Customer Service & Support / Contact Center Workforce Management Software

Assembled Workforce Management Review, Pricing, Pros & Cons

Assembled Workforce Management is customer support workforce software for forecasting, schedule generation, adherence monitoring, intraday management, and agent self-service.

Research by Global Tool Radar Research SystemEvidence checked: Sep 20, 2026AI-assisted · No Global Tool Radar hands-on testView research methodology

Buying snapshot

Quick buying snapshot

A compact view of who this tool fits, what it costs, and what to confirm before choosing it.

Best for
  • A support team wants to begin with essential scheduling and adherence and upgrade into AI forecasting later: Core covers essential WFM operations, while Pro adds AI schedule generation, ML forecasts, automated PTO, shift swaps, and QA reporting.
  • The operation manages both human and AI support capacity: Assembled combines human-and-AI workforce planning with real-time and historical workforce insights.
More buying conditions
  • An enterprise needs custom integrations and hands-on implementation support: Enterprise adds custom API integrations, white-glove onboarding, dedicated account management, direct Slack access, and quarterly reviews.
Not for
  • The buyer cannot accept an additional platform fee above per-agent plan prices: Assembled states that Workforce Management is priced per agent per month plus a platform fee.
Pricing
  • Per-agent monthly WFM plan pricing plus an additional platform fee, with Core, Pro, and Enterprise editions and vendor-assisted contracting.
  • Core · 25 · per agent · per month · starting at · A platform fee is additional
Free or trial access
  • No permanent free plan or time-limited free trial is publicly stated; Assembled offers a demonstration and sales route.

Product scope

Product functionality and purchase scope

This profile covers the current Assembled Workforce Management plan family for support forecasting, scheduling, adherence, intraday operations, performance insights, human-and-AI workforce planning, and enterprise workforce administration.

Product checked: Sep 20, 2026

Functionality reviewed
  • Workforce Management Core
  • Workforce Management Pro
  • Workforce Management Enterprise
  • Core forecasting, scheduling, adherence, and staffing analytics
  • Plan-specific automation, integrations, onboarding, and support
Non-target functionality excluded from scoring
  • Assembled AI Agents
  • Assembled AI Copilot
  • Vendor Management optional add-on
  • Professional services beyond stated onboarding
  • Third-party products

Pricing plans

Assembled Workforce Management pricing table

Pricing checked: Sep 20, 2026

Official factConfidence 96%1 linked source

Core is displayed at 25, Pro at 45, and Enterprise at 75 per agent per month, with the currency code not stated. Every WFM plan also carries a platform fee whose amount is not published. Assembled offers customized sales quotes and optional multi-year contracts, but no fixed minimum commitment is stated for these plan amounts.

Official pricing page
Pricing cautions
  • Every WFM plan has an additional platform fee: The platform-fee amount is not published, so the displayed per-agent amounts are not the complete total cost.
  • The currency code is not stated: The prices use a dollar symbol without an explicit ISO currency code, so buyers must confirm the billing currency.
  • Customized contracting can change the final commercial terms: Assembled directs buyers to sales for a customized quote based on team size and needs and separately offers multi-year contracts.
  • Vendor Management is a separate add-on: BPO capacity planning, shared vendor schedules, billing reports, and restricted site permissions require the optional Vendor Management product.
PlanPriceKey differencesBest for
CoreAssembled Workforce Management Core
  • 25 · per agent · per month · starting at · A platform fee is additional
  • Essential WFM operations: Scheduling, time tracking, real-time adherence monitoring, and staffing analytics; Core edition.
  • Standard customer support: Email, Office Hours, and help center support; Core edition.
Support teams that need essential scheduling, time tracking, adherence monitoring, and staffing analytics.
ProAssembled Workforce Management Pro
  • 45 · per agent · per month · A platform fee is additional
  • Advanced WFM automation: AI schedules, ML forecasts, event optimizations, automated PTO, shift swaps, and QA reporting; Pro edition.
  • Standard customer support: Email, Office Hours, and help center support; Pro edition.
Support operations that need machine-learning forecasts, AI schedules, automated time off, shift swaps, and QA reporting.
EnterpriseAssembled Workforce Management Enterprise
  • 75 · per agent · per month · A platform fee is additional
  • Enterprise integrations and services: Custom API integrations, white-glove onboarding, designated account manager, shared Slack channel, and quarterly business reviews; Enterprise edition.
  • White-glove onboarding and training: Personalized training, documentation, and ongoing dedicated support; Enterprise edition.
Larger support organizations that need Pro capabilities plus custom integrations, white-glove onboarding, and dedicated vendor support.

