at $59, Advanced at $85, and Premier at $135 per user per month, each billed annually and subject to a 15-user minimum. Buyers contact sales for a package based on licenses, products, and preferred contract length.
Verification notes and unresolved itemsThe target is marketed broadly as SugarAI, but the exact paid sales-CRM product and public plan ladder are Sugar Sell Standard, Advanced, and Premier.
  • The pricing page establishes USD per-user monthly rates, annual billing, and a 15-user minimum, but does not establish a minimum contract duration, payment-in-advance requirement, renewal rules, implementation fees, or an alternative monthly-billed state.
  • The subscription guide confirms that contract commitment length can vary by customer and that subscription changes are governed by the customer contract.
  • Asterisk-marked items on the pricing cards were not retained as deterministic commercial entitlements where their meaning was not publicly explained in the captured content.
  • Security and compliance claims are described for SugarCloud at platform level and are not attributed to individual Sugar Sell editions.
Sources checked

Sources checked

SugarAI source links

FAQ

SugarAI FAQ

What is SugarAI's CRM product?

The purchasable sales CRM product is Sugar Sell, marketed by SugarAI as a precision-selling platform for B2B sales teams.

How much does Sugar Sell cost?

Public list prices are $59 per user per month for Standard, $85 for Advanced, and $135 for Premier, each billed annually with a 15-user minimum.

Is there a free Sugar Sell plan or publicly stated free trial?

No permanent free plan or time-limited product trial is publicly stated on the reviewed pricing and product pages. SugarAI offers product demos.

Does Sugar Sell support ERP integrations?

SugarAI states that its CRM connects with modern and legacy systems, including almost every ERP, and its ecosystem includes ERP connectors and custom integrations.

Which Sugar Sell plan includes LinkedIn connectivity?

The public pricing page lists a LinkedIn connector in Sugar Sell Premier.

Does annual billing prove a one-year contract?

No. The public price cards state annual billing, while contract length is discussed separately as a customer-specific package decision.

Popular comparisons

Common SugarAI comparisons

Only high-scoring and nearby tools from the same subcategory are shown, avoiding comparisons between unrelated use cases.