Plan upgrade triggers

Verified plan boundaries that can change the required edition.

Core Pro

Upgrade when ML forecasting, AI schedule generation, automated PTO, shift swaps, event optimization, or QA reporting is required.

Supporting pricing evidence
Pro Enterprise

Upgrade when custom APIs, white-glove onboarding, a designated account manager, a shared Slack channel, or quarterly business reviews are required.

Supporting pricing evidence
License calculator

License cost scenarios

Adjust the license quantity to compare public recurring rates across the available plans.

PlanPriceMonthly equivalent12-month license-rate estimate
CoreA platform fee is additional · starting_at25.00 / agent / month125.001500.00

License-rate calculation only. It excludes implementation, migration, training, support, taxes, add-ons, usage charges, and negotiated discounts unless they are explicitly included in the displayed public rate.

What is included, connected, or sold separately

Product scope

What is included, connected, or sold separately

Material capabilities are separated by their verified relationship to the target product.

Optional BPO vendor managementAdd-on

Assembled labels Vendor Management as an optional add-on.

Vendor Management
Core scheduling, time tracking, adherence, and staffing analyticsIncluded capability

Core includes the essential capabilities, and higher editions inherit them.

Plan: Core: Included · Pro: Included · Enterprise: Included
Enterprise-only custom integrations and dedicated servicesPlan-dependent capability

Enterprise adds custom APIs, white-glove onboarding, dedicated account management, Slack access, and quarterly reviews.

Plan: Core: Unavailable · Pro: Unavailable · Enterprise: Included
Pro and Enterprise AI forecasting and schedule automationPlan-dependent capability

Pro adds AI schedule generation, ML forecasting, event optimization, PTO automation, shift swaps, and QA reporting; Enterprise inherits Pro.

Plan: Core: Unavailable · Pro: Included · Enterprise: Included
Assembled AI Agents as a separate productSeparate product

AI Agents is separately purchasable and not included in the WFM plan ladder.

Assembled AI Agents
Assembled AI Copilot as a separate productSeparate product

AI Copilot is separately purchasable and not included in the WFM plan ladder.

Assembled AI Copilot
How the score is calculated

Scoring method

How the score is calculated

The score uses the category-specific buying dimensions below and their displayed weights.

This page is based on public product information, official sources, structured feature data, and multi-model AI evaluation. It is not a hands-on lab test unless explicitly stated. Confidence percentages describe our research indicators, not the probability that a claim is true or a measured accuracy rate.

Evidence confidence
85%
AI claim confidence
89%
Required-field evidence status
100%
Evidence freshness
100%
Field traceability
100%
Model agreement
91%
Why this confidence level
  • Evidence confidence uses source level and claim-to-source support; AI claim confidence is shown separately.
  • Required-field evidence status measures whether weighted required claims have evidence links; it does not mean every product behavior was independently verified.
  • 8 of 8 weighted claims have evidence links.
  • 1 A1 documentary official sources and 1 A2 official product sources are linked.
  • 0 independent review sources are retained, including 0 professional sources with an explicit hands-on method.
  • No weighted claim is past the review window.
  • No blocking evidence conflict was identified.
Forecasting accuracy22%
79

Pro includes machine-learning multichannel forecasting and the product provides forecast-accuracy reporting, while Core stops at staffing analytics without the ML forecast capability.

Schedule optimization quality20%
79

Pro adds AI-powered schedule generation and event optimizations on top of Core recurring schedules, so automated schedule construction is available when Pro is selected.

Intraday management effectiveness18%
73

Core includes real-time adherence and the product supports real-time notifications, which helps intraday monitoring, but the supplied facts do not establish a broader set of intraday controls beyond those monitoring functions.

Adherence visibility14%
84

Core includes real-time adherence monitoring and the product provides real-time notifications, giving supervisors continuous adherence status on the base paid edition.

Agent flexibility experience10%
74

Pro automates time off and shift swaps and the product supports agent self-service workflows, while those automation features are not part of the Core entitlement.

Capacity and performance analytics9%
79

Core includes staffing analytics and historical reporting, and the product supports human-and-AI workforce planning and performance comparison, which helps capacity review, but the supplied facts do not establish a deeper analytics stack or broader BI scope.

Workforce data reliability7%
63

Standard integration boundaries on lower plans are not fully specified, and custom API integrations are restricted to the Enterprise tier.

Score77
Pricing modelPer-agent pricing
Use caseWorkforce forecasting and scheduling, Support performance reporting
Structured tags

Assembled Workforce Management tag profile

Pricing model
  • Per-agent pricing
Business function
  • Support operations
  • Contact center operations
Use case
  • Workforce forecasting and scheduling
  • Support performance reporting
Key features

Assembled Workforce Management core capabilities

  • Core includes recurring schedules, time tracking, real-time adherence, historical reporting, and staffing analytics.
  • Pro adds AI-powered schedule generation and machine-learning multichannel forecasting.
  • Pro automates time off, shift swaps, event optimization, and QA reporting.
  • Enterprise adds custom APIs, tailored integrations, white-glove onboarding, and dedicated support.
  • The product provides real-time notifications and forecast-accuracy reporting.
  • The product supports human-and-AI workforce planning and performance comparison.
Detailed strengths and purchase cautions
Pros

Why it is worth considering

  • The platform provides a clear upward functional path, allowing teams to start with foundational scheduling and add machine-learning multichannel forecasting as their needs evolve.
  • Real-time adherence monitoring and time tracking are available at the entry tier, enabling immediate visibility into agent activity without upgrading.
  • Hybrid workforce planning capabilities allow managers to compare and coordinate human and AI agent capacity.
Cons

What to confirm before buying

  • An undisclosed additional platform fee applies to all plans, meaning the displayed per-agent amounts do not reflect the complete total cost.
  • Essential agent self-service capabilities, including automated paid time off (PTO) and shift swaps, are excluded from the Core plan and require an upgrade to Pro.
  • External BPO vendor management requires a separate, optional Vendor Management add-on rather than being included in the standard WFM plans.
Cross-model buying perspectives

Multi-AI review

Cross-model buying perspectives

Multiple AI models assess this tool against the same buying criteria, so you can compare scores, confidence, fit, cautions, and final views.

AI assessment updated: Sep 21, 2026

Score comparisonGPTGeminixAIRange
Forecasting accuracy86757611
Schedule optimization quality8475789
Intraday management effectiveness72806614
Adherence visibility8285843
Agent flexibility experience81707211
Capacity and performance analytics7980773
Workforce data reliability68655513
Where models differ
  • Intraday management effectiveness: 66–80 (14-point range)
  • Workforce data reliability: 55–68 (13-point range)
  • Agent flexibility experience: 70–81 (11-point range)
GPTAI-assisted buyer perspective79

Assembled Workforce Management fits support teams that want core scheduling and adherence in Core, then move to Pro for machine-learning forecasting and automated schedule actions, with Enterprise reserved for buyers that need custom API integrations and dedicated vendor support. The main purchase check is total cost, because the displayed per-agent prices do not include the additional platform fee and the currency is not stated.

Review confidence
79/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Core includes recurring schedules, time tracking, real-time adherence, historical reporting, and staffing analytics for teams that need essential WFM controls without buying advanced automation first.
  • Pro adds AI-powered schedule generation, machine-learning multichannel forecasting, automated time off, shift swaps, event optimization, and QA reporting for buyers that want broader planning automation in the same product.
  • Enterprise adds custom APIs, tailored integrations, white-glove onboarding, and dedicated support for organizations that need vendor-led implementation and account coverage.
Cautions
  • The displayed per-agent prices are incomplete total-cost figures because every WFM plan also has an additional platform fee whose amount is not published.
  • The billing currency, payment timing, renewal terms, and minimum agent quantity are not publicly stated for the displayed plan amounts.
  • BPO vendor management is a separate add-on rather than a core WFM entitlement, so buyers needing that workflow must budget beyond the base WFM plans.
GeminiAI-assisted buyer perspective76

Assembled Workforce Management is a modular planning and tracking platform that scales from essential real-time adherence and scheduling on the Core plan to machine-learning forecasting and AI scheduling on the Pro plan, though buyers must verify undisclosed platform fees and navigate functional upgrades for agent self-service features.

Review confidence
76/100
Model details
Strengths
  • The platform provides a clear upward functional path, allowing teams to start with foundational scheduling and add machine-learning multichannel forecasting as their needs evolve.
  • Real-time adherence monitoring and time tracking are available at the entry tier, enabling immediate visibility into agent activity without upgrading.
  • Hybrid workforce planning capabilities allow managers to compare and coordinate human and AI agent capacity.
Cautions
  • An undisclosed additional platform fee applies to all plans, meaning the displayed per-agent amounts do not reflect the complete total cost.
  • Essential agent self-service capabilities, including automated paid time off (PTO) and shift swaps, are excluded from the Core plan and require an upgrade to Pro.
  • External BPO vendor management requires a separate, optional Vendor Management add-on rather than being included in the standard WFM plans.
xAIAI-assisted buyer perspective73

Assembled WFM fits support operations that can start on Core for scheduling, time tracking, and real-time adherence, then move to Pro for ML multichannel forecasting and AI schedules, provided the unpublished platform fee, billing currency, and any Vendor Management add-on needs are confirmed in a sales quote.

Review confidence
73/100
Model details
Strengths
  • Core includes recurring schedules, time tracking, real-time adherence monitoring, historical reporting, and staffing analytics for essential WFM operations without a higher edition.
  • Pro adds machine-learning multichannel forecasting, AI-powered schedule generation, event optimizations, automated PTO, shift swaps, and QA reporting for more automated planning.
  • Forecast-accuracy reporting plus human-and-AI workforce planning and performance comparison help teams evaluate capacity mix and forecast quality.
  • Enterprise adds custom API integrations, white-glove onboarding, a designated account manager, shared Slack support, and quarterly business reviews for larger deployments.
Cautions
  • Every WFM plan carries an additional platform fee whose amount is not published, so the displayed per-agent rates are incomplete total-cost figures.
  • Billing currency, payment timing, renewal terms, and any minimum agent quantity are not publicly stated and must be confirmed in contracting.
  • Machine-learning forecasts, AI schedules, automated time off, shift swaps, event optimization, and QA reporting require Pro rather than Core.
  • BPO vendor management, shared vendor schedules, billing reports, and restricted site permissions require a separately purchased Vendor Management add-on.

Research transparency

How this page was researched

A compact record of the evidence used, what was not tested, and which conclusions still need verification.

Official sources
2
Broad product review sources
0
Marketplace and app-store sources
0
Editorial sources
0
Latest evidence check
Sep 20, 2026
Research basis

Global Tool Radar generated this assessment from structured facts linked to public sources. No Global Tool Radar hands-on test is recorded in this page's research data. Any external hands-on assessment is identified separately and does not affect the Global Tool Radar score.

Conflict handling

No unresolved evidence conflict is currently recorded.

View research methodology
Verified findingsNo permanent free plan or time-limited free trial is publicly stated; Assembled offers a demonstration and sales route.
  • Per-agent monthly WFM plan pricing plus an additional platform fee, with Core, Pro, and Enterprise editions and vendor-assisted contracting.
  • Core includes recurring schedules, time tracking, real-time adherence, historical reporting, and staffing analytics. Pro adds AI-powered schedule generation and machine-learning multichannel forecasting. Pro automates time off, shift swaps, event optimization, and QA reporting. Enterprise adds custom APIs, tailored integrations, white-glove onboarding, and dedicated support. The product provides real-time notifications and forecast-accuracy reporting. The product supports human-and-AI workforce planning and performance comparison.
  • 25 (currency not stated) per agent per month plus a platform fee
  • Core is displayed at 25, Pro at 45, and Enterprise at 75 per agent per month, with the currency code not stated. Every WFM plan also carries a platform fee whose amount is not published. Assembled offers customized sales quotes and optional multi-year contracts, but no fixed minimum commitment is stated for these plan amounts.
Verification notes and unresolved itemsThe exact product and pricing pages were opened on 2026-08-29.
  • Core, Pro, and Enterprise are current exact-target WFM editions.
  • The page displays dollar-symbol amounts but no ISO currency code, so currency is not stated.
  • The FAQ establishes per-agent monthly pricing plus a platform fee, but the platform-fee amount, payment timing, renewal terms, and minimum agent quantity are not stated.
  • Multi-year contracts are available but no fixed minimum commitment is bound to the displayed offers.
Sources checked

Sources checked

Assembled Workforce Management source links

FAQ

Assembled Workforce Management FAQ

How much does Assembled Workforce Management cost?

Core is displayed at 25, Pro at 45, and Enterprise at 75 per agent per month, with an additional platform fee and no stated currency code.

What is the difference between Core and Pro?

Core covers essential scheduling, time tracking, adherence, and staffing analytics; Pro adds AI schedules, ML forecasts, event optimization, automated PTO, shift swaps, and QA reporting.

What does Enterprise add?

Enterprise includes Pro plus custom API integrations, white-glove onboarding, a designated account manager, a shared Slack channel, and quarterly business reviews.

Does Assembled require a multi-year contract?

Assembled offers multi-year contracts and lower locked rates, but no fixed minimum commitment is stated for the displayed WFM plan amounts.

Popular comparisons

Common Assembled Workforce Management comparisons

Only high-scoring and nearby tools from the same subcategory are shown, avoiding comparisons between unrelated use cases.